Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points   Opponent Points
20 Nuijten, Julien P vs. Huts, Roy
44 de Kler, Tijs vs. Dolstra, Menno
6 Wageningen, Mathijs v vs. van den Broek, Victor
7 Tromp, Sjors F vs. Rooij De, Danny
19 Bongaards, Jasper E vs. Kok, Christiaan P
22 Niemeyer, Johnny J vs. De Jong, Jasper
23 Palijama, Maurice vs. Van De Veen, Steffen
33 Snijdewind, Ruben vs. Maaten, Rogier
37 - vs. Hagen, Michiel
45 Karsten, Frank vs. Richter, Niels
49 Warmenhoven, Ruud vs. Menger, Joran
1 Deurloo, Didier vs. Smink, Robert H
2 van Veenendaal, Joeri vs. Kouters, Joost
5 De La Fosse, Sébastien A vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K
10 Meertens, Job vs. Oomens, Wessel
11 ter Wal, Gerjan vs. Pannekoek, Andre
12 Thijsen, Roy vs. Grove, Kevin M
16 Lutz, Kjell vs. van Hees, Kim
21 Boskaljon, Willem H vs. Roelofs, Frank
28 Vos, Daniel M vs. Vos, Randy
29 Reijmersdal, Niels v vs. van der gaag, jordy
34 Zwart, jan willem vs. van Medevoort, Robert J
36 van Noordenburg, Douwe vs. Marbus, Piet
42 van Overbeek, Rene a vs. Poese, Arsjaad
43 Ziming, Chen vs. van Zutphen, Ronald
48 star, leon vs. Blaas, Jasper
50 Meyer, Rudy G vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
3 van der Vaart, Henk vs. Steenhoek, Edwin H
4 Nijk, Timo vs. van Weverwijk, Erik
8 koornneef, kenny vs. Reijke, Sjoerd A
9 De Vries, Hanjo vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael
24 Binsbergen, Adri v vs. Füglistahler, Walter
27 van de Logt, Tom vs. Snepvangers, Bram
30 Epskamp, Yori vs. Assen, Johan G
31 Heynen, Paul vs. van den Berg, Oskar
32 Smets, Daan vs. Kesteloo, Peter
35 Wiegersma, Jelger vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
38 Cadier, Ron vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
39 Kroon, Renee vs. Dijt, Sven
41 Conradi, Bjorn vs. van straaten, david
46 Woesthoff, Max vs. Schreurs, Jos
47 van Ravenzwaaij, Don vs. De Vries, Gideon
51 Assen, Jonne R vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
25 Willems, Sjoerd vs. van Ruth, Eelco
13 oever, roy v vs. Hanenberg van de, Frank
14 Schaap, Sander C vs. Remie, Jeroen
15 Griffioen, Arthur vs. Groenstege, Ronald
26 van Heeswijk, Roel vs. Drunen, Robbert v
40 Stapelkamp, Wouter vs. van der Mandele, Joost P
17 Karstenberg, Max vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
18 Manders, Mitchell vs. Sondag, Guido
  Cornelissen, Stijn   * BYE * Pod 14
  Koopman, Rinke L   * BYE * Pod 11
  Postma, Armand   * BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All