Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 20, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Cheng, YiWon 2-0vs.Hall, Ryan
2Taylor, Bryce GLost 0-2vs.Shwaikoski, Brian
3Ross, LesslieLost 0-2vs.Daoust, Guillaume
4Archdekin, JamieLost 1-2vs.Phelan, Kevin
5Adams, JasonDrew 1-1vs.Hardie, Boyd
6Lau, SamWon 2-0vs.Parton, Chris
7Boileau, LouisWon 2-1vs.Cassell, Stephen
8Potvin, ChristianWon 2-0vs.McTiernan, Sean
9Boutin, JonLost 1-2vs.Mountain, Grant
10Slone, TedWon 2-0vs.Tait, Geordie R.
11Hahn, JürgenWon 2-1vs.Conrad, Cory C
12Smith, KyleLost 1-2vs.Roth, Benjamin
13Croucher, DennisDrew 1-1vs.Whitehead, Adam
14Pollock, ElijahLost 0-2vs.Wise, Joseph Gary
15Ruggiero, PasqualeWon 2-1vs.Cardin, Guillaume
16Zhang, JingpengLost 0-2vs.Cormier, Francis
17Handfield, MikeLost 1-2vs.Martineau, Robert
18Stuckert, AaronWon 2-0vs.Fortin, jonathan
19Finn, William MLost 0-2vs.Bower, Michael
20Lecky, AlexLost 0-2vs.Page, Benjamin
21Stern, JonWon 2-0vs.Bourdeau, Luc
22Palmer, JonahWon 2-0vs.Leclair, Michael
23Weiss, RayLost 0-2vs.Belanger, Guillaume
24Youck, RobertLost 0-2vs.Yang, Peter
25Hwang, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Hedlund, Rickard
26Rochon, Christian A.Lost 0-2vs.Boulanger, Vincent
27Zhao, HengWon 2-0vs.Daley, Theodore
28Tsang, GabrielWon 2-1vs.Rider, Josh
29Hoaen, RichardWon 2-1vs.Hajer, Jesse
30Gauthier, Martin EricLost 0-2vs.Fuller, Ryan
31DeAngelo, JoelWon 2-0vs.Charlish, Dany
32Caldwell, GregWon 2-1vs.Vail, Matthew
33Wolfman, StevenWon 2-0vs.Russell, Paul K
34Babin, JeanMarc -Lost 0-2vs.Bonnell, Brian J
35Roussel, YannickWon 2-0vs.Fung, Jeff
36Radonjic, PeterLost 0-2vs.Wregget, Jordan
37Enss, MatttLost 0-2vs.Salvin, Jean Charles
38Evans, ForrestLost 0-2vs.Evans, Murray
39Antonescu, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Tse, Felix
40MacGregor, MarkLost 0-2vs.Vienneau, Matthew
41Braymore, NathonWon 2-1vs.Weigel, Philip
42Monast, DavidLost 0-2vs.Howden, Jason
43Dixon, KevinLost 0-2vs.Rood, David
44Christensen, JordanWon 2-1vs.Cunningham, Jeff
45Page, NickWon 2-0vs.Green, Jayden
Coupland, Evan* BYE *
Wang, Yifan* BYE *
Paquette, Aeo* BYE *
Wilson, Jonathan* BYE *
Rafih, Jody J* BYE *
Fisher, aaron A.* BYE *
Dong, Richard N* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All