Round 5 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Aaltonen Jukka Rinne Toni Won 2-1
Afanasenko Dmitry Vanhaoja Ari Won 2-0
Ageenko Mikhail Petrichenko Alexey Lost 0-2
Ahlskog Janne Komanicky Vladimir Lost 1-2
Ahokas Jonne Winkelmann Horst Lost 0-2
Ahola Marko   *** BYE ***
Akimov Akim osala Arto Won 2-0
Akinfiev Alexander Lakoma Kari Lost 1-2
Aku Kalajo Punakallio Mikko Lost 0-2
Ammala Mikko Lehtinen Perttu Lost 0-2
Ankudinov Lev Vainnikainen Tommi Lost 0-2
Anttila Bekkev Suojanen Jaakko Won 2-0
Areliusson Arelius S Salmikivi Heikki Lost 1-2
Asko Maatta K. Myllynen Teemu Lost 0-2
Bakirov Rustam Jocumsen Bjorn P Lost 1-2
Bakke Geir G Lindholm Jonas Lost 1-2
Bellamy Alan Nybere Janne Won 2-0
Birkmanis Andris Siipainen Aapo Won 2-0
Bjork Artturi Emyshev Vladimir Won 2-0
Bobrov Peter Lauri Martti Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah HSrksnen Jarno Won 2-0
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Gundersen Thomas F. Won 2-0
Braga Alexandre Kettil Mattias Won 2-0
Brandt Mikael Holmqvist Hans Erik Won 2-1
Brown Jonathan Hothow Dominik Lost 0-2
Brunila Totti Stenberg Mikko Lost 0-2
Buene Oystein Johansson David Won 2-1
Castren Sakari Puustinen Eetu Lost 0-2
Chernyshev Georg Sundell Josua Won 2-0
Christensen Allan B. Sergei Ivanov Lost 1-2
Courtois Frederic Mansson Daniel D Won 2-0
David Farkas Pihl Markus Won 2-0
David Naslund Jeudon Florent Lost 1-2
Davydova Janna Valkas Juha_J Drew 1-1
Dikhnov Alexander Nikolajeff Victor Lost 1-2
Dobson Tony Walamies Tomi Lost 0-2
Duarte Joao Osmo Haljoki Lost 0-2
Ekebom Erno Korkki Tomi Won 2-1
Emyshev Vladimir Bjork Artturi Lost 0-2
Enstrom Dan Kolomeyko Yuri Won 2-0
Erasaari Olli Hagu Veljo Drew 1-1
Ericsson Stefan Strakhov Alexander Lost 0-2
Eriksson Daniel Ukskoski Marko Won 2-1
Eskeland Sigurd Jedeteldt Patrick Won 2-1
Etelapera Marko Nikunen Ilkka Won 2-1
EtelSpelto Markus Laaja Janne Lost 1-2
Firsov Konstantin Sihvonen Teemu Lost 1-2
Fjeld Ole Christian Klemetti Tuomas Lost 1-2
Forsman Viktor Kulju Tuomas Won 2-1
Franzen Johan Heikinniemi Tommi Won 2-0
Fuller Ryan Ruel Olivier Won 2-0
Galitzyn Michael Puurula Asko Lost 1-2
Gardelin Jonas Hirvonen Juha Won 2-1
Gary Justin Linder David Won 2-0
Gentric Stephane Herzog Nicolai Lost 0-2
Gillberg Jussi Lehtinen Jussi Won 2-0
Grinev Sergey Holmberg Fredrik Won 2-0
Gukovs Oleg Kuusela Juho Won 2-0
Gundersen Thomas F. Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 0-2
Haapala Jani Saarinen Aleksi Won 2-1
Hagu Veljo Erasaari Olli Drew 1-1
Hakanpaa Mikko Wall Dennis Won 2-0
Halonen Kimmo Tervonen Matti Won 2-1
Hamalainen Olli Linnimaa Jani Drew 1-1
Harkonen Janne Hirvonen Mikko Won 2-1
Hatinen Antti J Kirsila Pertti Lost 0-2
Heikinniemi Tommi Franzen Johan Lost 0-2
Heiramo Petri Saari Pertti Won 2-0
Heiska Jaakko Temnov Serge Won 2-0
Helenius Timo Polso Hannu Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai Gentric Stephane Won 2-0
Hietala Markus Leppaaho Petri Won 2-1
Hietala Miska Juha Ronnman Won 2-1
Hiltunen Arto A Lepisto Pekka Won 2-0
Hiltunen Jussi Koski Sampo Lost 0-2
Hippelainen Joonas Toikko Sappo Lost 0-2
Hirvi Joonatan Schildt Henri Won 2-0
Hirvonen Juha Gardelin Jonas Lost 1-2
Hirvonen Mikko Harkonen Janne Lost 1-2
Holmberg Fredrik Grinev Sergey Lost 0-2
Holmqvist Hans Erik Brandt Mikael Lost 1-2
Hothow Dominik Brown Jonathan Won 2-0
HSrksnen Jarno Boeken Noah Lost 0-2
Huttunen Toni KoskimSki Antti Lost 0-2
Ilmari Helppi Juha Peltonen Miika Won 2-1
Ivanov Pavel Piira Petri Lost 0-2
Jaakkola Veli-matti Kotiranta Tuomas Lost 0-2
Jakobsen Martin Pauvola Mitto Won 2-0
Jalonen Juha Smirnov Alexey Won 2-1
Jarvelainen Eemeli Zlotoiabko Boris Won 2-0
Jedeteldt Patrick Eskeland Sigurd Lost 1-2
Jeudon Florent David Naslund Won 2-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P Bakirov Rustam Won 2-1
Johan Nilsson Soininen Antti Lost 1-2
Johansson David Buene Oystein Lost 1-2
Johansson Mikael Tuomi Sami Won 2-1
Jonsson Andreas Saranpaa Ville Lost 1-2
Jonsson Anton Wall Mike Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias Osterberg Richard Won 2-0
Juha Ronnman Hietala Miska Lost 1-2
Junnilainen Timo Lynn Jamie Lost 0-2
Jussi Maki-Tuuri Nieminen Tuomo Won 2-0
Kalliomaki Kalle Nuutinen Petni Won 2-1
Karhula Aleksi Kosonen Jona Won 2-0
Karhulahti Mika Ukkola Joni Lost 0-2
Karjalainen Pasi Sarvi Jarno Won 2-0
Karjalainen Pekka Korpela Sampsa Won 2-0
Karki Klaus Spolnikov Pavel Won 2-0
Karlsson Morgan Kiukkonen Markus Won 2-1
Karmanov Dmitry Oolo Andrus Won 2-1
Karppinen Jesse Taipalvesi Petri Won 2-1
Kataja Jyri Kondratiev Yaroslav Won 2-1
Kettil Mattias Braga Alexandre Lost 0-2
Kim Kidron Kiviharju Jani Lost 0-2
Kirjokangas Mikko Kuusniemi Kuisma Won 2-1
Kirsila Pertti Hatinen Antti J Won 2-0
Kiukkonen Markus Karlsson Morgan Lost 1-2
Kivela Mikko Kivela Timo Lost 0-2
Kivela Timo Kivela Mikko Won 2-0
Kiviharju Jani Kim Kidron Won 2-0
Kivikarju Mika Nylund Mikko Lost 0-2
Kivikoski Mikko Lantta Tommi Won 2-1
Klauser Benedikt Rikberg Svante Won 2-0
Klemetti Jussi Valta Jukka Lost 0-2
Klemetti Tuomas Fjeld Ole Christian Won 2-1
Kokkonen Antti Matousek Pavel Lost 1-2
Kolamo Janne Tuomi Harri Won 2-0
Kolomeyko Yuri Enstrom Dan Lost 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir Ahlskog Janne Won 2-1
Kondratiev Yaroslav Kataja Jyri Lost 1-2
Konyshev Dmitry Miettinen Miikka Won 2-0
Korkki Tomi Ekebom Erno Lost 1-2
Korpela Sampsa Karjalainen Pekka Lost 0-2
Kosicka Tomas Marikainen Tekka Won 2-0
Koski Sampo Hiltunen Jussi Won 2-0
KoskimSki Antti Huttunen Toni Won 2-0
Kosonen Jona Karhula Aleksi Lost 0-2
Kostylyov Alexey Seppanen Sami Won 2-0
Kotiranta Tuomas Jaakkola Veli-matti Won 2-0
Krasilnikov Andrei Lehtonen Eetu Lost 1-2
Kulju Tuomas Forsman Viktor Lost 1-2
Kuusela Juho Gukovs Oleg Lost 0-2
Kuusniemi Kuisma Kirjokangas Mikko Lost 1-2
Kuusniemi Tuomas Tuomi Vesa Lost 0-2
Laaja Janne EtelSpelto Markus Won 2-1
Laaja Jarkko Ruel Antoine Lost 0-2
Laaksonen Jussi Turunen Harri Lost 0-2
Laine Lauri Mertalo Oskari Won 2-0
Lakoma Kari Akinfiev Alexander Won 2-1
Lantta Tommi Kivikoski Mikko Lost 1-2
Larvanko Lasse Sadeghpour Johan Lost 0-2
Laukkanen Juha Simola Antti Lost 0-2
Lauri Martti Bobrov Peter Won 2-0
Leander Erik Shvartsman Alex Won 2-1
Lehtinen Jussi Gillberg Jussi Lost 0-2
Lehtinen Perttu Ammala Mikko Won 2-0
Lehtonen Eetu Krasilnikov Andrei Won 2-1
Leiviska Jouni Ranta Teemu Won 2-1
Lepisto Pekka Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
Leppaaho Petri Hietala Markus Lost 1-2
Leppanen Marko Puollanne Mikko Won 2-0
Leskinen Antti Ramela Anssi Lost 1-2
Lindberg Goran Niemi Markus Lost 0-2
Linder David Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Lindholm Jonas Bakke Geir G Won 2-1
Linnimaa Jani Hamalainen Olli Drew 1-1
Lynn Jamie Junnilainen Timo Won 2-0
Makipaa Mikko B Tikkakoski Antti Lost 0-2
Malin Antti Slemr Jakub Lost 0-2
Manninen Ilkka Vanhanen Tuomas Lost 1-2
Mansson Daniel D Courtois Frederic Lost 0-2
Mantikangas Mikael Wills Scott Lost 1-2
Marikainen Tekka Kosicka Tomas Lost 0-2
Matousek Pavel Kokkonen Antti Won 2-1
Merikanto Miikka Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Won 2-0
Mertalo Oskari Laine Lauri Lost 0-2
Miettinen Miikka Konyshev Dmitry Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Tarvainen Antti Won 2-1
Myllynen Teemu Asko Maatta K. Won 2-0
Nenye Vesa Nyman Anssi Won 2-0
Nevalainen Max Vallin Hannu Won 2-0
Nevalainen Sauka Rekila Panu Lost 0-2
Nguyen Quang-Dong Norin Sergey Won 2-0
Niemi Markus Lindberg Goran Won 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo Jussi Maki-Tuuri Lost 0-2
Niinsto Juha Wathen Petri Lost 1-2
Nikolajeff Victor Dikhnov Alexander Won 2-1
Nikunen Ilkka Etelapera Marko Lost 1-2
Norin Sergey Nguyen Quang-Dong Lost 0-2
Norris Peter Prinkkila Mikko Won 2-0
Nuortio Matti Salminen Niko Lost 0-2
Nuutinen Petni Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 1-2
Nybere Janne Bellamy Alan Lost 0-2
Nyberg Tuomas Shavlovsky Dmitriy Won 2-0
Nylund Mikko Kivikarju Mika Won 2-0
Nyman Anssi Nenye Vesa Lost 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind Vallivaara Ilari Won 2-0
Oja Olli_M Peltonen Niko Won 2-1
Ollila Mika Riikonen Aatu Lost 0-2
Oolo Andrus Karmanov Dmitry Lost 1-2
osala Arto Akimov Akim Lost 0-2
Osmo Haljoki Duarte Joao Won 2-0
Osterberg Richard Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
Pauvola Mitto Jakobsen Martin Lost 0-2
Pekkanen Eero Roginsky Eugeny Won 2-0
Peltonen Miika Ilmari Helppi Juha Lost 1-2
Peltonen Niko Oja Olli_M Lost 1-2
Petrichenko Alexey Ageenko Mikhail Won 2-0
Peuta Heikki Wickstrand Jaakko Lost 0-2
Philippov Sergey Schweneke Philipp Won 2-1
Pihl Markus David Farkas Lost 0-2
Piira Petri Ivanov Pavel Won 2-0
Pohjonen Kalle Pokki Vaino Won 2-1
Pokki Vaino Pohjonen Kalle Lost 1-2
Polso Hannu Helenius Timo Lost 1-2
Prinkkila Mikko Norris Peter Lost 0-2
Punakallio Mikko Aku Kalajo Won 2-0
Puollanne Mikko Leppanen Marko Lost 0-2
Puumalainen Miika Tuomi Lauri Won 2-0
Puurula Asko Galitzyn Michael Won 2-1
Puurvla Antti Tervonen Janne Won 2-0
Puustinen Eetu Castren Sakari Won 2-0
Pynnonen Erkka Taipale Markus Lost 1-2
R Monsen Haakon Ruohola Juho Won 2-0
Rade Olle Thoren Jens Lost 0-2
Radoslaw Gromko Rybalchenko Andrey Lost 0-2
Raevaata Janne Rosenstrom Tom Lost 1-2
Raitanen Samu Salminen Aki Lost 1-2
Ramela Anssi Leskinen Antti Won 2-1
Rankka Matti Vettenranta Leif Won 2-0
Ranta Teemu Leiviska Jouni Lost 1-2
Reich Philip Tourovski Boris Lost 0-2
Rekila Panu Nevalainen Sauka Won 2-0
Riikonen Aatu Ollila Mika Won 2-0
Rikberg Svante Klauser Benedikt Lost 0-2
Rinne Toni Aaltonen Jukka Lost 1-2
Rintala Pekka Toikka Arho Lost 0-2
Rissanen Toni Tagunov Denis Won 2-1
Roginsky Eugeny Pekkanen Eero Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben Vorona Deniss Won 2-1
Rosenstrom Tom Raevaata Janne Won 2-1
Ruel Antoine Laaja Jarkko Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
Ruohola Juho R Monsen Haakon Lost 0-2
Rybalchenko Andrey Radoslaw Gromko Won 2-0
Saari Pertti Heiramo Petri Lost 0-2
Saarinen Aleksi Haapala Jani Lost 1-2
Sadeghpour Johan Larvanko Lasse Won 2-0
Sainio Vesa Thille Carl Lost 0-2
Salmikivi Heikki Areliusson Arelius S Won 2-1
Salminen Aki Raitanen Samu Won 2-1
Salminen Niko Nuortio Matti Won 2-0
Salovaara Jussi Van Cleave Trey Won 2-1
Sandorf Jan Speransky Konstantin Lost 0-2
Saranpaa Ville Jonsson Andreas Won 2-1
Sarvi Jarno Karjalainen Pasi Lost 0-2
Schildt Henri Hirvi Joonatan Lost 0-2
Schweneke Philipp Philippov Sergey Lost 1-2
Seppanen Sami Kostylyov Alexey Lost 0-2
Sergei Ivanov Christensen Allan B. Won 2-1
Shavlovsky Dmitriy Nyberg Tuomas Lost 0-2
Shvartsman Alex Leander Erik Lost 1-2
Sihvonen Teemu Firsov Konstantin Won 2-1
Siipainen Aapo Birkmanis Andris Lost 0-2
Sikanen Kimmo Ville Koivisto Lost 1-2
Simola Antti Laukkanen Juha Won 2-0
Slemr Jakub Malin Antti Won 2-0
Smetana Michal Snygg Mikko Lost 0-2
Smirnov Alexey Jalonen Juha Lost 1-2
Snygg Mikko Smetana Michal Won 2-0
Soininen Antti Johan Nilsson Won 2-1
Speransky Konstantin Sandorf Jan Won 2-0
Spolnikov Pavel Karki Klaus Lost 0-2
Ssderberg Richard Yatsenko Alex Lost 0-2
Stenberg Mikko Brunila Totti Won 2-0
Strakhov Alexander Ericsson Stefan Won 2-0
Sundell Josua Chernyshev Georg Lost 0-2
Sundquist Pasi Vittaniemi Jussi Won 2-0
Suojanen Jaakko Anttila Bekkev Lost 0-2
Tagunov Denis Rissanen Toni Lost 1-2
Taipale Markus Pynnonen Erkka Won 2-1
Taipalvesi Petri Karppinen Jesse Lost 1-2
Tani Indrek Vorovatov Anton Lost 1-2
Tarvainen Antti Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Temnov Serge Heiska Jaakko Lost 0-2
Tervonen Janne Puurvla Antti Lost 0-2
Tervonen Matti Halonen Kimmo Lost 1-2
Thille Carl Sainio Vesa Won 2-0
Thoren Jens Rade Olle Won 2-0
Tikkakoski Antti Makipaa Mikko B Won 2-0
Toikka Arho Rintala Pekka Won 2-0
Toikko Sappo Hippelainen Joonas Won 2-0
Tornikoski Mikko Vallioniemi Janne Drew 1-1
Tourovski Boris Reich Philip Won 2-0
Tuomi Antero Vesterback Joni Lost 1-2
Tuomi Harri Kolamo Janne Lost 0-2
Tuomi Lauri Puumalainen Miika Lost 0-2
Tuomi Sami Johansson Mikael Lost 1-2
Tuomi Vesa Kuusniemi Tuomas Won 2-0
Turunen Harri Laaksonen Jussi Won 2-0
Ukkola Joni Karhulahti Mika Won 2-0
Ukskoski Marko Eriksson Daniel Lost 1-2
Vaananen Aleksi Vaisanen Vesa Lost 0-2
Vainnikainen Tommi Ankudinov Lev Won 2-0
Vaisanen Vesa Vaananen Aleksi Won 2-0
Valkas Juha_J Davydova Janna Drew 1-1
Vallin Hannu Nevalainen Max Lost 0-2
Vallioniemi Janne Tornikoski Mikko Drew 1-1
Vallivaara Ilari Odegaard Oyvind Lost 0-2
Valta Jukka Klemetti Jussi Won 2-0
Van Cleave Trey Salovaara Jussi Lost 1-2
Vanhanen Tuomas Manninen Ilkka Won 2-1
Vanhaoja Ari Afanasenko Dmitry Lost 0-2
Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Merikanto Miikka Lost 0-2
Vesterback Joni Tuomi Antero Won 2-1
Vettenranta Leif Rankka Matti Lost 0-2
Ville Koivisto Sikanen Kimmo Won 2-1
Vittaniemi Jussi Sundquist Pasi Lost 0-2
Vorona Deniss Ronaldson Ben Lost 1-2
Vorovatov Anton Tani Indrek Won 2-1
Walamies Tomi Dobson Tony Won 2-0
Wall Dennis Hakanpaa Mikko Lost 0-2
Wall Mike Jonsson Anton Won 2-0
Wathen Petri Niinsto Juha Won 2-1
Wickstrand Jaakko Peuta Heikki Won 2-0
Wills Scott Mantikangas Mikael Won 2-1
Winkelmann Horst Ahokas Jonne Won 2-0
Yatsenko Alex Ssderberg Richard Won 2-0
Zlotoiabko Boris Jarvelainen Eemeli Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All