Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
11Gower, Paul J 12vs.Elkin, Robert D 12
30Gattolin, Stefano 12vs.Harle, Tom 12
34Chen, Ding 12vs.Pirouet, Ian T 10
7Stephenson, Calum R 12vs.Hopkins, Jon 12
32OrsiniJones, Matteo 9vs.Lowe, Mark 9
53Moore, Richard 9vs.Stevenson, Craig 9
10Wright, Stuart 9vs.Yendall, David 9
23Jenkins, Dan 9vs.Buchanan, Andrew 9
15Mills, James 9vs.Glenister, Mark 9
45Lim, Paul Qi-En 9vs.Price, Tom W 9
36Dick, Chris P 9vs.Leka, Laszlo 9
22Bain, Iain 9vs.Irvine, David W 9
2Ribchester, Graham 9vs.Pizzey, Lian 9
49Williams, Stephen 9vs.Clark, Ali 9
20Coleman, Ben 9vs.Cloete, Werner 9
28Garner, LeeI 9vs.Wright, Mick J 9
37Hows, Tim 9vs.Hall, Wesley 9
25Clayton, Andrew P 8vs.Grant, David 7
47Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris 7vs.Kiourtsoglou, Vasilis 7
31Silcock, Ross 7vs.Houldsworth, Lee 6
9Squire, Gregory 6vs.Johnson, Kriss D 6
18Dingler, Martin 6vs.Swan, Martin 6
6Horden, Stuart R 6vs.Young, Paul 6
21Dattani, Amar 6vs.Ansell, Carl 6
12Walamies, Tomi 6vs.Bungey, Michael 6
17Lockard, Philip 6vs.Bland, Richard 6
13Savage, Jason P 6vs.Gatheral, David 6
19Leeder, Andrew M 6vs.Pickering, Andy J 5
16mcclare, alastair 6vs.Fisher, Matthew K 6
27Mai, Alan 6vs.Tan, Ronnie 6
42Lailey, Mark J 6vs.Davies, Russ J 6
38Bateman, Crispin F 6vs.Henry, Jon 6
26Norris, Pete 6vs.Montgomery, David H 6
50Easton, Steve 6vs.Appleyard, Rob 6
44Bandaranaike, Gihan 6vs.Trindall, Matthew 6
40Rossiter, Christopher L 6vs.Rossouw, Pieter 6
39Pauling, Owen 6vs.Williams, Anthony 6
46McIntosh, Stephen 6vs.Smith, Craig M 6
29Hawker, Matthew 6vs.Howl, James W 6
51Corwood, James A 6vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K 6
35Voisey, Mark 6vs.Voss, Jonathan P 6
5Knight, Mark 4vs.Clark, Nicholas A 4
48Boundary, Daniel S 3vs.Shaw, Ben 3
4Watkins-Field, John-James 3vs.O'Connor, Kevin 3
3OKeeffe, Simon P 3vs.Turner, Ian 3
1Evans, Paul 3vs.Stiles, David W 3
8Devis, Larry 3vs.Kneeshaw, Louis J 3
33Law, Tom 3vs.Jones, Craig 3
52Horwood, Barry 3vs.Castle, Tom 0
14Kaiser, Udo 3vs.Wagner, Rob 3
43Buttery, Tony 3vs.Vaughan, Daniel J 3
41Foster, James 3vs.Dee, Aaron 3
24Coen, Elliot 0vs.Clapton, Chris 0
Bresland, Noel P 3 * BYE * Pod 10
Norton, Mathew 3 * BYE * Pod 12
Victor, Daniel 3 * BYE * Pod 13
Keen, Jason K 0 * BYE * Pod 15
Clark, Matthew E 3 * BYE * Pod 9
Pocock, Adam C 4 * BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All