Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Wiegersma, Jelger Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
2 Stone, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
3 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-1 vs. Sande van de, Niels
4 Straaten van, David Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
5 Koopman, Rinke Lost 0-2 vs. Rooij de, Danny
6 Mandele van der, Joost Won 2-0 vs. Noordzij, Wouter
7 Oomens, Wessel Lost 1-2 vs. Sloot, Godelief
8 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-0 vs. Epskamp, Yori
9 Rutten, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Claessen, Tim
10 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank
11 De La Fosse, Sébastien Won 2-0 vs. Vrijhof, Jonathan
12 Bonnet, Rik Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
13 Haas de, Karel Lost 0-2 vs. Bijen, Roger
14 Lenders, Nikki Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
15 Huts, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Soons, Pieter
16 - Won 2-1 vs. Veer van der, Siebe
17 Nikkelen, Hans Lost 1-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
18 Heynen, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Wal ter, Gerjan
19 Kruithof, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Richter, Niels
20 Haaften van, Roy Won 2-0 vs. Miltenburg, Alexander
21 Postema, Bas Won 2-0 vs. Stals, Mark
22 Reinderman, Dimitri Drew 1-1 vs. Assen, Johan
23 Nieuwenburg, Rene Lost 0-2 vs. Logt van de, Tom
24 Verdonschot, Sander Lost 0-2 vs. Luijtelaar van, Micha-el
25 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-1 vs. Dijt, Sven
26 Lanters, Erik Lost 0-2 vs. Kunnen, Rudie
27 Wageningen, Mathijs Won 2-1 vs. Jong de, Jasper
28 Zwart, Jan Willem Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Jimmy
29 Star, Leon Lost 0-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel
30 Pinkster, Wilco Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Werner
31 Reijke, Sjoerd Won 2-0 vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
32 Hoekstra, Sean Lost 0-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
33 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 0-2 vs. Bongaards, Jasper
34 Micheli, Marco Lost 1-2 vs. Thijsen, Roy
35 Cornelissen, Kamiel Lost 0-2 vs. Dekker, Koen
36 Kievits, Ron Lost 1-2 vs. Kapoen, Wouter Jan
37 Blaas, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. Henstra, Matt
38 Leeuwen van, Ferry Lost 1-2 vs. Sondag, Guido
39 Knapen, Bas Lost 0-2 vs. Kler de, Tijs
40 Vliegenthart, Benjamin Won 2-1 vs. Straetemans, Matthias
41 Leeuwen van, Arjan Won 2-0 vs. Rinkens, Remco
42 Brink van den, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf
43 Oever van, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. Medevoort van, Robert
44 Groenstege, Ronald Lost 0-2 vs. Kouters, Joost
45 Binsbergen van, Adri Won 2-0 vs. Menger, Joran
46 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. Hanenberg van den, Frank
47 Nuijten, Julien Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
48 Maaten, Rogier Lost 0-2 vs. Noordenburg van, Douwe
49 Noorlander, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Hagen, Michiel
50 Vos, Marnix Lost 1-2 vs. Rienksma, Rienk
51 Weff van der, Xion Lost 0-2 vs. Assen, Jonne
52 Bakel van, Bas Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Randy
53 Tromp, Sjors Won 2-0 vs. Wessels, Frank
  Salomons, Arjan     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All