Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Van de Hanenberg, FrankWon 2-1vs.Pesie, Pieter
2Maaten, RogierWon 2-1vs.Schreurs, Jos
3van Ravesteijn, TomWon 2-0vs.Vliegenthart, Benjamin
4Genders, BartWon 2-1vs.van den Broek, Victor
5Alink, DanielWon 2-1vs.Born, Rutger
6Duynisveld, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Thijsen, Roy
7Schepel, WimLost 0-2vs.Boeken, Noah
8Sasburg, RoelofLost 1-2vs.Snepvangers, Bram
9Wiegersma, JelgerDrew 1-1-1vs.Knapen, Bas
10Ferguson, MaartenDrew 0-0-0vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs
11Vruggink, JoopLost 1-2vs.Karsten, Frank
12van Aerde, ThijsWon 2-0vs.Sikkema, Klaas Jan
13van de Logt, TomWon 2-0vs.Kun, Rowan
14Postema, BasWon 2-0vs.Breton, Xander
15Brouwer, JaapWon 2-1vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan
16Lagas, JoostLost 0-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
17Assen, JonneLost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Jesse
18Koning, JurreWon 2-1vs.Detmers, Rob
19Dijt, SvenWon 2-1vs.ter Wal, Gerjan
20Witt, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Oomens, Wessel
21Lindeman, LennartLost 0-2vs.Dragstra, Mark
22Cornelissen, StijnLost 0-2vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan
23Deurloo, DidierLost 0-2vs.Van Den Brink, Peter
24Pinkster, WilcoWon 2-0vs.de Jong, Jasper
25Helmich, PaulLost 0-2vs.Rieff, Menno
26Hendriks, JurWon 2-0vs.Henstra, Matt
27Gijsbers, HarrieWon 2-0vs.de Leeuw, Ronald
28Smulders, NickWon 2-0vs.Dini, Charles
29Elfrink, PeterLost 0-2vs.Prins, Daniel
30Remie, JeroenWon 2-1vs.Miltenburg, Alexander
31Visser, JohanLost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
32van Varik, FritsLost 0-2vs.Schuurmans, Arjan
33van Noordenburg, DouweDrew 1-1-1vs.Tabak, Jack
34Meyer, RudiWon 2-0vs.Coenen, Rob
35Lautan, MatourbahLost 0-2vs.Wiersma, Rene
36van Binsbergen, AdriLost 1-2vs.Kesteloo, Peter
37Hoogendijk, GijsbertLost 1-2vs.Heijmans, Remke
38Wessels, FrankDrew 1-1-1vs.ter Horst, Rick
39van Beek, HugoWon 2-1vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Willem
40Snijdewind, RubenLost 0-2vs.van Heeswijk, Roel
41van Zutphen, RonaldWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Jimmy
42van Abbe, PepijnWon 2-1vs.Poell, Johan
43Spijker, JarnoLost 1-2vs.Assen, Johan
44Pan, JimmyLost 1-2vs.Cheung, Ka-Way
45van Aggelen, EliWon 2-0vs.Mandemakers, Niels
46Surisay, MickeyLost 1-2vs.Wareman, Frank
47Nieuwenburg, RenéWon 2-0vs.Blaas, Jasper
48Pouwels, JeroenWon 2-1vs.Ten Voorde, Tomas
49Dols, RoelLost 1-2vs.Hagen, Michiel
50van Bruchem, CornelisWon 2-1vs.Diepemaat, Martijn
51Struik, MartinLost 0-2vs.Claessen, Tim
52Ernste, GerardWon 2-0vs.Feijen, Wim
van Melick, Ruud* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All