Round 5 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Bleasdale John Drew 1-1
Aguado Garcia Saul Lowe Mark Won 2-0
Andrew Michael Tucker Matthew Lost 1-2
Ansell Carl Areliusarson Arelius Lost 0-2
Anton Manuel Ristedt Ralph Lost 1-2
Areliusarson Arelius Ansell Carl Won 2-0
Aw Yuen Smith Colin Won 2-1
Bailie Matthew Wills Scott Lost 0-2
Ball David Prosper Philippe Lost 1-2
Barltrop Stephen Pingree Richard Won 2-0
Beaver Paul Crowley Neil Lost 1-2
Bellamy Alan Young Alasdair Lost 0-1
Benson Gordon Snepvangers Bram Lost 0-2
Bernabeu Jesus Brooks Rob Lost 0-2
Bleasdale John Agostini Giovanni Drew 1-1
Bleasdale Richard Mellaerts Damien Won 2-1
Boeken Noah Earlam Craig Lost 0-2
Bolton Phillip Connolly Bryan Lost 0-2
Bond Neil Van Leeuwen Arjan Won 2-1
Bostock Robert Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Won 2-0
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Van Cleave Trey Won 2-0
Bowne David Robertson Val Won 2-1
Boydell Anthony Newberry Stephen Lost 1-2
Brain David Radoslaw Gromko Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob Bernabeu Jesus Won 2-0
Brosnan Eoin Girodroux Pierre Lost 0-2
Bryce Alastair Carroll Barney Won 2-0
Bryce Richard Kiriazis Ioannis Lost 1-2
Budde Kai Hothow Dominik Lost 0-2
Burden Christopher Courtois Frederic Lost 1-2
Butterworth Jes Cullen Richard Lost 1-2
Campbell Gary Lynn Jamie Won 2-1
Canu Franck Fear Edward Lost 0-2
Carlisle Thomas Michael Fulford Eric Won 2-1
Carlisle Tom Snr Williams David Lost 0-2
Carroll Barney Bryce Alastair Lost 0-2
Chaplin Jason Grant David Lost 0-2
Chean Cheah Bing Kesselman Eric Lost 0-2
Christensen Allan_B. Le Pine Mark Lost 1-2
Christidis Chris Tombe Jack Won 2-0
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Walker Mark Won 2-0
Cieslikowski Marcin Edbury Richard Lost 0-2
Clancy Paul Facchini Nullo Won 2-0
Clapton Chris Major Mike Won 2-0
Connolly Bryan Bolton Phillip Won 2-0
Cordell Mathew Englebright David Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic Burden Christopher Won 2-1
Cowen John Wraith Mark Won 2-0
Crowley Neil Beaver Paul Won 2-1
Cullarn Martin Genders Bart Won 2-1
Cullen Richard Butterworth Jes Won 2-1
Curto Vives Xavier Hernandez Marc Won 2-0
da Costa Jorge Jeudon Florent Lost 1-2
de linde farrington frederi Nuttall Daniel Won 2-0
Degrou Loic Jorstedt Mattias Lost 1-2
Delere André Mineau Emerick Lost 1-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J Gieling Vincent_D Won 2-1
Dobson Tony O'Connor Kevin Lost 1-2
Dols Roel Pustilnik Michael Lost 1-2
Dougherty Robert Young Raymond Won 2-0
Earlam Craig Boeken Noah Won 2-0
Edbury Richard Cieslikowski Marcin Won 2-0
Ellis Chad Witt Alexander Lost 0-2
Englebright David Cordell Mathew Lost 0-2
Engleitner Herbert Ribchester Graham_John Won 2-1
Evans Paul 268978 Negler Phillip Lost 1-2
Facchini Nullo Clancy Paul Lost 0-2
Fear Edward Canu Franck Won 2-0
Fiedler Henning Pennington Stephen Brian Lost 0-2
Fulford Eric Carlisle Thomas Michael Lost 1-2
Fuller Ryan Kochanowski Chris Won 2-0
Garnett Ian Wallis Toby Lost 1-2
Gary Justin Nunes Gonçalo Won 2-0
Gauthier Sebastien Jones Christopher Won 2-0
Gemund Tobias Nguyen Dinh Tu Won 2-0
Genders Bart Cullarn Martin Lost 1-2
Gieling Vincent_D D'hondt Jean-Louis_J Lost 1-2
Girodroux Pierre Brosnan Eoin Won 2-0
Goldbaum Nils-Owe Summersberger Helmut Won 2-0
Gorniak Mariusz Quirke Diarmuid Lost 0-2
Gower Paul O'Rielly Scott Drew 1-1
Grandjean Gilles Stubbs Wayne Lost 0-2
Grant David Chaplin Jason Won 2-0
Gruß Andreas Hannesschlager Patrick Won 2-1
Hagon Richard Jensen Sonny Won 2-0
Haigh Julian Rigby Neil Lost 0-2
Hannesschlager Patrick Gruß Andreas Lost 1-2
Harle Tom Herzog Nicolai Won 2-0
Hay Matthew Pickering Debbie Won 2-1
Hayden Martin Soh Siong Huat Ryan Lost 0-2
Hernandez Marc Curto Vives Xavier Lost 0-2
Herzog Nicolai Harle Tom Lost 0-2
Hodgson Andrew Webber Darren Drew 1-1
Holden Dan Muryn Chris Drew 1-1
Hothow Dominik Budde Kai Won 2-0
Humphreys Mark Brian Ross Edward Won 2-1
Jantunen Pauli Martínez Alexis Lost 1-2
Jensen Niels Sanders Sutcliffe David Lost 0-2
Jensen Sonny Hagon Richard Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent da Costa Jorge Won 2-1
Jobstl Markus Murray Ben Won 2-0
Johnson Bill Livesey Rob Won 2-0
Jones Christopher Gauthier Sebastien Lost 0-2
Joost Vollebrech Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Won 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias Degrou Loic Won 2-1
Joseph Christophe Smith Cormac Lost 1-2
Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Bostock Robert Lost 0-2
Justin Bliek Månsson Daniel_D Drew 1-1
Kahn Mahboob Marsh Warren Won 2-0
Kalser Udo Pearse Adam Drew 1-1
Kastle Darwin Walter Bjorn Won 2-0
Kesselman Eric Chean Cheah Bing Won 2-0
Kiriazis Ioannis Bryce Richard Won 2-1
Kochanowski Chris Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
Kuhn Janosch O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Lost 0-2
Lais Harald Thearle Roy Lost 0-2
Le Pine Mark Christensen Allan_B. Won 2-1
Lewis David Tipton Colin Lost 0-2
Livesey Rob Johnson Bill Lost 0-2
Lowe Mark Aguado Garcia Saul Lost 0-2
Lynn Jamie Campbell Gary Lost 1-2
Maarten Roos *** BYE ***
Mai Alan Thornton Michael Lost 0-2
Major Mike Clapton Chris Lost 0-2
Månsson Daniel_D Justin Bliek Drew 1-1
Marsh Warren Kahn Mahboob Lost 0-2
Martin Quentin Romero Ellis Won 2-1
Martínez Alexis Jantunen Pauli Won 2-1
Mellaerts Damien Bleasdale Richard Lost 1-2
Melvin Norman Tramm Martin Lost 1-2
Mineau Emerick Delere André Won 2-1
Mowshowitz Zvi Van_Leeuwen Gerard Won 2-0
Murphy Lee Waller Sam Lost 1-2
Murray Ben Jobstl Markus Lost 0-2
Muryn Chris Holden Dan Drew 1-1
Negler Phillip Evans Paul 268978 Won 2-1
Newberry Stephen Boydell Anthony Won 2-1
Nguyen Dinh Tu Gemund Tobias Lost 0-2
Norris Peter Smith Jake Won 2-1
North Brook Wiegersma Jelger Lost 1-2
Nunes Gonçalo Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Nuttall Daniel de linde farrington frederikLost 0-2
O'Connor Kevin Dobson Tony Won 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind Price David Lost 0-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Kuhn Janosch Won 2-0
O'Rielly Scott Gower Paul Drew 1-1
Ormerod John Ruel Olivier Won 2-1
Peacock Robert Power Julian Chandler Drew 1-1
Peare Noel Shvartsman Alex Lost 1-2
Pearse Adam Kalser Udo Drew 1-1
Pech René Pettifer Philip Lost 1-2
Pennington Stephen Brian Fiedler Henning Won 2-0
Pettifer Philip Pech René Won 2-1
Pickering Debbie Hay Matthew Lost 1-2
Pingree Richard Barltrop Stephen Lost 0-2
Power Julian Chandler Peacock Robert Drew 1-1
Price David Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-0
Prosper Philippe Ball David Won 2-1
Punakallio Mikko Warmenhoven Ruud Won 2-0
Pustilnik Michael Dols Roel Won 2-1
Quirke Diarmuid Gorniak Mariusz Won 2-0
Radoslaw Gromko Brain David Won 2-0
Ribchester Graham_John Engleitner Herbert Lost 1-2
Rigby Neil Haigh Julian Won 2-0
Ristedt Ralph Anton Manuel Won 2-1
Robertson Val Bowne David Lost 1-2
Romero Ellis Martin Quentin Lost 1-2
Ronaldson Ben Sloan Martin Lost 0-2
Ross Edward Humphreys Mark Brian Lost 1-2
Ruel Olivier Ormerod John Lost 1-2
Shinkins Stewart Winter Joost Won 2-1
Shvartsman Alex Peare Noel Won 2-1
Sloan Martin Ronaldson Ben Won 2-0
Smith Colin Aw Yuen Lost 1-2
Smith Cormac Joseph Christophe Won 2-1
Smith Jake Norris Peter Lost 1-2
Snepvangers Bram Benson Gordon Won 2-0
Soh Siong Huat Ryan Hayden Martin Won 2-0
Stubbs Wayne Grandjean Gilles Won 2-0
Summersberger Helmut Goldbaum Nils-Owe Lost 0-2
Sutcliffe David Jensen Niels Sanders Won 2-0
Swan Martin Twigger Luke Won 2-0
Thearle Roy Lais Harald Won 2-0
Thornton Michael Mai Alan Won 2-0
Tipton Colin Lewis David Won 2-0
Tombe Jack Christidis Chris Lost 0-2
Tramm Martin Melvin Norman Won 2-1
Tucker Matthew Andrew Michael Won 2-1
Twigger Luke Swan Martin Lost 0-2
Van Cleave Trey Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 0-2
Van Leeuwen Arjan Bond Neil Lost 1-2
Van_Leeuwen Gerard Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Joost Vollebrech Lost 1-2
Walker Mark Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Lost 0-2
Waller Sam Murphy Lee Won 2-1
Wallis Toby Garnett Ian Won 2-1
Walter Bjorn Kastle Darwin Lost 0-2
Warmenhoven Ruud Punakallio Mikko Lost 0-2
Webber Darren Hodgson Andrew Drew 1-1
Wiegersma Jelger North Brook Won 2-1
Williams David Carlisle Tom Snr Won 2-0
Wills Scott Bailie Matthew Won 2-0
Winter Joost Shinkins Stewart Lost 1-2
Witt Alexander Ellis Chad Won 2-0
Wraith Mark Cowen John Lost 0-2
Young Alasdair Bellamy Alan Won 1-0
Young Raymond Dougherty Robert Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All