Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Pritsch, MaxWon 2-1vs.Diekjobst, Lukas
2Pils, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Kroll, Tobias
3Bahr, Peter MichaelWon 2-0vs.Hottmann, Alex
4Faber, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja
5Dickmann, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Rosada, Adrian
6Kreuz, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Anders, Torsten
7Zimmermann, RaoulWon 2-1vs.Dosch, Sven
8Jana, RichardLost 0-2vs.Kracker, Nikolai
9Strauss, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Fischer, Florian
10Koch, FlorianLost 1-2vs.Schmittbuettner, Markus
11Jung, CarstenLost 1-2vs.Schnider, Jakob
12Hauck, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Sabel, Dion
13Zimmermann, MartinWon 2-0vs.Leigh, Simon
14Kempe, SteveLost 0-2vs.Attlfellner, Stefan
15Rösner, BodoWon 2-1vs.Schwarz, Sascha
16Johannsen, DennisLost 1-2vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp
17Latka, JaschaLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
18Diezel, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Nolte, Dennis
19Heyner, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Kohl, Reinhold
20Brandt, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Brade, Raphael
21Porojan, RaulLost 1-2vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
22Luff, AndreWon 2-0vs.Nitsch, Dominik
23Görtzen, Simon MLost 1-2vs.Brendemühl, Bernd
24Kuebler, DennisLost 0-2vs.Tajak, Lukas
25Wildner, EricWon 2-1vs.Ohlhof, Frank O
26Lorenz, KonstantinWon 2-0vs.Hartmann, Michael
27Baum, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Schnell, Philipp
28Ziesche, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Michels, Tim
29Reinschmidt, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Fiedler, Kai
30Brötzmann, HendrikLost 0-2vs.Platt, Karl Florian
31Ritzka, SimonWon 2-1vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph
32Weidemann, FelixWon 2-0vs.Mirkovic, Marvin
33Krieger, PhilippLost 0-2vs.Ehrismann, Tobias
34Brix, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Bungard, Oliver
35Filler, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Jan
36Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Sutor, Emanuel
37Darnhofer, RobertLost 1-2vs.Schmidt, Steffen
38Mazzurco, CarloWon 2-0vs.Massat, Nicolas
39Heruth, MartinWon 2-0vs.Dreger, Tobias
40Wallendorf, JonasLost 0-2vs.Roth, Lukas
41Thomas, NiklasLost 1-2vs.Radzom, Gunnar
42Jell, PhillipWon 2-0vs.Tabarelli, Marco
43Gräfensteiner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Thaler, Sebastian
44Brenner, MartinLost 1-2vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip
45Knoff, HenningLost 1-2vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
46Wiesen, ArdijanWon 2-1vs.Libkin, Eugen
47Ecker, FlorianLost 0-2vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
48Roessler, AndreasWon 2-0vs.Kupferschmied, Denny
49Geißler, GunnarLost 0-2vs.Hemmer, Philipp
50Schmelz, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Morys, Stefan
51Kaltofen, MoritzWon 2-1vs.Arians, Hauke
52Körner, KevinWon 2-0vs.Maron, Alf
53Gan, Kok HanWon 2-0vs.Eder, Rudi
54Knoerr, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Christian
55Ecker, NiklasWon 2-1vs.Eidam, Martin
56Steinert, RomanWon 2-1vs.Dierbach, Patrick
57Sinner, DenisWon 2-0vs.Raeke, Thomas
58Unfried, JörgWon 2-0vs.Weismann, Dominik
59Habermann, MarvinWon 2-1vs.Dornick, Jonas
60Feyand, Florian FWon 2-1vs.Passow, Christopher
61Burgold, LinoLost 1-2vs.Wolff, Morten
62Kreisel, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
63Frentzen, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Steeger, Thomas
64Severin, ThoralfWon 2-1vs.Joens, Klaus
65Ruess, Jan HLost 0-2vs.Ecker, Danny
66Hobelsberger, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
67Muecke, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Spenner, Dennis
68Lutz, Patrick AWon 2-0vs.Potyka, Sebastian
69de Graat, JulienLost 0-2vs.Schäfer, Carsten
70Sappl, JosefWon 2-0vs.Eschelbach, Torsten
71Martin, MalikWon 2-0vs.Surkamp, Florian
Adelmann, Sven * BYE *
Staat, Philipp * BYE *
Vellguth, Andreas * BYE *
Keppel, Marco * BYE *
Stephan, Juergen * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All