Round 5 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Chan, Jonathan 9 vs. Richards, Scott 7
2 Seck, T. Ben 3 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 3
3 Camangon, Gerald C 6 vs. Komiya, Tadayoshi 6
4 Matsui, Kenji 7 vs. Sy, Teddy 7
5 Kuroda, Masashiro 9 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 9
6 Higono.L, Naoki 6 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 6
7 Tam, Wing Lok 10 vs. West, Justin T 10
8 Brugman, John 3 vs. Kanno, Daisuke 3
9 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi 4 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 4
10 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 7 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 6
11 Niwa, Takashi 6 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 6
12 Hadiwidjaja, Welly 4 vs. Yu, Dino 4
13 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 9 vs. Wan, Johnson 10
14 Douyama, Tsuyoshi 6 vs. Fung, Ka Shun Dion 6
15 Higashino, Masayuki 3 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa 3
16 Corney, Andrew D 7 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 7
17 Coltman, Dane 9 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 9
18 Lin, Yous 6 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 9
19 Kwan, David Wei Phang 6 vs. Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 6
20 Ishida, Itaru 9 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 9
21 Kim, Joo-Nyeon 6 vs. Sun, Dell 6
22 Abe, Kazufumi 6 vs. Hsu, Aric 6
23 Lee, Sang-Ryol 3 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 3
24 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 12 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee 12
25 Itadani, Eisaku 5 vs. Zhou, Yujian 4
26 Padua, Mario A 6 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 6
27 Ho, Rod 6 vs. Widjaja, Rudy 7
28 errero, Augusto Maria E 5 vs. rnandez, Mark Antoine N 3
29 Sakakibara, Satosi 6 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 6
30 Suryatenggara, Oliver 1 vs. Yopi, Effendi 0
31 Doecke, Michael T 12 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 12
32 Hirabayashi, Kazuya 6 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 6
33 irimanne, Barry Sangabo 1 vs. Son, Won-Ho 3
34 Lau, Ka On Keith 3 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 3
35 Fujita, Kenichi 9 vs. Hwang, Chie Chung 9
36 Seki, Yutaka 9 vs. Ward, Sam 9
37 Lirag, Rafael L 6 vs. Sim, Han How 6
38 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 9 vs. Maki, Koichiro 9
39 Brown-Santirso, Damian 9 vs. Okamoto, Jin 7
40 Ogami, Kenji 9 vs. Padua, Mark A. 9
41 Ang, Jun Yang 6 vs. Hew, Jun-Wei 6
42 Collins, Lenny 6 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi 6
43 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 3 vs. Len, Jim 3
44 Arita, Ryuichi 6 vs. Momose, Kazuyuki 6
45 Kim, Dong-Ku 3 vs. Takeda, Hideo 3
46 Lau, Sam Lei Kang 4 vs. Okamoto, Hiroki 6
47 Hsieh, Frank 6 vs. Nobushita, Jun 6
48 Harada, Hiroshi 6 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 6
49 Nishiwaki, Masahiro 3 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke 3
50 Lee, Sang-Seok 6 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 4
51 Ho, Jack 4 vs. Noda, Koji 6
52 Fujita, Osamu 6 vs. Sia, Paul 7
53 Bedoucha, William F 4 vs. Indrawan, Frans 3
54 Lin, Vice 6 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 6
55 Adlfin, Richard 4 vs. Darmawan, Herman 4
56 Campbell, Stephen 12 vs. Mori, Masaya 12
57 Ando, Reiji 12 vs. Ogura, Ryo 10
58 Endo, Takahiro 4 vs. Niimi, Kiyoaki 3
59 Ikeda, Kei 9 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 9
60 Ming, Wei 3 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 3
61 Susanto, Agus 9 vs. Wong, Doctor 9
62 Macdonald, Andrew D. 0 vs. Tong, King Yim Kingston 1
63 Hassaku, Jinpei 9 vs. Higaki, Takao 9
64 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 3 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 3
65 Nose, Koji 6 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 6
  Ho, Chee Yin 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Kageyama, Taro 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Yamashita, Masaki 1 vs. *** BYE ***  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All