Round 5 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
?krbec ?iga (SK)Walsh Justin (IE)Lost, 1-2
�sterberg Richard (SE)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Lost, 0-2
Aaver Risto (EE)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 1-2
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Vitali Andrea (IT)Won, 2-0
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Lost, 1-2
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
Areliusson Arelius (IS)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Lost, 0-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 1-2
Bajsic Bojan (SK)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Lost, 0-2
Barberowski Dirk (DE)Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Won, 2-0
Barrado Carlos (ES)Ormerod John (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Bastos Frederico (PT)Foket Kurt (BE)Won, 2-0
Batten Styfen (WAL)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Won, 2-1
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Won, 2-1
Beck Martin (DK)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Bell Markus (DE)Maij Rosario (DE)Won, 2-0
Bero Peter (SK)L�hrs Christian (DE)Drew, 1-1-1
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 1-2
Bevand Manuel (FR)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Nitter Eivind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Bingen Sturla (NO)Marsh Warren (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Bajsic Bojan (SK)Won, 2-0
Boeken Noah (NL)Debard Michael (FR)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Ekerbom Erno (FI)Lost, 1-2
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Lost, 0-2
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Won, 2-0
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Mello Patrick (DE)Drew, 0-0-1
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Won, 2-0
Brooks Rob (SCO)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-0
Brucker David (DE)Llwyd Ioan (WAL)Won, 2-1
Budde Kai (DE)Franz�n Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Bui Lucien (FR)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 0-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Caner Burcak (TR)Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Won, 2-0
Canu Franck (FR)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Won, 2-1
Cavaglieri William (IT)Corti Mauro (IT)Drew, 1-1-1
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Canu Franck (FR)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Lost, 0-2
Cetl Erwin (AU)*** BYE ***
Cetl Philipp (AU)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Lost, 1-2
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Batten Styfen (WAL)Lost, 1-2
Chan Tiago (PT)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Won, 2-0
Chiera Luca (IT)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-1
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Lost, 1-2
Cikac Tadej (SK)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-1
Cikos Marko (HR)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 0-2
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Menard Antoine (FR)Lost, 1-2
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Won, 2-0
Coelho Helder (PT)Schipper Ernst (CH)Lost, 0-2
Cools Pierre (BE)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Drew, 1-1
Cooper Marcus (ENG)*** BYE ***
Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Lost, 1-2
Corti Mauro (IT)Cavaglieri William (IT)Drew, 1-1-1
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Lost, 1-2
Costa Jorge (PT)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Lost, 1-2
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Areliusson Arelius (IS)Won, 2-0
Courtois Frederic (FR)Hothow Dominik (DE)Drew, 1-1
Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Pacifici Guido (IT)Drew, 1-1
Davran Bora (TR)Toikka Seppo (FI)Won, 2-0
De Matteo Massimo (IT)Hajek J�rn (DK)Lost, 1-2
Debard Michael (FR)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Deery Martin (IE)*** BYE ***
Degrou Loic (FR)Osorio Joao (PT)Won, 2-0
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Hamon Yann (FR)Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Mickael Sochon (FR)Lost, 1-2
Diezel Michael (DE)Jirao Filipe (PT)Lost, 1-2
Dijt Sven C (NL)Pascoli Mario (IT)Drew, 1-1
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Won, 2-0
Dobson Tony (ENG)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Won, 2-1
Doise Jan j (BE)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Won, 2-0
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Lefranc Florent (FR)Won, 2-0
Dumay Alexis (FR)Gregorich Christian (AU)Lost, 1-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Natale Tommaso (IT)Won, 2-1
Egli Andr� (CH)Tomse Jakob (SL)Lost, 0-2
Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Won, 2-1
Ekerbom Erno (FI)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-1
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Williams Roy (WAL)Won, 2-0
Espenhein Rune (DK)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
Fehr Christian (CH)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 1-2
Fiore Stefano (IT)Redi Andrea (IT)Lost, 0-2
Foket Kurt (BE)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
Franz�n Johan (SE)Budde Kai (DE)Won, 2-0
Fuentes Hector (SP)Papp Gabor (HU)Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Espenhein Rune (DK)Lost, 0-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Won, 2-0
Gasparac Luka (HR)Shin Min (DE)Won, 2-1
Gaudron St�phane (FR)Nessler Michael (DE)Won, 2-1
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)H�berli J�rg (CH)Won, 2-0
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-0
Gentric St�phane (FR)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-2
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Won, 2-1
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Beck Martin (DK)Won, 2-1
Goh Anthony (ENG)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Lost, 0-2
Gray David (IE)Maier Gero (DE)Won, 2-1
Gregorich Christian (AU)Dumay Alexis (FR)Won, 2-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Cetl Philipp (AU)Won, 2-1
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Won, 2-0
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Won, 2-0
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Won, 2-0
Haigh Julian (SCO)Smrek Juraj (SK)Won, 2-1
Hajek J�rn (DK)De Matteo Massimo (IT)Won, 2-1
Hamon Yann (FR)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Lost, 0-2
Harle Tom (ENG)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 1-2
Herms Pont Roc (SP)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Hernandez Marc (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-0
Herold Jim (DE)Jean Philippe (FR)Lost, 0-2
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Harle Tom (ENG)Won, 2-1
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-0
Hietala Markus (FI)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Lost, 0-2
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Cools Pierre (BE)Drew, 1-1
Holden Dan (ENG)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Lost, 0-2
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)�sterberg Richard (SE)Won, 2-0
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 1-2
Horemans Michiel (BE)Ruel Antoine (FR)Won, 2-1
Hothow Dominik (DE)Courtois Frederic (FR)Drew, 1-1
H�berli J�rg (CH)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 0-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Won, 1-0-1
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Lost, 1-2
Jean Philippe (FR)Herold Jim (DE)Won, 2-0
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Lost, 0-2
Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Barberowski Dirk (DE)Lost, 0-2
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Tebar Francisco (ES)Won, 2-1
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Brooks Rob (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Jirao Filipe (PT)Diezel Michael (DE)Won, 2-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Won, 2-1
Johnson Bill (IE)Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Won, 2-1
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Won, 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Won, 2-0
J�bstl Markus (AU)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Won, 2-0
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Won, 2-0
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Ozsvald Richard (SK)Won, 2-0
Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Meinecke Holger (DE)Won, 2-1
Karsten Frank (NL)K�hn Janosch (DE)Won, 2-0
Kearney David (IE)Fehr Christian (CH)Won, 2-1
Kettil Mattias (SE)Van Lissum Evan (BE)Won, 2-1
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Lost, 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-1
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Mckeon Robert (IE)Won, 2-0
Konuralp Onur (TR)*** BYE ***
Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Johnson Bill (IE)Lost, 1-2
Kr�ger Peer (DE)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Won, 2-0
K�hn Janosch (DE)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 0-2
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-0
Larkin John (IE)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Won, 2-0
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 0-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Strakhov Alexander (RU)Won, 2-0
Lefranc Florent (FR)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Levy Raphael (FR)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Won, 2-0
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 0-2
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Won, 2-1
Ljones Christen (NO)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-0
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Marcin Sados (PL)Won, 2-1
Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Williams Madog (WAL)Lost, 0-2
Llwyd Ioan (WAL)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 1-2
Lunau Anton (DK)Magnani Matteo (IT)Won, 2-0
L�hrs Christian (DE)Bero Peter (SK)Drew, 1-1-1
Maccos Pedro (PT)Makuz Marco (IT)Lost, 1-2
Machado Hugo (PT)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-0
Machala Peter (SK)*** BYE ***
Magnani Matteo (IT)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 0-2
Magnusson Mikael (SE)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Drew, 1-1
Maier Gero (DE)Gray David (IE)Lost, 1-2
Maij Rosario (DE)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 0-2
Makuz Marco (IT)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-1
Marcin Sados (PL)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Marek Libor (TCH)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Lost, 1-2
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Lost, 0-2
Marsh Warren (ENG)Bingen Sturla (NO)Won, 2-1
Martin Ben J (ENG)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Lost, 1-2
Martin Ralph (IE)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Won, 2-1
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Goh Anthony (ENG)Won, 2-0
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Lost, 0-2
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Lost, 0-2
Mckeon Robert (IE)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Lost, 0-2
Meinecke Holger (DE)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 1-2
Mello Patrick (DE)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Drew, 0-0-1
Menard Antoine (FR)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-1
Mickael Sochon (FR)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Won, 2-1
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Lost, 0-2
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Won, 2-0
Natale Tommaso (IT)Edbury Richard (WAL)Lost, 1-2
Nessler Michael (DE)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Lost, 1-2
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Marek Libor (TCH)Won, 2-1
Nitter Eivind (NO)Bildner Orr (IL)Won, 2-0
Norin Sergey (RU)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Won, 2-1
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Herms Pont Roc (SP)Won, 2-0
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Levy Raphael (FR)Lost, 0-2
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 1-2
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-0
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Drew, 1-1
Ormerod John (ENG)Barrado Carlos (ES)Won, 2-1
Osorio Joao (PT)Degrou Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Costa Jorge (PT)Won, 2-1
Ozsvald Richard (SK)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Lost, 0-2
Pacifici Guido (IT)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Drew, 1-1
Pagorek Laurent (FR)Thor?n Jens (SE)Lost, 1-2
Papp Gabor (HU)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 0-2
Parazzoli Dario (IT)Norin Sergey (RU)Lost, 1-2
Pascoli Mario (IT)Dijt Sven C (NL)Drew, 1-1
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Lost, 0-2
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Won, 2-0
Petit Xavier (FR)Hernandez Marc (FR)Lost, 0-2
Petrov Eugeny (RU)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 1-2
Postema Bas (NL)Wollny Gregor (DE)Won, 2-0
Poussiere Gilles (FR)Preyer Thomas (AU)Won, 2-0
Preyer Thomas (AU)Poussiere Gilles (FR)Lost, 0-2
Przemek Oberbek (PL)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Gentric St�phane (FR)Won, 2-0
Queroub Steve (FR)Ross Edward (SCO)Drew, 1-1
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Won, 2-1
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Radesater Tobias (SE)*** BYE ***
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Snygg Mikko (FI)Lost, 1-2
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Lost, 0-2
Redi Andrea (IT)Fiore Stefano (IT)Won, 2-0
Remie Jeroen (NL)Zorc Sasa (HR)Won, 2-1
Renko Andrej A (SK)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Lost, 1-2
Rigby Neil (ENG)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Lost, 1-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 1-2
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Lost, 0-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Przemek Oberbek (PL)Won, 2-1
Ross Edward (SCO)Queroub Steve (FR)Drew, 1-1
Roth Dirk (DE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-0
Ruel Antoine (FR)Horemans Michiel (BE)Lost, 1-2
Ruel Olivier (FR)Tomcani Jan (SK)Won, 2-1
Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 2-1
Schipper Ernst (CH)Coelho Helder (PT)Won, 2-0
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Ljones Christen (NO)Lost, 0-2
Schneiders Felix (DE)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 0-2
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Won, 2-0
Shin Min (DE)Gasparac Luka (HR)Lost, 1-2
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Cikos Marko (HR)Won, 2-0
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Lost, 0-1-1
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 2-0
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Lost, 0-1-1
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Bevand Manuel (FR)Won, 2-1
Smrek Juraj (SK)Haigh Julian (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Drew, 1-1
Snygg Mikko (FI)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Won, 2-1
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Doise Jan j (BE)Lost, 0-2
Ssderberg Richard (SE)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Won, 2-1
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Dobson Tony (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Strakhov Alexander (RU)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-1
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)J�bstl Markus (AU)Lost, 0-2
Tebar Francisco (ES)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 1-2
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Campbell Gary (SCO)Won, 2-0
Thor?n Jens (SE)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Won, 2-1
Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Caner Burcak (TR)Lost, 0-2
Toikka Seppo (FI)Davran Bora (TR)Lost, 0-2
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Holden Dan (ENG)Won, 2-0
Tomcani Jan (SK)Ruel Olivier (FR)Lost, 1-2
Tomse Jakob (SL)Egli Andr� (CH)Won, 2-0
Torbey Shadi (BE)Roth Dirk (DE)Lost, 0-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Wills Scott (ENG)Won, 1-0
Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Chan Tiago (PT)Lost, 0-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Rigby Neil (ENG)Won, 2-1
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Martin Ben J (ENG)Won, 2-1
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Hietala Markus (FI)Won, 2-0
Van Lissum Evan (BE)Kettil Mattias (SE)Lost, 1-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Won, 2-1
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 0-2
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Won, 1-0-1
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Renko Andrej A (SK)Won, 2-1
Vitali Andrea (IT)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Lost, 0-2
Walamies Tomi (FI)Wall Mike (FI)Won, 2-0
Wall Mike (FI)Walamies Tomi (FI)Lost, 0-2
Waller Sam (ENG)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-1
Walsh Justin (IE)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-1
Wiegersma Jelger (NL)*** BYE ***
Williams Madog (WAL)Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Won, 2-0
Williams Roy (WAL)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 0-2
Wills Scott (ENG)Torng Christophe (FR)Lost, 0-1
Winter Joost (NL)Schneiders Felix (DE)Won, 2-0
Witt Alexander (NL)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 0-2
Wollny Gregor (DE)Postema Bas (NL)Lost, 0-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Won, 2-0
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Magnusson Mikael (SE)Drew, 1-1
Zorc Sasa (HR)Remie Jeroen (NL)Lost, 1-2
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)*** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All