Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 8, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Player Points   Opponent Points
1 Nandemoii 0 vs Love Smky 15
2 The Kagemaro 0 vs You can do it! 18
3 Paper Addiction 0 vs Triangle 12
4 Clash Cappuccino 0 vs Fuzen-no-Tomoshibi-BM 15
5 Oita TriNEET 0 vs No. 1 15
6 Stardust Crusaders 0 vs Limit Break 18
7 One Chance 0 vs Ore no Mucha! 15
8 KJ of Wrath 0 vs Go Guild 13
9 Zazayanagi 0 vs Hakujin Revolution 16
10 Kiosk 0 vs O-den A 12
11 Wiz 0 vs Rogue Isle 9
12 S.B.R 0 vs Koashi Mite Kara Shoryu Yoyo 9
13 Mammoth Teikoku 0 vs SS-BEAM 9
14 Sir 0 vs Green Object 9
15 CDRW 0 vs PMR with WS 12
16 Starlight Magic Mirror 0 vs Maguro 2006 9
17 L.O.V.E S.M.K.Y 0 vs Quiz Magic Academy 12
18 K's Dream 0 vs Tanii Monogatari 15
19 Avengers 0 vs Kenya 12
20 Make Dogs 0 vs Michiwaki 13
21 Z-Mix 0 vs N.N.T 12
22 Lucky Star 0 vs Splash Star 9
23 Blue Painted Cat 0 vs Neet 15
24 Dirty Nurse 0 vs Bad Boy 12
25 High Tensions 0 vs Akatsuki 9
26 One Spin 0 vs Neck Cut Cycle 12
27 Inaua-uwaaa 0 vs Shutzelum und Dranke 12
28 Fantasista 0 vs INN 9
29 Miracle Magic 0 vs non-satopon 15
30 Kohei Desuyo! 0 vs Romanesque 15
31 Surume 0 vs Rikadaisuki 13
32 TFC Plus Z 0 vs Hyper Opa-Punch 10
33 Magus 3 0 vs G-TamTam 10
34 Cop: Sony 0 vs Team John Elder 7
35 S.O.S 0 vs THS 10
36 Rubber Ducky Bathtime 0 vs Wondering Ones 10
37 SPW 0 vs Anniversary 6
38 Imamu-Forever 0 vs Team Atomic 7
39 Nyanchu 0 vs Team Katsu-Tetsu-O 6
40 No Way 0 vs Load of the Nagano 6
41 Zenigata 6 No. 1 0 vs Jingisukan 6
42 Black-Love Generation 0 vs Restaurant Hantomin 9
43 Yamato 0 vs Ikemen-Gundan 12
44 HTWs 0 vs Yatta! Kamida!! 12
45 Furo Metal Jacket 0 vs JMN Yachiyo 9
46 Morph Legion 0 vs Virus 879 6
47 Team Sebasu-chan 0 vs Ikioi-makase 12
48 One Chance Jk 0 vs Kasuga-gumi 12
49 Yamashita Gumi 0 vs Yanky's Nexus 6
50 Genesic Champ 0 vs Rangers Strike 9
51 D-25 0 vs The Fireball 12
52 Dorikamu 0 vs ABEC 6
53 Ape Hunter G 0 vs S.K.N 9
54 A.U.T 0 vs Sakura-Tribe-Cherries 9
55 Samurai 0 vs Team T 9
56 Oi Paikuwaneika!! 0 vs Zweigen-Komatsu 9
57 Today's Only 0 vs Love Saitama 12
58 An Papers 0 vs Orb less Orb 10
59 Kakatte-Konkai! 0 vs These Three Words 7
60 Neko Neko House 0 vs Gokigenyo 3
61 Aspergillus_awamori 0 vs NAMO NAMO 9
62 Kick the Taniemoooon 0 vs Narikin 3
63 RON RON 0 vs MTW 6
64 BEEF EATER 0 vs Kaga Deck Lose 3
65 A.C.E. 0 vs Koukousei 3
  Team Sightseeing 0   * BYE *  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All