Round 5 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
1Car Acrobatic Team120vs.Metagames
2Team Paris210vs.Sugar Bus
3AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2210vs.A Little Too Sick
4My Team Part 17210vs.Game Empire 2
5Tsd030vs.Team 42
6www.teamacademy.com120vs.Monkey Dog
7Dynasty210vs.PT-AME
8Icy Hot Stunnas210vs.www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
9Potato Nation120vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com
10Leftovers030vs.Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
11Cyanide300vs.Team Egghead
12Righteous Babe111vs.Mecha Shpadoinkle
13Godzilla210vs.East Coast Creechers
14Phoenix Fondation300vs.Executioners
15Lyskavermaden300vs.Air Tight
16SKG120vs.Dark Side of the Moon
17Fatal Fx030vs.Raging Goblins
18Twin tower + a midget300vs.Anchans
19Random Foriegners120vs.Licence to Ill
20Les Plus Class120vs.Eyes wide shut
21The Unknown Stuntmen210vs.Trash AAA
22Whatever120vs.Team Denmark
23Crane Style High 5 Team120vs.The Watchmen
24The Ultimate Males210vs.TwoPG
25Egghead Games210vs.Fellowship of the Ting
26www.dnscards.com120vs.Philly
27Huey, Brock + Linde210vs.Hate Dragon
28Team Deadguy300vs.The Feables
29Cosmopolitan030vs.DM fan Club
30Damokles210vs.Your Move Games: TNG
31Riddiculatron120vs.CMD
32Tick Trick Track120vs.Team Champion.com
33Kowalified120vs.Antarctica
34Ballers Symposium300vs.Ride or Die
35Family Games Center210vs.Fire Beat
36Good Guys210vs.Team Thundaa
37Goblin Gate Aarhus210vs.Team Texas
38Wolfcorp300vs.Die Zocker
39Big Dogs210vs.Capricorn
40Sol Malka Fan Club210vs.Chouchen Team
41Datcho Club120vs.Lil’ London Thugs
42The Ancient Kavus210vs.Sober
43AXIS300vs.Ziegler
44Pierced030vs.www.star-maker.nl/lap
45Wakka Wakka300vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
46Slay-Pillage-Massacre210vs.Dave
47Wheat & Rye030vs.Black-Ops
48Outland300vs.Dsd
49Bald Dummy120vs.Collector’s Corner
50West Coast Avengers120vs.Team Clasp
51P7dttst120vs.Rug Doctors
52Team Simply Saso210vs.Vicious Bombings
53Splat120vs.Angstschreeuw
54Salt Bag300vs.Holey Moley
55Team Needs/Hotel Room030vs.Radiant Mafu
56www.electrotank.com210vs.Old Bridge Team
57D.A.M.120vs.No Way
58Team Reprazent120vs.Trust the French
59Bologna Demolition Team210vs.Team Dayton
60Singing Frog210vs.Saussback Team
612 Danes & a Dam210vs.KV Deckmasters
62Gooders030vs.Superstarsnet.com
63John Waynes Severed head030vs.Team Bigos
64Cospasetic Costanza210vs.Terminal Dogma
65Team Emon Staff210vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
66Knight of Apocalypse120vs.KOTC

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All