Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-0 vs. Smink, Robert H
2 van Veenendaal, Joeri Won 2-1 vs. Kouters, Joost
3 van der Vaart, Henk Won 2-1 vs. Steenhoek, Edwin H
4 Nijk, Timo Won 2-1 vs. van Weverwijk, Erik
5 De La Fosse, Sébastien A Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K
6 Wageningen, Mathijs v Won 2-0 vs. van den Broek, Victor
7 Tromp, Sjors F Won 2-1 vs. Rooij De, Danny
8 koornneef, kenny Lost 0-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd A
9 De Vries, Hanjo Lost 0-2 vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael
10 Meertens, Job Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel
11 ter Wal, Gerjan Lost 1-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
12 Thijsen, Roy Won 2-1 vs. Grove, Kevin M
13 oever, roy v Lost 1-2 vs. Hanenberg van de, Frank
14 Schaap, Sander C Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen
15 Griffioen, Arthur Lost 0-2 vs. Groenstege, Ronald
16 Lutz, Kjell Won 2-1 vs. van Hees, Kim
17 Karstenberg, Max Lost 1-2 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
18 Manders, Mitchell Lost 0-2 vs. Sondag, Guido
19 Bongaards, Jasper E Lost 0-2 vs. Kok, Christiaan P
20 Nuijten, Julien P Won 2-1 vs. Huts, Roy
21 Boskaljon, Willem H Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank
22 Niemeyer, Johnny J Won 2-1 vs. De Jong, Jasper
23 Palijama, Maurice Won 2-0 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen
24 Binsbergen, Adri v Lost 0-2 vs. Füglistahler, Walter
25 Willems, Sjoerd Lost 0-2 vs. van Ruth, Eelco
26 van Heeswijk, Roel Lost 1-2 vs. Drunen, Robbert v
27 van de Logt, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram
28 Vos, Daniel M Won 2-1 vs. Vos, Randy
29 Reijmersdal, Niels v Won 2-0 vs. van der gaag, jordy
30 Epskamp, Yori Won 2-0 vs. Assen, Johan G
31 Heynen, Paul Won 2-0 vs. van den Berg, Oskar
32 Smets, Daan Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
33 Snijdewind, Ruben Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
34 Zwart, jan willem Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert J
35 Wiegersma, Jelger Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
36 van Noordenburg, Douwe Lost 0-2 vs. Marbus, Piet
37 - Won 2-0 vs. Hagen, Michiel
38 Cadier, Ron Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
39 Kroon, Renee Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven
40 Stapelkamp, Wouter Lost 1-2 vs. van der Mandele, Joost P
41 Conradi, Bjorn Lost 0-2 vs. van straaten, david
42 van Overbeek, Rene a Won 2-0 vs. Poese, Arsjaad
43 Ziming, Chen Lost 0-2 vs. van Zutphen, Ronald
44 de Kler, Tijs Won 2-0 vs. Dolstra, Menno
45 Karsten, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Richter, Niels
46 Woesthoff, Max Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos
47 van Ravenzwaaij, Don Lost 1-2 vs. De Vries, Gideon
48 star, leon Lost 1-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
49 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-1 vs. Menger, Joran
50 Meyer, Rudy G Won 2-0 vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
51 Assen, Jonne R Won 2-1 vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
  Cornelissen, Stijn     * BYE *
  Koopman, Rinke L     * BYE *
  Postma, Armand     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All