Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Christensen, Allan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
2Courtois, Frederic [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
3Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
4Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Eriksson, Daniel [SWE]
5Olesen, Steffen [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Laier, Peter [DNK]
6Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT]
7Kolb, Markus [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Bohny, Nico [CHE]
8Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Thille, Carl [SWE]
9Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Jacobsen, Martin [DNK]
10Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Blume, Marco [DEU]
11Levy, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Leander, Erik [SWE]
12Holland, Jan [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Josefsen, Simen [NOR]
13Alamäki, Mikko [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
14Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]
15Thorén, Jens [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Råde, Olle [SWE]
16Jacobsen, No [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Petrov, Alexander [RUS]
17Ellegaard, Sune [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
18Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Colomb, Julien [FRA]
19Rasmussen, Tim [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Wills, Scott [ENG]
20Vesterback, Joni [FIN]Drew 1-1vs.Slama Saad, Michele [ITA]
21Hellman, Kristian [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
22Nitter, Eivind [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
23Lippert, Christoph [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Brucker, David [DEU]
24Budde, Kai [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
25Johansen, Thomas [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Liukka, Sami [FIN]
26Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Falk, Joackim [SWE]
27Sierocinski, Pawel [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Toikka, Seppo [FIN]
28Högdahl, Mats [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
29Haim, Christophe [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Farkas, David [FIN]
30Gomersall, Sam [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Krause, Jens [DEU]
31Struik, Martin [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
32Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Puurula, Antti [FIN]
33Tan, Iwan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Suwald, Michael [CHE]
34Hellegaard, Allan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
35Kastberg, Michael [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
36Mortensen, Allan [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Hussain, Abid [NOR]
37Lauter, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
38Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Lundström, Per [SWE]
39Furby, Mats [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Olsen, Alexander [NOR]
40Linder, David [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Vindøy, Audun [NOR]
41Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Finn [DNK]
42Maher, Robert [USA]Won 2-0vs.Helin, Kristoffer [SWE]
43Jonsson, Anton [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Herms Pont, Roc [ESP]
44Henriksen, Erik [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
45Asad, Ihab [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Thrane, Jesper [DNK]
46Munkholm, Thomas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
47Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Felix, Arvid [SWE]
48Hilker, Pascal [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU]
49van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Olsson, André [SWE]
50Asp, Ken [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Smith, Jake [ENG]
51Farrington, Frederik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Toft, Thor [DNK]
52Grinev, Sergey [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
53Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
54Myrvig, Peter [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]
55Jørgensen, Torben [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Agliany, Antonin [FRA]
56Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]
57Dam, Lars [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Vrijhof, Jan [NLD]
58Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Brottman, Peter [SWE]
59Monsen, Haakon [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Haglund, John [SWE]
60Saddiq, Omar [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
61Lührs, Christian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
62Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
63Oomens, Wessel [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
64Mathiasen, Martin [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Schmitz, Alexander [DEU]
65Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Mueller, Stefan [DEU]
66Thalberg, Jarle [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
67Rogowska, Dorota [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
68Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT]
69Österberg, Rickard [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
70Canu, Franck [FRA]Drew 1-1vs.Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
71Valori, Kim [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Pacifici, Guido [ITA]
72de Kler, Tijs [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Enström, Dan [DNK]
73Kärrman, Per [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Fiil, Tore [DNK]
74Hagu, Veljo [EST]Lost 1-2vs.Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
75Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Drew 1-1vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
76Alshamn, Albert [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT]
77Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Ross, Edward [SCO]
78Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
79Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
80Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU]
81Stavås, Ola [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Andersen, Klaus [DNK]
82Sheljasov, Georg [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE]
83Hoppe, Karsten [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
84Iversen, Allan [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE]
85Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
86Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Bode, Roland [DEU]
87Eriksson, Niklas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Pedersen, Leon [DNK]
88Müller, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Blumke, Alexander [CHE]
89Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
90Espenhein, Rune [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Makarov, Denis [RUS]
91Behrens, Andreas [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Wraith, Mark [ENG]
92Nobari, Poya [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Meier, Arndt [DEU]
93Sloot, Godelief [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]
94Timonen, Jussi [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU]
95Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX]Lost 0-2vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG]
96van den Broek, Victor [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Balsby, Jens [DNK]
97Petersen, Stefan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL]
98Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Los, Vincent [NLD]
99Meyer, Stephan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
100Jensen, David [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lund, Kim [NOR]
101Iversen, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC]
102O'Donnell, Tim [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Jensen, Niels [DNK]
103Boeken, Noah [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Andersson, Mikael [SWE]
104Mariani, Rui [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Jansen, Patrick [DEU]
105Bentzer, Henrik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Norris, Pete [ENG]
106Kettil, Mattias [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
107Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Harbo, Ulf [DNK]
108Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Tollefsen, Jonas [NOR]
109Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN]
110Schulz, Philip [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR]
111Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Van, Viet [SWE]
112Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Appel, René [DEU]
113Christansen, Rene [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Lindqvist, Björn [SWE]
114Høglund, Kim [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Deinert, Sascha [DEU]
115Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Backfjärd, Johan [SWE]
116Nilsen, Thomas [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Eriks, Alex [SWE]
117Larsen, Christoffer [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Franzén, Johan [SWE]
118Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
119Cheorny, Leonid [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Thorsby, Vidar [NOR]
120Pech, René [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Osbjer, Johan [SWE]
121Dahmm, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
122Lautrup, Henrik [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nessler, Michael [DEU]
123Jeudon, Florent [FRA]Won 2-0vs.zarka, julien [FRA]
124Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]Won 1-0vs.Nilsson, Michael [SWE]
125Hogh, Jonas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR]
126Geweke, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Harding, Øyvind [NOR]
127Will, Robert [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Klimecki, Adam [POL]
128Dato, Federico [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Engstrom, Linus [SWE]
129Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Wendt, Nico [DEU]
130Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Malin, Antti [FIN]
131Jantunen, Pauli [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Vastrup, Troels [DNK]
132Gruß, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK]
133Ammermann, Kai [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Nieuwenburg, René [NLD]
134Norda, Jason [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Carstens, Stefan [DEU]
135Priimägi, Tristan [EST]Won 2-1vs.Lund, Thomas [DNK]
136Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU]
137Foukarakis, Mihalis [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Rimdal, Simon [DNK]
138van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Steen [DNK]
139Mow, Asger [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Simonsson, Johan [SWE]
140Curto, Xavier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
141Christensen, Trond [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Vienneau, Matthew [CAN]
142Knop, Darren [USA]Lost 0-1vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
143Toivonen, Mikko [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Bakke, Geir [NOR]
144Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Vammen, Mikkel [DNK]
145Freimann, Kim [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Overman, Jasper [NLD]
146Schraut, Andreas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Morten [DNK]
147Raasted, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nilsson, Dennis [SWE]
148Meyer, Rudy [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]
149Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Karaszewski, Pawel [POL]
150Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT]Drew 1-1vs.Steiger, Olivier [CHE]
151Vallin, Hannu [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Knudsen, Mads [DNK]
152Damsgaard, Rune [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Søbygge, Christian [DNK]
153Barinov, Anatoli [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Iher, Kaupo [EST]
154Lund, Lars [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD]
155Kroll, Tobias [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE]
156Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP]
157Toivonen, Axel [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU]
158Andreasson, Bjørn [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE]
159Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Michael [DNK]
160Roos, Maarten [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Dang, Martin [DNK]
161Snijders, Michel [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU]
162Comte, Florian [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR]
163Knellwolf, Martin [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR]
164Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU]
165Meewes, Stefan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Wolkoff, Christian [DNK]
166Christensen, Benn [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
167Schneiders, Felix [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Persson, Rickard [SWE]
168Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Stelmach, Wojciech [POL]
169Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Bakke, Svein [NOR]
170Liukka, Ossi [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
171Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Siemssen, Jasper [ENG]
172Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Näslund, David [SWE]
173Rousi, Erik [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE]
174Noer, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
175Landgraf, Svante [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Guion, Olivier [FRA]
176Peura, Heikki [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Lindgren, Viktor [SWE]
177Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
178Nommensen, Knud [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST]
179Schöld, Håkan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Matousek, Kamil [CZE]
180Buchanan, Andrew [USA]Won 1-0vs.Glöckner, Tim [DEU]
181Szufnarowski, Grzegorz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
182Kure, Kristian [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
183Ettrup, Kaare [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE]
184Ros, Jordi [ESP]Drew 1-1vs.Bugaenko, Igor [RUS]
185Skovfoged, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
186Wennberg, Nicklas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Tietze, Sascha [DEU]
187Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Kristensen, Jakob Evei [DNK]
188Hasthi, Alexander [NOR]Won 1-0vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK]
189Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Pedersen, Christian [DNK]
190Jönsson, Frederik [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Nyman, Mattias [SWE]
191Pedan, Sergey [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Buhl, Dima [DNK]
192Højbjerg, Lars [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Modhal, Jon [DNK]
193van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA]
194Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Jeanette [NOR]
195Homann, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Rasmussen, Karina [DNK]
196Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Kasper [DNK]
197Wendt, Ole [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
198Stoob, Claas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
199Wade, Keith [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS]
200Sorenson, Kaja [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
201Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Wyrostek, Robert [POL]
202Vammen, Jakob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Sjunneson, Martin [DNK]
203Nielsen, Hans [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Raasted, Anders [DNK]
Olsen, Michael [DNK]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All