Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Willems, Sjoerd Won 2-0 vs. Pot, Andre
2 de Bruijn, Vincent Lost 1-2 vs. Grove, Kevin
3 Niemeyer, Johnny Lost 0-2 vs. van de Logt, Tom
4 Bresser, Nick Won 2-0 vs. Stok, Alex
5 de la Fosse, Sébastien Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank
6 van der Ploeg, Tobie Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
7 Koopman, Rinke Won 2-1 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
8 Boelens, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Wijker, Joeri
9 Feenstra, Rens Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
10 Remie, Jeroen Lost 1-2 vs. Korevaar, Martijn
11 Du Chatenier, Nick Won 2-1 vs. van der Gaag, Jordy
12 Smink, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Meertens, Job
13 Molle, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael
14 van der Mandele, Joost Lost 1-2 vs. Koster, Olaf
15 - Won 2-1 vs. Luns, Joris
16 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-0 vs. Dolstra, Menno
17 Cadier, Ron Won 2-0 vs. Heynen, Paul
18 Star, Leon Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
19 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
20 Richter, Niels Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Sweitse
21 Groothuis, Tim Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
22 Zantema, Kobus Lost 1-2 vs. van Eeghen, Elmer
23 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Hulkenberg, Jasper
24 Kesteloo, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
25 van Wageningen, Mathijs Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Chen Win
26 Gramser, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. van den Oever, Roy
27 Pover, Jean-Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Putman, Raoul
28 Zwaan, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. van Lopik, Justin
29 Schiltmeijer, Lennaert Lost 0-2 vs. Timmerman, Davey
30 de Rooij, Danny Lost 1-2 vs. de Haan, Floris
31 Jacobs, Maarten Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
32 Bergen, Wesley Lost 0-2 vs. van Overbeek, Rene
33 van der Vaart, Henk Won 2-0 vs. van Hoorn, René
34 Pannekoek, Andre Lost 1-2 vs. Surisiay, Micky
35 Florijn, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven
36 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
37 Pruijt, Daan Lost 0-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
38 van den Brakel, Jeroen Lost 1-2 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
39 van Binsbergen, Adri Lost 0-2 vs. Smets, Daan
40 Boeken, Noah Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier
41 Reijke, Sjoerd Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel
42 Aalbers, Friso Lost 1-2 vs. de Vries, Hanjo
43 van Wanrooy, Sander Lost 1-2 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
44 Rutten, Alex Won 2-1 vs. de Jong, Hugo
45 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 1-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
46 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Rupert, Freek
47 Kleij, Rogier Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
48 Noordermeer, Erik Lost 1-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
49 van den Brink, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
50 Boskaljon, Willem Won 2-0 vs. Radersma, Mike
51 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Lost 0-2 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels
52 Vermeij, Matthijs Lost 0-2 vs. Cnossen, Anne
  Brenninkmeijer, Felix     * BYE *
  Heijmans, Remke     * BYE *
  Vliegenthart, Benjamin     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All