Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 29, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Seck, BenWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn R
2Cornford, David StephenWon 2-0vs.davidson, carl r
3Steele, Wayne IWon 2-1vs.Toropov, Nikolai
4Hope, LukeLost 0-2vs.Koch, Kieran L
5Koenig, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Connoly, Dave
6Gall, TristanWon 2-0vs.Manning, Heath S
7Keys, Simon PWon 2-1vs.Doyle, Glenn K
8Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-0vs.Nadebaum, Chris
9Brown, AlexLost 0-2vs.West, Justin T
10Rimmer, Adrian TLost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben J
11Lai, Andrew ZLost 1-2vs.Drew, Daniel M
12Allen, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Corney, Andrew D
13Robertson, DavidWon 2-1vs.Copeman, Will J
14Shanley, GlennWon 2-1vs.Mircev, Christo
15Foster, Angus CWon 2-0vs.Brown, Jeremy
16Gordon, Andrew DWon 2-0vs.Collings, Tim
17Chan, WilkinWon 2-1vs.Stuart, Rob
18Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Diprose, Jason D
19Hart, JakeWon 2-1vs.Wiltshire, Scott B
20Pohlman, Peter WLost 0-2vs.Smith, Scott
21Wiltshire, BrettLost 0-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
22Duff, Stuart FWon 2-1vs.Beckman, Emmanual J
23Hannaford, Paul WLost 0-2vs.Isais, Ray
24Rossberg, ShaneLost 1-2vs.Turner, Daniel J
25Reiman, John PLost 0-2vs.Kwan, Chris D
26Russell, Nathan DLost 0-2vs.He, Tim
27Oks, Oliver JWon 2-0vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
28Pirie, James GWon 2-0vs.Norton, Mark R
29Trevilyan, Bryce RWon 2-0vs.Fraser, Simon D
30Mychael, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Siu, Paul
31Varga, Andrew SWon 2-1vs.West, Benjamin
32Nadebaum, RobWon 2-0vs.Williams, Matthew A
33Gillard, Stu WLost 0-2vs.Grain, Andrew
34Brugman, JohnWon 2-0vs.Walsh, Tyler
35Puszet, JarronLost 1-2vs.Aitchison, Christopher M
36Neeman, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Connolly, Joe
37Hodges, Marcus RWon 2-1vs.Fabian, Mark O
38Stokes, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Smith, Hayden J
39Light, Jens OLost 1-2vs.Hicks, Jason
40Raslan, AnwarLost 1-2vs.Vanderwerk, Paul
41Musolino, Dominic ALost 0-2vs.Jiang, Shun
Woodrow, Daniel* BYE *
Magregor, Charles* BYE *
Unwin, Dave A* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All