Round 5 Pairings (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPointsOpponentPoints
2 Danes & a Dam3vs.KV Deckmasters3
A Little Too Sick12vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com212
Air Tight9vs.Lyskavermaden9
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com9vs.Potato Nation9
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com212vs.A Little Too Sick12
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com36vs.Wakka Wakka6
Anchans9vs.Twin tower + a midget9
Angstschreeuw3vs.Splat3
Antarctica6vs.Kowalified6
AXIS6vs.Ziegler6
Bald Dummy4vs.Collector’s Corner3
Ballers Symposium6vs.Ride or Die6
Big Dogs6vs.Capricorn6
Black-Ops6vs.Wheat & Rye6
Bologna Demolition Team3vs.Team Dayton3
Capricorn6vs.Big Dogs6
Car Acrobatic Team12vs.Metagames12
Chouchen Team6vs.Sol Malka Fan Club6
CMD6vs.Riddiculatron6
Collector’s Corner3vs.Bald Dummy4
Cosmopolitan6vs.DM fan Club6
Cospasetic Costanza2vs.Terminal Dogma0
Crane Style High 5 Team7vs.The Watchmen7
Cyanide9vs.Team Egghead9
D.A.M.3vs.No Way3
Damokles6vs.Your Move Games: TNG6
Dark Side of the Moon9vs.SKG9
Datcho Club6vs.Lil’ London Thugs6
Dave6vs.Slay-Pillage-Massacre6
Die Zocker6vs.Wolfcorp6
DM fan Club6vs.Cosmopolitan6
Dsd4vs.Outland6
Dynasty9vs.PT-AME9
East Coast Creechers9vs.Godzilla9
Egghead Games6vs.Fellowship of the Ting6
Executioners9vs.Phoenix Fondation9
Eyes wide shut9vs.Les Plus Class9
Family Games Center6vs.Fire Beat6
Fatal Fx9vs.Raging Goblins9
Fellowship of the Ting6vs.Egghead Games6
Fire Beat6vs.Family Games Center6
Game Empire 212vs.My Team Part 1712
Goblin Gate Aarhus6vs.Team Texas6
Godzilla9vs.East Coast Creechers9
Good Guys6vs.Team Thundaa6
Gooders3vs.Superstarsnet.com3
Hate Dragon6vs.Huey, Brock + Linde6
Holey Moley3vs.Salt Bag3
Huey, Brock + Linde6vs.Hate Dragon6
Icy Hot Stunnas9vs.www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl9
John Waynes Severed head3vs.Team Bigos2
Knight of Apocalypse0vs.KOTC0
KOTC0vs.Knight of Apocalypse0
Kowalified6vs.Antarctica6
KV Deckmasters3vs.2 Danes & a Dam3
Leftovers9vs.Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon9
Les Plus Class9vs.Eyes wide shut9
Licence to Ill9vs.Random Foriegners9
Lil’ London Thugs6vs.Datcho Club6
Lyskavermaden9vs.Air Tight9
Mecha Shpadoinkle9vs.Righteous Babe9
Metagames12vs.Car Acrobatic Team12
Monkey Dog9vs.www.teamacademy.com9
My Team Part 1712vs.Game Empire 212
No Way3vs.D.A.M.3
Old Bridge Team3vs.www.electrotank.com3
Outland6vs.Dsd4
P7dttst3vs.Rug Doctors3
Philly6vs.www.dnscards.com6
Phoenix Fondation9vs.Executioners9
Pierced6vs.www.star-maker.nl/lap6
Potato Nation9vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com9
PT-AME9vs.Dynasty9
Radiant Mafu3vs.Team Needs/Hotel Room3
Raging Goblins9vs.Fatal Fx9
Random Foriegners9vs.Licence to Ill9
Riddiculatron6vs.CMD6
Ride or Die6vs.Ballers Symposium6
Righteous Babe9vs.Mecha Shpadoinkle9
Rug Doctors3vs.P7dttst3
Salt Bag3vs.Holey Moley3
Saussback Team3vs.Singing Frog3
Singing Frog3vs.Saussback Team3
SKG9vs.Dark Side of the Moon9
Slay-Pillage-Massacre6vs.Dave6
Sober6vs.The Ancient Kavus6
Sol Malka Fan Club6vs.Chouchen Team6
Splat3vs.Angstschreeuw3
Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon9vs.Leftovers9
Sugar Bus12vs.Team Paris12
Superstarsnet.com3vs.Gooders3
Team 429vs.Tsd12
Team Bigos2vs.John Waynes Severed head3
Team Champion.com6vs.Tick Trick Track6
Team Clasp3vs.West Coast Avengers3
Team Dayton3vs.Bologna Demolition Team3
Team Deadguy6vs.The Feables6
Team Denmark7vs.Whatever7
Team Egghead9vs.Cyanide9
Team Emon Staff0vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0
Team Needs/Hotel Room3vs.Radiant Mafu3
Team Paris12vs.Sugar Bus12
Team Reprazent3vs.Trust the French3
Team Simply Saso3vs.Vicious Bombings3
Team Texas6vs.Goblin Gate Aarhus6
Team Thundaa6vs.Good Guys6
Terminal Dogma0vs.Cospasetic Costanza2
The Ancient Kavus6vs.Sober6
The Feables6vs.Team Deadguy6
The Ken Ho All Stars0* Bye *
The Ultimate Males7vs.TwoPG7
The Unknown Stuntmen7vs.Trash AAA7
The Watchmen7vs.Crane Style High 5 Team7
Tick Trick Track6vs.Team Champion.com6
Trash AAA7vs.The Unknown Stuntmen7
Trust the French3vs.Team Reprazent3
Tsd12vs.Team 429
Twin tower + a midget9vs.Anchans9
TwoPG7vs.The Ultimate Males7
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0vs.Team Emon Staff0
Vicious Bombings3vs.Team Simply Saso3
Wakka Wakka6vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com36
West Coast Avengers3vs.Team Clasp3
Whatever7vs.Team Denmark7
Wheat & Rye6vs.Black-Ops6
Wolfcorp6vs.Die Zocker6
www.dnscards.com6vs.Philly6
www.electrotank.com3vs.Old Bridge Team3
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl9vs.Icy Hot Stunnas9
www.star-maker.nl/lap6vs.Pierced6
www.teamacademy.com9vs.Monkey Dog9
Your Move Games: TNG6vs.Damokles6
Ziegler6vs.AXIS6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All