Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 25, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 High School 210 vs. Cedric Phillips Stole My Bik
2 The Top 8 210 vs. AA Ogre Club
3 Three With Nothing 120 vs. Savage Rips
4 Faddy josh 210 vs. Erik thoren
5 Big-Tymed By BillyP 120 vs. Killer Bees
6 Combat math 021 vs. Skeetor Dye
7 4815162342 111 vs. Free James Beeton
8 Team DOX 030 vs. Emo Teen Knife Party
9 Tripod 300 vs. Sprigtime for Hitler
10 Arrogant Apathy 210 vs. Team Forsaken
11 Box 300 vs. REAL CLOSE
12 I (heart) Kird Ape! 300 vs. Will of Forsaken
13 Triple D 210 vs. The Evan Dean Fan Club
14 Joseph Kambourakis Memorial 210 vs. Rejects
15 off constantly 120 vs. O RLY?
16 Kamir Rouge 030 vs. Intergalactic Rap Battles
17 Big Kird Ape 030 vs. NPH
18 Pinkeye 030 vs. Snakes on a Plane
19 Skool Bus 300 vs. Team Fortress
20 Carnauba Wax 120 vs. Avian Flu
21 RRRAAAAANGrs 120 vs. Stupod Iddeots
22 team Check minus 210 vs. Say 'no' to D.A.R.E.
23 T.W.S.B 030 vs. Little Hunter, Big Blowout
24 Your Move Games 210 vs. Randoms R US
25 Rodman! At the Picnic 300 vs. BHM
26 /wrist 300 vs. Sad Panda
27 Mike's Team 210 vs. Bangin Elves
28 Netherworld Games 210 vs. THE ORIGINAL 3x5SHOCKER
29 Thief Plus (Now with more Th 030 vs. Last Minute
30 GreedyT 300 vs. We the Living
31 Worst Name Ever 111 vs. Bridgeport
32 Copy Paste.com 021 vs. The 888 Collective
33 2 40's & a McChicken 210 vs. Lobotomized Brainstormers
34 Why Rusty 210 vs. Shotgun Anchor
35 Oh My God Actually! 120 vs. All The Rage
36 The Finny's 120 vs. Team Gnome
37 Study Abroad Plan 210 vs. Team Sanitarium
38 Big Boy! 300 vs. Blackgate Army
39 Grey Ogres 120 vs. GQS
40 Forsaken: Shagol Ghal 210 vs. Watch the Little Guy
41 F. U. Smiley 300 vs. Pros VS. Joes
42 Chuck Norris All Stars 300 vs. Hoodie Mafia
43 TBS 300 vs. Lunch Break
44 Face! 030 vs. Vomitron
45 Safety not guaranteed 300 vs. Good Run Root Beer...
46 Ramrod 210 vs. Tightie Whighties
47 TheLanDHos 120 vs. Cymbrogi Cubed
48 Council of Apes 120 vs. The Power Ranger
49 The Billy Moreno Fan Club 210 vs. Team Alpha
50 2 Legit 2 Quit 300 vs. Homestakecoins
51 418 210 vs. Evil & Darkness
52 Team BK Lounge 210 vs. Dancing Kirbys
53 Shut Up Mitch 030 vs. SMG
54 Kuester's Last Stand 300 vs. The Kavu Legends
55 Floor is Red As 300 vs. Team Beatings
56 Pepe 030 vs. Team Sass
57 Team Enterprise 120 vs. Zombi
58 The Venture Brothers 210 vs. Tripp Circle Hooligans
59 Kenosha Cows Double Loss vs. Valhalla
60 LMA 030 vs. Miseville
61 CTF 021 vs. Monster
62 Team Huge Decks 210 vs. Fuzzy Pickle Lampshade

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All