Round 5 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Car Acrobatic Team 12 vs Metagames 12
2 Team Paris 12 vs Sugar Bus 12
3 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 12 vs A Little Too Sick 12
4 My Team Part 17 12 vs Game Empire 2 12
5 Tsd 12 vs Team 42 9
6 www.teamacademy.com 9 vs Monkey Dog 9
7 Dynasty 9 vs PT-AME 9
8 Icy Hot Stunnas 9 vs www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 9
9 Potato Nation 9 vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 9
10 Leftovers 9 vs Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon 9
11 Cyanide 9 vs Team Egghead 9
12 Righteous Babe 9 vs Mecha Shpadoinkle 9
13 Godzilla 9 vs East Coast Creechers 9
14 Phoenix Fondation 9 vs Executioners 9
15 Lyskavermaden 9 vs Air Tight 9
16 SKG 9 vs Dark Side of the Moon 9
17 Fatal Fx 9 vs Raging Goblins 9
18 Twin tower + a midget 9 vs Anchans 9
19 Random Foriegners 9 vs Licence to Ill 9
20 Les Plus Class 9 vs Eyes wide shut 9
21 The Unknown Stuntmen 7 vs Trash AAA 7
22 Whatever 7 vs Team Denmark 7
23 Crane Style High 5 Team 7 vs The Watchmen 7
24 The Ultimate Males 7 vs TwoPG 7
25 Egghead Games 6 vs Fellowship of the Ting 6
26 www.dnscards.com 6 vs Philly 6
27 Huey, Brock + Linde 6 vs Hate Dragon 6
28 Team Deadguy 6 vs The Feables 6
29 Cosmopolitan 6 vs DM fan Club 6
30 Damokles 6 vs Your Move Games: TNG 6
31 Riddiculatron 6 vs CMD 6
32 Tick Trick Track 6 vs Team Champion.com 6
33 Kowalified 6 vs Antarctica 6
34 Ballers Symposium 6 vs Ride or Die 6
35 Family Games Center 6 vs Fire Beat 6
36 Good Guys 6 vs Team Thundaa 6
37 Goblin Gate Aarhus 6 vs Team Texas 6
38 Wolfcorp 6 vs Die Zocker 6
39 Big Dogs 6 vs Capricorn 6
40 Sol Malka Fan Club 6 vs Chouchen Team 6
41 Datcho Club 6 vs Lil’ London Thugs 6
42 The Ancient Kavus 6 vs Sober 6
43 AXIS 6 vs Ziegler 6
44 Pierced 6 vs www.star-maker.nl/lap 6
45 Wakka Wakka 6 vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3 6
46 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 6 vs Dave 6
47 Wheat & Rye 6 vs Black-Ops 6
48 Outland 6 vs Dsd 4
49 Bald Dummy 4 vs Collector’s Corner 3
50 West Coast Avengers 3 vs Team Clasp 3
51 P7dttst 3 vs Rug Doctors 3
52 Team Simply Saso 3 vs Vicious Bombings 3
53 Splat 3 vs Angstschreeuw 3
54 Salt Bag 3 vs Holey Moley 3
55 Team Needs/Hotel Room 3 vs Radiant Mafu 3
56 www.electrotank.com 3 vs Old Bridge Team 3
57 D.A.M. 3 vs No Way 3
58 Team Reprazent 3 vs Trust the French 3
59 Bologna Demolition Team 3 vs Team Dayton 3
60 Singing Frog 3 vs Saussback Team 3
61 2 Danes & a Dam 3 vs KV Deckmasters 3
62 Gooders 3 vs Superstarsnet.com 3
63 John Waynes Severed head 3 vs Team Bigos 2
64 Cospasetic Costanza 2 vs Terminal Dogma 0
65 Team Emon Staff 0 vs UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie 0
66 Knight of Apocalypse 0 vs KOTC 0
  The Ken Ho All Stars 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All