Round 5 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Car Acrobatic Team 120 vs. Metagames
2 Team Paris 210 vs. Sugar Bus
3 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 210 vs. A Little Too Sick
4 My Team Part 17 210 vs. Game Empire 2
5 Tsd 030 vs. Team 42
6 www.teamacademy.com 120 vs. Monkey Dog
7 Dynasty 210 vs. PT-AME
8 Icy Hot Stunnas 210 vs. www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
9 Potato Nation 120 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com
10 Leftovers 030 vs. Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
11 Cyanide 300 vs. Team Egghead
12 Righteous Babe 111 vs. Mecha Shpadoinkle
13 Godzilla 210 vs. East Coast Creechers
14 Phoenix Fondation 300 vs. Executioners
15 Lyskavermaden 300 vs. Air Tight
16 SKG 120 vs. Dark Side of the Moon
17 Fatal Fx 030 vs. Raging Goblins
18 Twin tower + a midget 300 vs. Anchans
19 Random Foriegners 120 vs. Licence to Ill
20 Les Plus Class 120 vs. Eyes wide shut
21 The Unknown Stuntmen 210 vs. Trash AAA
22 Whatever 120 vs. Team Denmark
23 Crane Style High 5 Team 120 vs. The Watchmen
24 The Ultimate Males 210 vs. TwoPG
25 Egghead Games 210 vs. Fellowship of the Ting
26 www.dnscards.com 120 vs. Philly
27 Huey, Brock + Linde 210 vs. Hate Dragon
28 Team Deadguy 300 vs. The Feables
29 Cosmopolitan 030 vs. DM fan Club
30 Damokles 210 vs. Your Move Games: TNG
31 Riddiculatron 120 vs. CMD
32 Tick Trick Track 120 vs. Team Champion.com
33 Kowalified 120 vs. Antarctica
34 Ballers Symposium 300 vs. Ride or Die
35 Family Games Center 210 vs. Fire Beat
36 Good Guys 210 vs. Team Thundaa
37 Goblin Gate Aarhus 210 vs. Team Texas
38 Wolfcorp 300 vs. Die Zocker
39 Big Dogs 210 vs. Capricorn
40 Sol Malka Fan Club 210 vs. Chouchen Team
41 Datcho Club 120 vs. Lil’ London Thugs
42 The Ancient Kavus 210 vs. Sober
43 AXIS 300 vs. Ziegler
44 Pierced 030 vs. www.star-maker.nl/lap
45 Wakka Wakka 300 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
46 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 210 vs. Dave
47 Wheat & Rye 030 vs. Black-Ops
48 Outland 300 vs. Dsd
49 Bald Dummy 120 vs. Collector’s Corner
50 West Coast Avengers 120 vs. Team Clasp
51 P7dttst 120 vs. Rug Doctors
52 Team Simply Saso 210 vs. Vicious Bombings
53 Splat 120 vs. Angstschreeuw
54 Salt Bag 300 vs. Holey Moley
55 Team Needs/Hotel Room 030 vs. Radiant Mafu
56 www.electrotank.com 210 vs. Old Bridge Team
57 D.A.M. 120 vs. No Way
58 Team Reprazent 120 vs. Trust the French
59 Bologna Demolition Team 210 vs. Team Dayton
60 Singing Frog 210 vs. Saussback Team
61 2 Danes & a Dam 210 vs. KV Deckmasters
62 Gooders 030 vs. Superstarsnet.com
63 John Waynes Severed head 030 vs. Team Bigos
64 Cospasetic Costanza 210 vs. Terminal Dogma
65 Team Emon Staff 210 vs. UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
66 Knight of Apocalypse 120 vs. KOTC

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All