Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1López, Enrique E [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
2Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lorca, Pedro [ESP]
3Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.santos, juan [ESP]
4Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]
5Ortiz, Antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]
6Jaldon, Juanjo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP]
7Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP]
8Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]
9Gimenez, Victor [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
10Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]Won 2-1vs.Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]
11Martos, Antonio [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]
12Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Estrada, Ignacio [ESP]
13Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
14Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]
15Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP]
16Jiménez, Ares [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Ogayar, David J [ESP]
17Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]
18Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martinez, Manuel [ESP]
19Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
20Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP]
21Molina, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fernandez, David [ESP]
22Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP]
23Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Casal, Cristian [ESP]
24Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
25Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.fernandez de celis, ri [ESP]
26gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Fernandez, Jorge [ESP]
27diez nieto, javier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]
28Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]
29Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP]
30Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]
31Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
32Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.sanchez, patxi [ESP]
33santiago, carlos [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]
34Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.García, Jose [ESP]
35hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]
36Jorge, Perez [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP]
37de Nova de la Mata, Si [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP]
38Campos, Pedro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
39Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]
40Moral, Carlos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]
41Vila, Ferran F [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP]
42Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP]
43rohner, omar [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Mayo, Diego [ESP]
44Mateo, Francesc [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]
45Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]
46Marti, Enric [ESP]Won 2-0vs.jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]
47Fraile, Victor [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]
48Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]
49cardenal fernández, ma [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]
50Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gómez, Víctor [ESP]
51Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]
52Pons, Pau [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP]
53Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
54Lopez, David [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]
55Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
56Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Won 2-0vs.martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]
57Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Cebada, Daniel [ESP]
58Perez, oscar [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]
59Luengo, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]
60arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
61Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]
62Romero, Alberto [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
63Aguado, Saul [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
64Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.López Escudero, Pedro [ESP]
65Varela, Alberto [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]
66Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
67Gonzalez, Javier [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
68Muñoz, Raul [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP]
69Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP]
Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP] * BYE *
Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP] * BYE *
Herranz, Julian [ESP] * BYE *
Cortes, Enrique [ESP] * BYE *
Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All