Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
6diaz, jesus d 12vs.López Campos, Emilio 12
5Negrin, Gustavo 12vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fidel 12
28LABAT, ANDRÉS 12vs.Moreno Morales, Francisco F 12
29Rocher, Ruben 12vs.Del Moral León, Antonio 10
49Nieto Gutierrez, Antonio 12vs.Carrera, Jorge 12
69Rodil, Rodrigo 10vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alberto 10
70Riveiro, Francisco J. 10vs.Frontera Borrueco, Antoni Da 9
58Gonzalez Monreal, Amaiur 9vs.gimenez anton, antonio 9
8Negro Cortés, Adrian Elias 9vs.Carbonero, Anibal 9
57Rodríguez López, Juan José R 9vs.Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Victor 9
35Liu Xu, Johnny 9vs.Del Valle, Alex 9
56Rodriguez, Alex 9vs.Sirvent, Antonio 9
55Perez, oscar 9vs.Osma, Diego 9
36Cantero Carrion, Jose Angel 9vs.Scheinin, Martin 9
31Romero, Alberto 9vs.GONZALEZ, JESUS J 9
32Pinazo, Jorge 9vs.Fontanella Borras, Lluis 9
51Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 9vs.Marcos Medrano, Pablo 7
27Merino Martinez, Ruben 9vs.Mas Buezo, Ignacio 9
11JIMENEZ, MANUEL 9vs.Urós, Pol 9
12Pla, David 9vs.Sanchez, Eugeni 9
72Fuentes, Jose Luis 9vs.de Castro Sanchez, Ivan 9
71Samaniego, Alex 9vs.Llano, Enrique 9
68Garcãa Fernãndez, Borja 9vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime 9
67Fernandez, David 9vs.Fajardo, Luis 9
50Alarcón, Jorge 9vs.Cano, Jonathan J 9
15del Pozo, Alexis 7vs.Castillo, Dani 7
7Ruiz Lantero, Carlos 7vs.Gonzalez, David 7
16Llamas, Guillermo 7vs.diaz, pablo 6
60Barrio, Daniel D 7vs.Moral, Carlos 7
59Martinez Rosado, Antonio 7vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlos 7
73Gonzalez Gonzalez, Chicho 6vs.RODRIGUEZ, JONATAN 6
30Alvarez, Alejandro 6vs.Martos, Antonio 6
66CORDERO, ANDRES 6vs.Cruz Garcia, Jose Ramon R 6
52moreno, alberto 6vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alvaro 6
10zorrilla, sergio 6vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel 6
65Campos, Pedro 6vs.Serrano, Jose Luis 6
74Hernandez Gomollon, david 6vs.Magallon, David 6
23Perez Alemany, Miguel Angel 6vs.Aguado, Saul 6
75Novo Castro, Jose Ramon 6vs.Huerga, Hugo 6
14Simón Martin, Alain 6vs.rohner, omar 6
17Ballestin, Daniel 6vs.TORRES CALDERA, MANUEL 6
13Herrero, Sergi 6vs.Dominguez, Javier 6
53Lopez García, Ivan 6vs.Lopez Muñoz, Jose Carlos 6
22Sanchis Merino, Alejandro 6vs.Solano, David 6
64Casanova, Carlos 6vs.Moreira, Pau 4
33Garcia, Sergio 6vs.Martin, Antonio 6
34Rodriguez Morales, Ernesto E 6vs.Lillo Mierzejewski, Pablo Ro 6
40Trillo Torres, Manuel 6vs.Corbera Bellalta, Marc 6
9Calafell, Joel 6vs.Sosa Marrero, Eduardo 6
43Dominguez Kerfouf, Azdin 6vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel M 6
54Rodriguez, Daniel 6vs.Galera, Angel A. 6
41Garcia, Diego 6vs.Truchado, Rafael 6
78Martinez, Alexis 6vs.Saavedra, Roberto 6
77Cuesta, Iñaki 6vs.Gerrikagoitia, Keldor 6
62Martin, Francisco Javier 6vs.Mendez, Noelia 6
45DELGADO, ALEJANDRO 4vs.Muñoz, Carlos 4
20Lopez, Manuel 4vs.Sanso, Jose Miguel 3
24santiago, carlos 4vs.Herranz, Jose Luis 4
38Boettger, Steewen N 4vs.Pastor, Isaac 4
37Velasco, Fernando F 4vs.Navarro del Dujo, Carlos 4
3Fabrega, Cristian 3vs.Val, Jonatan 3
4Scaglione, Girolamo 3vs.Martin, Julio 3
2Aguilar, Ruben 3vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carlos 3
39Mayor Redondo, Victor v 3vs.Cubas, Héctor 3
18Ferrero, Miguel Angel 3vs.Gonzlez, Arturo 3
19Gonzalez, Luis 3vs.Rodriguez, Marcos M 3
61Subiela Moreno, Jose m 3vs.Opazo, Esteban 3
63Broens, Cristian A 3vs.sanchez, patxi 3
76Olea Garcia, Alejandro 3vs.Fernandez de celis, Ricardo 3
47Vizcaino, Gerard 3vs.Briones, MIguel 3
1martos, Jairo m 3vs.martin angulo, alvaro 3
44buruaga carranza, ulises 3vs.Gonzalez, Antonio Alfonso 3
42Muv±oz Jimenez, Victor Tomas 3vs.Oliveros, Carlos 3
21García, Alvaro 3vs.Del Pino Pouedano, Javier 3
26de la Cruz, Erik 3vs.Martin, Juanjo 3
46Porquet Costa, David 1vs.Perez Martin, Juan Francisco 0
25Bordon, Jose Ramon 0vs.Bernabe, Patricio 0
48Cambron Martinez, Nacho 0vs.garcia, manuel jesus 0
Guerra Reyes, Cesar A 3 * BYE * Pod 12
Magdalena Aguin, Eduardo Alb 6 * BYE * Pod 10
Navas Crespo, Carlos 1 * BYE * Pod 19
Carmona Parra, Victor Manuel 4 * BYE * Pod 11
Schermer, Duncan 6 * BYE * Pod 7
Rodriguez Barrabes, Abel Dar 0 * BYE * Pod 21
Navas, Antonio 0 * BYE * Pod 22
Dones, Mayantigo 3 * BYE * Pod 17
Ogayar, David J 3 * BYE * Pod 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All