Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 27, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Choo, Yong Han [SGP] 12vs.Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] 12
2Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] 12vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 12
3Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
4Nanongkhai, Naphat [THA] 12vs.Eng, Sam Ching Seng [MYS] 12
5Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] 12vs.Hart, Jacob [CHN] 12
6Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN] 12vs.Yong, Hock Tai [MYS] 12
7Komuro, Shu [JPN] 12vs.Punpuing, Paopun [THA] 12
8Cheung, Justin [HKG] 12vs.Lau, Poung Yiu [MYS] 12
9Taru, Genki [JPN] 12vs.Jeong, Hyun Woo [KOR] 12
10Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 12vs.Vuttichaipornkul, Nath [THA] 12
11Sato, Rei [JPN] 12vs.Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] 12
12Lim, Chen Foong K [MYS] 12vs.Xu, Su [CHN] 12
13Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 12
14Wong, Lucas [SGP] 12vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 12
15Praditbatuka, Worawit [THA] 12vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 12
16Coimbra, André [PRT] 12vs.Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] 12
17Boonyapongnugoon, Sura [THA] 12vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 12
18Soh, Terry [MYS] 12vs.Iyanaga, Junya [JPN] 12
19Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 12vs.Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] 12
20Law, Charles [SGP] 12vs.Lim, Ernest [SGP] 12
21Kim, Cynic [KOR] 12vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 12
22Yau, Mun Yip [MYS] 12vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 12
23Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] 12vs.Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] 12
24Otsuka, Kotaro [JPN] 12vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 12
25Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 12vs.Edel, Willy [BRA] 12
26Tay, Ralph [SGP] 12vs.Jaro, Ogie [PHL] 12
27Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 12vs.Watson, Garrett [CAN] 12
28Huang, Youn Ming [TWN] 12vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 12
29Osawa, Takuya [JPN] 12vs.Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] 10
30Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] 10vs.Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA] 10
31Ng, Benson [SGP] 10vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 10
32Huang, Tsai-Wei [TWN] 10vs.Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA] 9
33Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] 9vs.Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] 9
34Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 9vs.Jantaramalai, Mana [THA] 9
35Go, Osmond S [PHL] 9vs.Thepavan, Chaiyathep [THA] 9
36Saethang, Chatchai [THA] 9vs.Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN] 9
37Chao, Peter [TWN] 9vs.Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] 9
38Chan, Ka Shing [HKG] 9vs.Kaneko, Masami [JPN] 9
39Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] 9vs.Zhou, Quan [CHN] 9
40Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 9vs.Lee, Warren [SGP] 9
41Jantakananurak, Sumpha [THA] 9vs.Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA] 9
42Kanchanawaleekul, Worr [THA] 9vs.Sreepoek, Rangsiman [THA] 9
43Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA] 9vs.Gan, Vincent [MYS] 9
44Chen, Liang [TWN] 9vs.Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] 9
45Teo, Justin [MYS] 9vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR] 9
46Siri-ek, Buncha [THA] 9vs.Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA] 9
47Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] 9vs.Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] 9
48Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] 9vs.Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] 9
49Supataranat, Pattarapo [THA] 9vs.Phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA] 9
50Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 9vs.Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] 9
51Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA] 9vs.Chen, Qu [CHN] 9
52Rungrotenapadon, Waran [THA] 9vs.Hiranyasiri, Pongsiri [THA] 9
53Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 9vs.Chinsuksombun, Somnuk [THA] 9
54Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA] 9vs.Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 9
55Choi, Jung Won [KOR] 9vs.Surapanpitak, Chet [THA] 9
56Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 9vs.Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA] 9
57Pereira, Christiano M [BRA] 9vs.Treesuwan, Peeropat [THA] 9
58Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 9vs.Tansangngam, Kriron [THA] 9
59Jeeradepalung, Supacha [THA] 9vs.Srimongkolpathum, Tawa [THA] 9
60Teh, Eugene [MYS] 9vs.Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS] 9
61Pancini, Marco [ITA] 9vs.Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 9
62Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 9vs.Porter, James S [PHL] 9
63Thaworataan, Saraan [THA] 9vs.Siao, Gwan Shung [TWN] 9
64Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA] 9vs.Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] 9
65Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA] 9vs.Dela Cruz, Ramon G [PHL] 9
66Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA] 9vs.Chua, Chang [SGP] 9
67Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA] 9vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 9
68Potter, Michael G [USA] 9vs.Ortega, Dominic T [PHL] 9
69Pitianusorn, Bovorn [THA] 9vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 9
70Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 9vs.Cheepchol, Teerapong [THA] 9
71Lerdthammatavee, Pheer [THA] 9vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 9
72Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] 9vs.Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] 9
73Pisawong, Surapong [THA] 9vs.Thampitee, Kitikun [THA] 9
74Limpadanai, Arvi [THA] 9vs.Ang, Junyang [SGP] 9
75Vongmasa, Sawin [THA] 9vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 9
76Wattanawichien, Thanac [THA] 9vs.Sirikaya, Varot [THA] 9
77Yang, Joshua [SGP] 9vs.Surinindran, Nico [SGP] 9
78Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 9vs.Yap, Jason [MYS] 9
79Supsrisophon, Mongkol [THA] 9vs.Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA] 9
80Ponlasint, Suntee [THA] 9vs.Yothinsopolgul, Sompol [THA] 9
81Gan, Jonathan [SGP] 9vs.Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] 9
82Chaisuthamporn, Sirich [THA] 9vs.Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA] 9
83Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA] 9vs.Ichayapreug, Paeree [THA] 9
84Kong, Kun [CHN] 7vs.Ratanapiyanon, Sirinon [THA] 7
85Teerawattanapong, Thum [THA] 7vs.Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 7
86Chanboonyawat, Pravit [THA] 7vs.Suwannoi, Weerawat [THA] 7
87Tse, Yuk King [HKG] 7vs.Liu, Tinghao [THA] 6
88Chan, Carlson [MYS] 6vs.Kchaputi, Jirawat [THA] 6
89Vareesra, Pongdech [THA] 6vs.Boonsiri, Toon [THA] 6
90Posuwan, Komane [THA] 6vs.Law, Albertus [SGP] 6
91Tan, Sam [SGP] 6vs.Au, Kim Wai [HKG] 6
92Sim, Chapman [SGP] 6vs.Estacio, Reynerio M [PHL] 6
93Panitvong, Win [THA] 6vs.Rittapai, Thitipong [THA] 6
94See, Joeshin [SGP] 6vs.Palungwachira, Pakhawa [THA] 6
95McCallum, Gregory S [THA] 6vs.Gan, Victor [MYS] 6
96Young, Ryan [TWN] 6vs.Piamrasri, Chomron [THA] 6
97Pang, Wind Jing Yang [SGP] 6vs.Tangjitphianchok, Sang [THA] 6
98Kuan, Khang Jong [MYS] 6vs.Wee, Tim Liang [MYS] 6
99Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] 6vs.Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] 6
100Srimorose, Alongkong [THA] 6vs.Kee, Christopher [SGP] 6
101Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] 6vs.Krishnakarn, Jakra [THA] 6
102Rivera, Mark Gerard U [PHL] 6vs.Suraprasit, Kawin [THA] 6
103Phanpakorn, Dolpipop [THA] 6vs.Chin, Yoon Fui [SGP] 6
104Chawengchot, Chaipat [THA] 6vs.Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA] 6
105Castellani, Simone [ITA] 6vs.Sae Ku, Pichan [THA] 6
106Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA] 6vs.Liew, Haodong [SGP] 6
107Tan, Richmond H [PHL] 6vs.Srichakawan, Thadchana [THA] 6
108Minh, Bernard [FRA] 6vs.Krish, Rondy [SGP] 6
109Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 6vs.Weerakitti, Supatip [THA] 6
110Wong, Alex Pu Siong [SGP] 6vs.Chinsawananon, Korn [THA] 6
111Suksangueam, Chinabut [THA] 6vs.Pan, Weili [SGP] 6
112Srirattana, Noppadol [THA] 6vs.Wu, Sebastian [SGP] 6
113Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA] 6vs.Lilatwattana, Sorot [THA] 6
114Triratanakulcharas, Nu [THA] 6vs.Wattanasrimongkol, Pic [THA] 6
115Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee [SGP] 6vs.Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [THA] 6
116Denphatcharangkul, Dan [THA] 6vs.Pongboonrit, Rittipol [THA] 6
117Pannarat, Isara [THA] 6vs.Satavon, Jirawat [THA] 6
118Lee, Wen Yi [SGP] 6vs.Khanchanarak, Vorravut [THA] 6
119Lo, Chien Hung [MYS] 6vs.Tiong, Chris [SGP] 6
120Booncharoen, Rittikorn [THA] 6vs.Chantong, Apichai [THA] 6
121Subsiri, Ronnachai [THA] 6vs.Petchgate, Warapot [THA] 6
122Chanboonyawat, Praprue [THA] 6vs.Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 6
123Titaratanaporn, Vitaya [THA] 6vs.Yee, Dennis [MYS] 5
124Gho, Delvin [SGP] 5vs.Vilhelmsen, Michael [DNK] 5
125Prathomthanapongs, Sir [THA] 4vs.Lim, Jia De [SGP] 4
126Lim, Keat Long [MYS] 4vs.Pandee, Nuttawat [THA] 4
127Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 4vs.Kure, Kristian [THA] 4
128Joongjitdumrong, Pornp [THA] 3vs.Chaitip, Supoj [THA] 3
129Sangiampornpanich, Chu [THA] 3vs.Lapnimitchai, Chakorn [THA] 3
130Kanpana, Kulkitti [THA] 3vs.Eiampradipon, Parinya [THA] 3
131Rangsikanbhum, Sira [THA] 3vs.Angsusingha, Thitisak [THA] 3
132Surmsri, Teerachai [THA] 3vs.Liu, Su Ting [THA] 3
133Xiao, Dennis [SGP] 3vs.Rojarnasarapapar, Pito [THA] 3
134Loh, Catherine [MYS] 3vs.Suksomboon, Dul [THA] 3
135Gauthier, Maxim [THA] 3vs.Chen, Jason [TWN] 3
136Ssrichurat, Porjats [THA] 3vs.Khunmuang, Thanajet [THA] 3
137Tey, Vincent [SGP] 3vs.Sawatsritawan, Thanaka [THA] 3
138Laoharuangrongkul, Tha [THA] 3vs.Chanthavanij, Koravit [THA] 3
139Sarpphaitoon, Suppacha [THA] 3vs.Khemaphanit, Sinchai [THA] 3
140Tintivanichwong, Porns [THA] 3vs.Lee, Simon [HKG] 3
141Adulyanubhap, Ramil [THA] 1vs.Kittipittaya, Sittinat [THA] 0
142Liu, Ji [CHN] 1vs.Sangtoawtim, Nontawat [THA] 0
Vijjupanont, Patara [THA] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All