Round 5 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPoints OpponentPoints
1Car Acrobatic Team12vsMetagames12
2Team Paris12vsSugar Bus12
3AlphaBetaUnlimited.com212vsA Little Too Sick12
4My Team Part 1712vsGame Empire 212
5Tsd12vsTeam 429
6www.teamacademy.com9vsMonkey Dog9
7Dynasty9vsPT-AME9
8Icy Hot Stunnas9vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl9
9Potato Nation9vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com9
10Leftovers9vsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon9
11Cyanide9vsTeam Egghead9
12Righteous Babe9vsMecha Shpadoinkle9
13Godzilla9vsEast Coast Creechers9
14Phoenix Fondation9vsExecutioners9
15Lyskavermaden9vsAir Tight9
16SKG9vsDark Side of the Moon9
17Fatal Fx9vsRaging Goblins9
18Twin tower + a midget9vsAnchans9
19Random Foriegners9vsLicence to Ill9
20Les Plus Class9vsEyes wide shut9
21The Unknown Stuntmen7vsTrash AAA7
22Whatever7vsTeam Denmark7
23Crane Style High 5 Team7vsThe Watchmen7
24The Ultimate Males7vsTwoPG7
25Egghead Games6vsFellowship of the Ting6
26www.dnscards.com6vsPhilly6
27Huey, Brock + Linde6vsHate Dragon6
28Team Deadguy6vsThe Feables6
29Cosmopolitan6vsDM fan Club6
30Damokles6vsYour Move Games: TNG6
31Riddiculatron6vsCMD6
32Tick Trick Track6vsTeam Champion.com6
33Kowalified6vsAntarctica6
34Ballers Symposium6vsRide or Die6
35Family Games Center6vsFire Beat6
36Good Guys6vsTeam Thundaa6
37Goblin Gate Aarhus6vsTeam Texas6
38Wolfcorp6vsDie Zocker6
39Big Dogs6vsCapricorn6
40Sol Malka Fan Club6vsChouchen Team6
41Datcho Club6vsLil’ London Thugs6
42The Ancient Kavus6vsSober6
43AXIS6vsZiegler6
44Pierced6vswww.star-maker.nl/lap6
45Wakka Wakka6vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com36
46Slay-Pillage-Massacre6vsDave6
47Wheat & Rye6vsBlack-Ops6
48Outland6vsDsd4
49Bald Dummy4vsCollector’s Corner3
50West Coast Avengers3vsTeam Clasp3
51P7dttst3vsRug Doctors3
52Team Simply Saso3vsVicious Bombings3
53Splat3vsAngstschreeuw3
54Salt Bag3vsHoley Moley3
55Team Needs/Hotel Room3vsRadiant Mafu3
56www.electrotank.com3vsOld Bridge Team3
57D.A.M.3vsNo Way3
58Team Reprazent3vsTrust the French3
59Bologna Demolition Team3vsTeam Dayton3
60Singing Frog3vsSaussback Team3
612 Danes & a Dam3vsKV Deckmasters3
62Gooders3vsSuperstarsnet.com3
63John Waynes Severed head3vsTeam Bigos2
64Cospasetic Costanza2vsTerminal Dogma0
65Team Emon Staff0vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0
66Knight of Apocalypse0vsKOTC0
The Ken Ho All Stars0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All