Round 5 Results (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Courtois FredericMansson Daniel DWon 2-0
2Gentric StephaneHerzog NicolaiLost 0-2
3Ruel AntoineLaaja JarkkoWon 2-0
4Linder DavidGary JustinLost 0-2
5Walamies TomiDobson TonyWon 2-0
6Korkki TomiEkebom ErnoLost 1-2
7Hiltunen Arto ALepisto PekkaWon 2-0
8Valkas Juha_JDavydova JannaDrew 1-1
9Tikkakoski AnttiMakipaa Mikko BWon 2-0
10Osmo HaljokiDuarte JoaoWon 2-0
11Gundersen Thomas F.Bouchaib Rosales MessaoudLost 0-2
12Odegaard OyvindVallivaara IlariWon 2-0
13Nieminen TuomoJussi Maki-TuuriLost 0-2
14Sihvonen TeemuFirsov KonstantinWon 2-1
15Boeken NoahHSrksnen JarnoWon 2-0
16Tarvainen AnttiMowshowitz ZviLost 1-2
17Vorona DenissRonaldson BenLost 1-2
18Kosicka TomasMarikainen TekkaWon 2-0
19Ruel OlivierFuller RyanLost 0-2
20Jorstedt MattiasOsterberg RichardWon 2-0
21Jocumsen Bjorn PBakirov RustamWon 2-1
22R Monsen HaakonRuohola JuhoWon 2-0
23Nuutinen PetniKalliomaki KalleLost 1-2
24Sadeghpour JohanLarvanko LasseWon 2-0
25Kolomeyko YuriEnstrom DanLost 0-2
26Nyman AnssiNenye VesaLost 0-2
27Ahokas JonneWinkelmann HorstLost 0-2
28Wall MikeJonsson AntonWon 2-0
29Kuusniemi KuismaKirjokangas MikkoLost 1-2
30Yatsenko AlexSsderberg RichardWon 2-0
31Snygg MikkoSmetana MichalWon 2-0
32Hippelainen JoonasToikko SappoLost 0-2
33Jeudon FlorentDavid NaslundWon 2-1
34Saranpaa VilleJonsson AndreasWon 2-1
35Kettil MattiasBraga AlexandreLost 0-2
36Salovaara JussiVan Cleave TreyWon 2-1
37Manninen IlkkaVanhanen TuomasLost 1-2
38Kiukkonen MarkusKarlsson MorganLost 1-2
39Tagunov DenisRissanen ToniLost 1-2
40Jaakkola Veli-mattiKotiranta TuomasLost 0-2
41Juha RonnmanHietala MiskaLost 1-2
42Bjork ArtturiEmyshev VladimirWon 2-0
43Kirsila PerttiHatinen Antti JWon 2-0
44Hakanpaa MikkoWall DennisWon 2-0
45Ranta TeemuLeiviska JouniLost 1-2
46Riikonen AatuOllila MikaWon 2-0
47Pihl MarkusDavid FarkasLost 0-2
48KoskimSki AnttiHuttunen ToniWon 2-0
49Brown JonathanHothow DominikLost 0-2
50Leander ErikShvartsman AlexWon 2-1
51Franzen JohanHeikinniemi TommiWon 2-0
52Rikberg SvanteKlauser BenediktLost 0-2
53Roginsky EugenyPekkanen EeroLost 0-2
54Lehtinen JussiGillberg JussiLost 0-2
55Grinev SergeyHolmberg FredrikWon 2-0
56Thoren JensRade OlleWon 2-0
57Sandorf JanSperansky KonstantinLost 0-2
58Punakallio MikkoAku KalajoWon 2-0
59Ericsson StefanStrakhov AlexanderLost 0-2
60Karki KlausSpolnikov PavelWon 2-0
61Buene OysteinJohansson DavidWon 2-1
62Jedeteldt PatrickEskeland SigurdLost 1-2
63Ahlskog JanneKomanicky VladimirLost 1-2
64Hiltunen JussiKoski SampoLost 0-2
65Slemr JakubMalin AnttiWon 2-0
66Hirvonen MikkoHarkonen JanneLost 1-2
67Peltonen NikoOja Olli_MLost 1-2
68Wickstrand JaakkoPeuta HeikkiWon 2-0
69Raevaata JanneRosenstrom TomLost 1-2
70Jarvelainen EemeliZlotoiabko BorisWon 2-0
71Mantikangas MikaelWills ScottLost 1-2
72Schildt HenriHirvi JoonatanLost 0-2
73Raitanen SamuSalminen AkiLost 1-2
74Klemetti JussiValta JukkaLost 0-2
75Radoslaw GromkoRybalchenko AndreyLost 0-2
76Brunila TottiStenberg MikkoLost 0-2
77Eriksson DanielUkskoski MarkoWon 2-1
78Lehtonen EetuKrasilnikov AndreiWon 2-1
79Kostylyov AlexeySeppanen SamiWon 2-0
80Fjeld Ole ChristianKlemetti TuomasLost 1-2
81Vanhaoja AriAfanasenko DmitryLost 0-2
82Leppaaho PetriHietala MarkusLost 1-2
83Simola AnttiLaukkanen JuhaWon 2-0
84Hirvonen JuhaGardelin JonasLost 1-2
85Ammala MikkoLehtinen PerttuLost 0-2
86Kivela TimoKivela MikkoWon 2-0
87Toikka ArhoRintala PekkaWon 2-0
88Matousek PavelKokkonen AnttiWon 2-1
89Leppanen MarkoPuollanne MikkoWon 2-0
90Oolo AndrusKarmanov DmitryLost 1-2
91Anttila BekkevSuojanen JaakkoWon 2-0
92Pokki VainoPohjonen KalleLost 1-2
93EtelSpelto MarkusLaaja JanneLost 1-2
94Smirnov AlexeyJalonen JuhaLost 1-2
95Lindberg GoranNiemi MarkusLost 0-2
96Haapala JaniSaarinen AleksiWon 2-1
97Nikolajeff VictorDikhnov AlexanderWon 2-1
98Sergei IvanovChristensen Allan B.Won 2-1
99Reich PhilipTourovski BorisLost 0-2
100Thille CarlSainio VesaWon 2-0
101Kuusniemi TuomasTuomi VesaLost 0-2
102Ukkola JoniKarhulahti MikaWon 2-0
103Nevalainen MaxVallin HannuWon 2-0
104Korpela SampsaKarjalainen PekkaLost 0-2
105Pynnonen ErkkaTaipale MarkusLost 1-2
106Ankudinov LevVainnikainen TommiLost 0-2
107Leskinen AnttiRamela AnssiLost 1-2
108Soininen AnttiJohan NilssonWon 2-1
109Castren SakariPuustinen EetuLost 0-2
110Vaisanen VesaVaananen AleksiWon 2-0
111Lakoma KariAkinfiev AlexanderWon 2-1
112Laaksonen JussiTurunen HarriLost 0-2
113Tervonen JannePuurvla AnttiLost 0-2
114Taipalvesi PetriKarppinen JesseLost 1-2
115Peltonen MiikaIlmari Helppi JuhaLost 1-2
116Karjalainen PasiSarvi JarnoWon 2-0
117Lynn JamieJunnilainen TimoWon 2-0
118Saari PerttiHeiramo PetriLost 0-2
119Laine LauriMertalo OskariWon 2-0
120Lindholm JonasBakke Geir GWon 2-1
121Nyberg TuomasShavlovsky DmitriyWon 2-0
122Niinsto JuhaWathen PetriLost 1-2
123Bellamy AlanNybere JanneWon 2-0
124Vesterback JoniTuomi AnteroWon 2-1
125Nikunen IlkkaEtelapera MarkoLost 1-2
126Kondratiev YaroslavKataja JyriLost 1-2
127Philippov SergeySchweneke PhilippWon 2-1
128Norin SergeyNguyen Quang-DongLost 0-2
129Kolamo JanneTuomi HarriWon 2-0
130Kiviharju JaniKim KidronWon 2-0
131Jakobsen MartinPauvola MittoWon 2-0
132Chernyshev GeorgSundell JosuaWon 2-0
133Hamalainen OlliLinnimaa JaniDrew 1-1
134Areliusson Arelius SSalmikivi HeikkiLost 1-2
135Konyshev DmitryMiettinen MiikkaWon 2-0
136Merikanto MiikkaVanhatupa Juha-MattiWon 2-0
137Ville KoivistoSikanen KimmoWon 2-1
138Nuortio MattiSalminen NikoLost 0-2
139Ivanov PavelPiira PetriLost 0-2
140Brandt MikaelHolmqvist Hans ErikWon 2-1
141Bobrov PeterLauri MarttiLost 0-2
142Tuomi LauriPuumalainen MiikaLost 0-2
143Rekila PanuNevalainen SaukaWon 2-0
144Birkmanis AndrisSiipainen AapoWon 2-0
145Helenius TimoPolso HannuWon 2-1
146Sundquist PasiVittaniemi JussiWon 2-0
147Prinkkila MikkoNorris PeterLost 0-2
148Puurula AskoGalitzyn MichaelWon 2-1
149Tuomi SamiJohansson MikaelLost 1-2
150osala ArtoAkimov AkimLost 0-2
151Vorovatov AntonTani IndrekWon 2-1
152Rankka MattiVettenranta LeifWon 2-0
153Erasaari OlliHagu VeljoDrew 1-1
154Karhula AleksiKosonen JonaWon 2-0
155Aaltonen JukkaRinne ToniWon 2-1
156Heiska JaakkoTemnov SergeWon 2-0
157Lantta TommiKivikoski MikkoLost 1-2
158Petrichenko AlexeyAgeenko MikhailWon 2-0
159Kulju TuomasForsman ViktorLost 1-2
160Tornikoski MikkoVallioniemi JanneDrew 1-1
161Myllynen TeemuAsko Maatta K.Won 2-0
162Tervonen MattiHalonen KimmoLost 1-2
163Nylund MikkoKivikarju MikaWon 2-0
164Gukovs OlegKuusela JuhoWon 2-0
Ahola Marko*** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All