Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
34Tennant, Alex D 12vs.Maxwell, Michael 12
72Bland, Richard J 12vs.Lowe, Mark 9
33Gardner, Daniel 12vs.Horden, Stuart R 12
71Purkiss, David 12vs.Randle, Jonathan 12
52Hislop, Grant 12vs.Choca, Joao M 12
14Orsini Jones, Marco 12vs.Wright, Stuart D 12
35Scoones, Ben 9vs.Jackson, Joseph H 9
53King, James G 9vs.Foster, James 9
36Moore, Richard N 9vs.Parker, Matt R 9
37Chaney, Matt A 9vs.Mansfield, Jeremy 9
75Lim, Paul Qi-En 9vs.Parker, Michael 9
39Porritt, Stephen 9vs.Hagan, Jonathan 9
76Murray, Stephen A 9vs.Plummer, Richard 9
20Wen, Xiaocong 9vs.Samra, Manveer 9
55Theobald, Mark C 9vs.Catton, Rob 9
16Pizzey, Lian 9vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo 9
15Mcintyre, Graeme f 9vs.Morrison, Andrew 9
17Lailey, Mark J 9vs.Sellers, Stuart A 9
19Payne, Rikki 9vs.Devine, Andrew 9
18Panara, Bruno 9vs.Klein, Andrew C 9
54Lovett, Nicholas A 9vs.Moate, Matthew J 9
38Wheatley, Jake 9vs.Yendall, David 9
56Griffiths, Mark W 9vs.Hughes, Richard A 9
57Marko, Vladimir 9vs.Cleak, James 9
74Mitchell-Burns, Jack 9vs.Dawes, Laura M 9
73Grover, Charlie 9vs.Prentice, Daniel 9
1Marlow, Jim 7vs.Chandler, Martyn J 7
58Brannon, David 7vs.Lubarr, Robin 7
65Reeve, Thomas D 6vs.Wat, Raymond K 6
27Kimbley, Douglas 6vs.Nonis, Paul 6
21Davies, Russ J 6vs.Black, Dylan 6
22Gower, Paul J 6vs.Barclay, Bradley 6
23Bath, Silas E 6vs.Houldsworth, Lee 6
24Vincent, Chris 6vs.Light, Matt 6
9Scarr, Owen 6vs.Bainbridge, Simon J 4
8Wilson, Ed c 6vs.Pereira, Nuno J 6
7Bonfield, Rebecca D 6vs.Campbell, Gary 6
3Thomas, Dan 6vs.Mills, James R 6
2Squire, Gregory 6vs.Shoemark, Alexander J 6
4Allingham, James 6vs.Cooper, Christopher J 6
6Parker, Richard 6vs.Keenan, Stephen 6
5Marshall, Lewis 6vs.Savage, Jason P 6
26Young, Paul 6vs.Lafferty, Ben P 6
25Barnett, Adam M 6vs.McGowan, Martin T 6
59Duignan, Thomas M 6vs.Sanders, Benjamin M 6
63Edwards, Mick 6vs.Green, Ken H 6
60Dalliston, Shane P 6vs.Glenister, Mark 6
43Griffiths, Philip C 6vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo 6
42Haggett, Matthew P 6vs.McIntosh, Stephen 6
41Goh, Gavin 6vs.Smith, Richard T 6
40James, Russell A 6vs.O'Keeffe, Simon P 6
61Rigden, Charlotte E 6vs.Bains, Steve 6
62Connolly, Bryan 6vs.Harle, Tom 6
46Isle, Sean D 6vs.McAleer, Stephen 6
44Richardson, Paul M 6vs.Parker, Sebastian 6
45Mottram, Peter J 6vs.Tamburic, Bojan 6
64Parsons, Matthew 6vs.Aronica, Pietro 6
28Teasdale, Keir 4vs.Stevenson, Craig 4
47Pinder, Mark S 4vs.Waterfield, Joe D 4
11Cadwallader, Aaron 3vs.Buchanan, Andrew G 3
12Chilcott, James 3vs.O'Neill, Richard 3
10Ross, Edward J 3vs.Howell, Josh J 3
32Dellar, Martha E 3vs.Corwood, James 1
70Simpon, Max J 3vs.Russell, Jason P 3
49Bateman, Christian 3vs.Barnes, Craig 3
29Wright, Mick J 3vs.James, Nathaniel 3
30Kennerley, Graeme 3vs.Roe, Chris 3
48Martin, Quentin 3vs.Hall, Robert 3
50Wagner, Rob C 3vs.Merritt, Daniel 3
66Dun, Peter 3vs.Ellis, Sean 3
69Rickarby, Thomas 3vs.Frenzel, Rolf 3
31Edwards, Andrew 3vs.Rigby, Neil 3
68Jemmett, John 3vs.Gershaw, Alex 3
67Burland, Jon 3vs.Coates, Richard S 3
51Beaver, Paul 0vs.Brown, David 0
13Penton, Dominic 0vs.Childs, Keith 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All