Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Marlow, JimLost 1-2vs.Chandler, Martyn J
2Squire, GregoryLost 0-2vs.Shoemark, Alexander J
3Thomas, DanWon 2-1vs.Mills, James R
4Allingham, JamesLost 1-2vs.Cooper, Christopher J
5Marshall, LewisLost 0-2vs.Savage, Jason P
6Parker, RichardWon 2-0vs.Keenan, Stephen
7Bonfield, Rebecca DWon 2-1vs.Campbell, Gary
8Wilson, Ed cWon 2-1vs.Pereira, Nuno J
9Scarr, OwenLost 0-2vs.Bainbridge, Simon J
10Ross, Edward JWon 2-1vs.Howell, Josh J
11Cadwallader, AaronWon 2-1vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
12Chilcott, JamesWon 2-0vs.O'Neill, Richard
13Penton, DominicWon 2-0vs.Childs, Keith
14Orsini Jones, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Wright, Stuart D
15Mcintyre, Graeme fLost 1-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
16Pizzey, LianLost 0-2vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
17Lailey, Mark JWon 2-0vs.Sellers, Stuart A
18Panara, BrunoLost 0-2vs.Klein, Andrew C
19Payne, RikkiLost 1-2vs.Devine, Andrew
20Wen, XiaocongLost 1-2vs.Samra, Manveer
21Davies, Russ JWon 2-1vs.Black, Dylan
22Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Barclay, Bradley
23Bath, Silas ELost 0-2vs.Houldsworth, Lee
24Vincent, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Light, Matt
25Barnett, Adam MLost 1-2vs.McGowan, Martin T
26Young, PaulLost 1-2vs.Lafferty, Ben P
27Kimbley, DouglasLost 0-2vs.Nonis, Paul
28Teasdale, KeirLost 0-2vs.Stevenson, Craig
29Wright, Mick JWon 2-1vs.James, Nathaniel
30Kennerley, GraemeWon 2-1vs.Roe, Chris
31Edwards, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Rigby, Neil
32Dellar, Martha EWon 2-0vs.Corwood, James
33Gardner, DanielLost 1-2vs.Horden, Stuart R
34Tennant, Alex DLost 0-2vs.Maxwell, Michael
35Scoones, BenLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
36Moore, Richard NLost 0-2vs.Parker, Matt R
37Chaney, Matt ALost 0-2vs.Mansfield, Jeremy
38Wheatley, JakeLost 0-2vs.Yendall, David
39Porritt, StephenWon 2-1vs.Hagan, Jonathan
40James, Russell AWon 2-1vs.O'Keeffe, Simon P
41Goh, GavinWon 2-1vs.Smith, Richard T
42Haggett, Matthew PWon 2-0vs.McIntosh, Stephen
43Griffiths, Philip CLost 0-2vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
44Richardson, Paul MWon 2-1vs.Parker, Sebastian
45Mottram, Peter JWon 2-1vs.Tamburic, Bojan
46Isle, Sean DWon 2-1vs.McAleer, Stephen
47Pinder, Mark SWon 2-1vs.Waterfield, Joe D
48Martin, QuentinWon 2-1vs.Hall, Robert
49Bateman, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Barnes, Craig
50Wagner, Rob CLost 1-2vs.Merritt, Daniel
51Beaver, PaulLost 1-2vs.Brown, David
52Hislop, GrantLost 0-2vs.Choca, Joao M
53King, James GLost 0-2vs.Foster, James
54Lovett, Nicholas ALost 0-2vs.Moate, Matthew J
55Theobald, Mark CWon 2-1vs.Catton, Rob
56Griffiths, Mark WLost 0-2vs.Hughes, Richard A
57Marko, VladimirLost 0-2vs.Cleak, James
58Brannon, DavidLost 0-2vs.Lubarr, Robin
59Duignan, Thomas MLost 0-2vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
60Dalliston, Shane PWon 2-0vs.Glenister, Mark
61Rigden, Charlotte ELost 1-2vs.Bains, Steve
62Connolly, BryanLost 0-2vs.Harle, Tom
63Edwards, MickWon 2-1vs.Green, Ken H
64Parsons, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Aronica, Pietro
65Reeve, Thomas DWon 2-0vs.Wat, Raymond K
66Dun, PeterLost 0-2vs.Ellis, Sean
67Burland, JonLost 1-2vs.Coates, Richard S
68Jemmett, JohnLost 0-2vs.Gershaw, Alex
69Rickarby, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Frenzel, Rolf
70Simpon, Max JLost 1-2vs.Russell, Jason P
71Purkiss, DavidLost 1-2vs.Randle, Jonathan
72Bland, Richard JWon 2-1vs.Lowe, Mark
73Grover, CharlieWon 2-0vs.Prentice, Daniel
74Mitchell-Burns, JackWon 2-0vs.Dawes, Laura M
75Lim, Paul Qi-EnLost 0-2vs.Parker, Michael
76Murray, Stephen AWon 2-0vs.Plummer, Richard

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All