Round 5 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ade, Yohanes 0-2-0vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Agung, Jefry 0-2-0vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kama 1-2-0vs.Quak, Francis
Ang, Jun Yang 0-2-0vs.Yeong, Chin Wei
Angkasa, Jansen 2-1-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Au Yong, Wai Kin 2-0-0vs.Agung, Jefry
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 0-2-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan
Beduzzi, David 2-0-0vs.Chiu, Tsz Hong
Cai, Hui Yang 0-2-0vs.Lau, Sam
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 2-0-0vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 0-2-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
Chan, Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui
Chang, Mark 2-1-0vs.Chieng, Warton
Chao, Peter 2-0-0vs.Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 1-2-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 1-2-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Cheng, Keun Chi 0-2-0vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya
Cheong, Fabian 2-0-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Chernarak, Wattanachai 0-2-0vs.Ki, Robin
Chew, Choon Gee 2-1-0vs.Chua, Chang
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 0-2-0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 2-0-0vs.Lee, Keng Yin
Chieng, Warton 1-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 2-0-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Chiu, Tsz Hong 0-2-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Choi, Kwok Keong 1-1-1vs.Ng, Soon Lye
Choo, Kian Leong 0-2-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Chotirat, Ommaphat 2-1-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 2-0-0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
Chua, Chang 1-2-0vs.Chew, Choon Gee
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 1-2-0vs.Leong, Felix
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 0-2-0vs.Ling, Alec
Dunsford, Denny 2-0-0vs.Ng, Luke
Effendi, Yopi 2-1-0vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 2-0-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 0-2-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Epley, Alan 0-2-0vs.Wong, Kok Ming
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Tham, Tishen
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 2-1-0vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 2-0-0vs.Lo, Chien Hung
Gan, Meng San 0-2-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Goh, Keng Hwang 0-2-0vs.Wang, Ming Chee
Goh, Wee Teck 1-1-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Gooi, Chin Hong 0-2-0vs.Hwang, Chi Chung
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 2-0-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Hew, Jun-Wei 0-2-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
Higashino, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Lin, Bao Qiang
Hiu, Choon Pien 0-2-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Holcomb, Ty 2-0-0vs.Zhao, Long
Hong, How Tuan 0-2-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 0-2-0vs.Kwan, David
Hwang, Chi Chung 2-0-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Jiang, Yixiang 2-0-0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 2-0-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 0-2-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 0-2-0vs.Tham, Hanshen
Khoo, Aik Seng 2-0-0vs.Soh, Terry
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 0-2-0vs.Chao, Peter
Khoo, Wei Ren 2-1-0vs.Sng, Eugene
Ki, Robin 2-0-0vs.Chernarak, Wattanachai
Kiu, Lin Zer David 2-0-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 1-2-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Koh, Shihao 2-0-0vs.Wu, Clement
Kok, Kim Yin 0-2-0vs.Ng, Song Khim
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 2-1-0vs.Low, Fook Chuan Donny
Kwan, David 2-0-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 2-0-0vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo
Lafaber, Rudolph Christophe 0-2-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
Lafaber, Sean Michael 2-0-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
Lau, Desmond 2-1-0vs.Tan, Beng
Lau, Sam 2-0-0vs.Cai, Hui Yang
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 0-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 0-2-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
Lee, Keng Yin 0-2-0vs.Chiang, Kang Nien Canny
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 1-2-0vs.Yoong, Daren
Lee, Yen Chang 2-1-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 2-0-0vs.Ade, Yohanes
Leong, Felix 2-1-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Liao, Rubin 2-0-0vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Lie, Suwira 2-0-0vs.Tamber, Tobey
Lim, Ban Lee 0-2-0vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley
Lim, Da Hua Felix 2-1-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
Lim, Jian Liang 2-0-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 0-2-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Lim, Leslie 0-2-0vs.Wee, Pang Ming
Lim, Tse Yee 2-1-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Lim, Tzer Chern 2-0-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin
Lim, Y. * BYE *
Lim, Yang Zhi 1-1-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Lin, Bao Qiang 0-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Lin, Jinyi 2-1-0vs.Tan, Koon Liang
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 1-2-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 2-0-0vs.Zee, Way Leong
Ling, Alec 2-0-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Lo, Chien Hung 0-2-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Loh, Chuan Han 1-1-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 1-2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching
Ma, Andy 2-0-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 2-0-0vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Nakamura, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Natasastra, Jeffry 2-0-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 1-2-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 1-2-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 2-1-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Ng, Koon Ming 1-1-0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Ng, Luke 0-2-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
Ng, Song Khim 2-0-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
Ng, Soon Lye 1-1-1vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Ng, Wee Khoon 1-2-0vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee
Ng, Wei San Wesley 2-0-0vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Ng, Weili 1-1-0vs.Yeh, Chao Lung
Ng, Yun Chi 0-2-0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Nyew, Yee Long 2-0-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
Ong, Heng Woon 2-1-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Ong, Kok Seng 2-1-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 2-0-0vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 2-0-0vs.Gan, Meng San
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 1-2-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 2-1-0vs.Cheah, Chuen Sheong
Pang, Hon Seng 2-1-0vs.Soh, Joe
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 0-2-0vs.Zhang, Qun
Peng, Tie Lun John 2-1-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 2-1-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Purnawan, Chandra 1-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Quak, Francis 2-1-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 2-0-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
Restel, Sven 2-0-0vs.Siagian, Joey
Rider, Justin 2-0-0vs.Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin
Rosdin, Mohamad Razif Bin 0-2-0vs.Wong, James
Seah, Choon Peng 0-2-0vs.Liao, Rubin
Sia, Ching Hui 0-2-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
Siagian, Joey 0-2-0vs.Restel, Sven
Siew, Wei Quan 2-1-0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 0-2-0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
Sng, Eugene 1-2-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
Sng, Jason 1-2-0vs.Tang, Mun Wye
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 2-0-0vs.Soo, Waiken
Soh, Joe 1-2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Soh, Terry 0-2-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Soo, Waiken 0-2-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0-2-0vs.Tang, Poh Sheng
Sumarta Mu, Justin 2-0-0vs.Tiong, Chris
Suraj, Prakash Singh 1-2-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Syahrul, Hisyam 0-2-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 1-2-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Tadayoshi, Komiya 2-0-0vs.Cheng, Keun Chi
Tamber, Tobey 0-2-0vs.Lie, Suwira
Tan, Beng 1-2-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Tan, Chin Han 2-1-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
Tan, Choon Yan 1-2-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Tan, Kiat Cheong 2-0-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Tan, Koon Liang 1-2-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
Tan, Poy Kok 2-0-0vs.Hong, How Tuan
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 2-1-0vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol
Tan, Wei Quan 2-0-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Tang, Mun Wye 2-1-0vs.Sng, Jason
Tang, Poh Sheng 2-0-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Tay, Tze Yang 0-2-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Teh, Soon Leong 2-0-0vs.Wong, Nicholas
Teo, Yi Chiang 0-2-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
Teoh, Jeremy 2-0-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
Tham, Hanshen 2-0-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Tham, Tishen 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Tiong, Chris 0-2-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 2-0-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Tye, Lee Fei 1-2-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0-2-0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 0-2-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Wang, Ming Chee 2-0-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Wang, Sim Loong 1-2-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Wee, Pang Ming 2-0-0vs.Lim, Leslie
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0-2-0vs.Ma, Andy
Wong, James 2-0-0vs.Rosdin, Mohamad Razif Bin
Wong, Kok Ming 2-0-0vs.Epley, Alan
Wong, Nicholas 0-2-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 2-0-0vs.Chan, Jonathan
Woon, Khim Wai 0-2-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
Wu, Clement 0-2-0vs.Koh, Shihao
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 2-0-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Yamada, Tsutomu 2-1-0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Yamakawa, Youichirou 0-2-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
Yang, Zhi Xiang 0-2-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 1-2-0vs.Effendi, Yopi
Yeh, Chao Lung 1-1-0vs.Ng, Weili
Yeo, Derrick 2-1-0vs.Yeo, Wenli
Yeo, Wenli 1-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Yeong, Chin Wei 2-0-0vs.Ang, Jun Yang
Yoong, Daren 2-1-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Young, Dan Feng 0-2-0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
Yuen, Kwan Ching 2-1-0vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher
Zee, Way Leong 0-2-0vs.Lin, Yi Jie Vice
Zhang, Qun 2-0-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Zhao, Long 0-2-0vs.Holcomb, Ty
Zhong, Wei Wen 1-2-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
Zhou, Yujian 2-0-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 0-2-0vs.Rider, Justin

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All