Round 5 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamWon 2-1vsKV Deckmasters
A Little Too SickLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
Air TightLost 0-3vsLyskavermaden
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comWon 2-1vsPotato Nation
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Won 2-1vsA Little Too Sick
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3Lost 0-3vsWakka Wakka
AnchansLost 0-3vsTwin tower + a midget
AngstschreeuwWon 2-1vsSplat
AntarcticaWon 2-1vsKowalified
AXISWon 3-0vsZiegler
Bald DummyLost 1-2vsCollector’s Corner
Ballers SymposiumWon 3-0vsRide or Die
Big DogsWon 2-1vsCapricorn
Black-OpsWon 3-0vsWheat & Rye
Bologna Demolition TeamWon 2-1vsTeam Dayton
CapricornLost 1-2vsBig Dogs
Car Acrobatic TeamLost 1-2vsMetagames
Chouchen TeamLost 1-2vsSol Malka Fan Club
CMDWon 2-1vsRiddiculatron
Collector’s CornerWon 2-1vsBald Dummy
CosmopolitanLost 0-3vsDM fan Club
Cospasetic CostanzaWon 2-1vsTerminal Dogma
Crane Style High 5 TeamLost 1-2vsThe Watchmen
CyanideWon 3-0vsTeam Egghead
D.A.M.Lost 1-2vsNo Way
DamoklesWon 2-1vsYour Move Games: TNG
Dark Side of the MoonWon 2-1vsSKG
Datcho ClubLost 1-2vsLil’ London Thugs
DaveLost 1-2vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
Die ZockerLost 0-3vsWolfcorp
DM fan ClubWon 3-0vsCosmopolitan
DsdLost 0-3vsOutland
DynastyWon 2-1vsPT-AME
East Coast CreechersLost 1-2vsGodzilla
Egghead GamesWon 2-1vsFellowship of the Ting
ExecutionersLost 0-3vsPhoenix Fondation
Eyes wide shutWon 2-1vsLes Plus Class
Family Games CenterWon 2-1vsFire Beat
Fatal FxLost 0-3vsRaging Goblins
Fellowship of the TingLost 1-2vsEgghead Games
Fire BeatLost 1-2vsFamily Games Center
Game Empire 2Lost 1-2vsMy Team Part 17
Goblin Gate AarhusWon 2-1vsTeam Texas
GodzillaWon 2-1vsEast Coast Creechers
Good GuysWon 2-1vsTeam Thundaa
GoodersLost 0-3vsSuperstarsnet.com
Hate DragonLost 1-2vsHuey, Brock + Linde
Holey MoleyLost 0-3vsSalt Bag
Huey, Brock + LindeWon 2-1vsHate Dragon
Icy Hot StunnasWon 2-1vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
John Waynes Severed headLost 0-3vsTeam Bigos
Knight of ApocalypseLost 1-2vsKOTC
KOTCWon 2-1vsKnight of Apocalypse
KowalifiedLost 1-2vsAntarctica
KV DeckmastersLost 1-2vs2 Danes & a Dam
LeftoversLost 0-3vsStalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
Les Plus ClassLost 1-2vsEyes wide shut
Licence to IllWon 2-1vsRandom Foriegners
Lil’ London ThugsWon 2-1vsDatcho Club
LyskavermadenWon 3-0vsAir Tight
Mecha ShpadoinkleDrew 1-1-1vsRighteous Babe
MetagamesWon 2-1vsCar Acrobatic Team
Monkey DogWon 2-1vswww.teamacademy.com
My Team Part 17Won 2-1vsGame Empire 2
No WayWon 2-1vsD.A.M.
Old Bridge TeamLost 1-2vswww.electrotank.com
OutlandWon 3-0vsDsd
P7dttstLost 1-2vsRug Doctors
PhillyWon 2-1vswww.dnscards.com
Phoenix FondationWon 3-0vsExecutioners
PiercedLost 0-3vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
Potato NationLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
PT-AMELost 1-2vsDynasty
Radiant MafuWon 3-0vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
Raging GoblinsWon 3-0vsFatal Fx
Random ForiegnersLost 1-2vsLicence to Ill
RiddiculatronLost 1-2vsCMD
Ride or DieLost 0-3vsBallers Symposium
Righteous BabeDrew 1-1-1vsMecha Shpadoinkle
Rug DoctorsWon 2-1vsP7dttst
Salt BagWon 3-0vsHoley Moley
Saussback TeamLost 1-2vsSinging Frog
Singing FrogWon 2-1vsSaussback Team
SKGLost 1-2vsDark Side of the Moon
Slay-Pillage-MassacreWon 2-1vsDave
SoberLost 1-2vsThe Ancient Kavus
Sol Malka Fan ClubWon 2-1vsChouchen Team
SplatLost 1-2vsAngstschreeuw
Stalking Tiger Hidden GibboWon 3-0vsLeftovers
Sugar BusLost 1-2vsTeam Paris
Superstarsnet.comWon 3-0vsGooders
Team 42Won 3-0vsTsd
Team BigosWon 3-0vsJohn Waynes Severed head
Team Champion.comWon 2-1vsTick Trick Track
Team ClaspWon 2-1vsWest Coast Avengers
Team DaytonLost 1-2vsBologna Demolition Team
Team DeadguyWon 3-0vsThe Feables
Team DenmarkWon 2-1vsWhatever
Team EggheadLost 0-3vsCyanide
Team Emon StaffWon 2-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
Team Needs/Hotel RoomLost 0-3vsRadiant Mafu
Team ParisWon 2-1vsSugar Bus
Team ReprazentLost 1-2vsTrust the French
Team Simply SasoWon 2-1vsVicious Bombings
Team TexasLost 1-2vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
Team ThundaaLost 1-2vsGood Guys
Terminal DogmaLost 1-2vsCospasetic Costanza
The Ancient KavusWon 2-1vsSober
The FeablesLost 0-3vsTeam Deadguy
The Ken Ho All Stars * BYE *
The Ultimate MalesWon 2-1vsTwoPG
The Unknown StuntmenWon 2-1vsTrash AAA
The WatchmenWon 2-1vsCrane Style High 5 Team
Tick Trick TrackLost 1-2vsTeam Champion.com
Trash AAALost 1-2vsThe Unknown Stuntmen
Trust the FrenchWon 2-1vsTeam Reprazent
TsdLost 0-3vsTeam 42
Twin tower + a midgetWon 3-0vsAnchans
TwoPGLost 1-2vsThe Ultimate Males
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 1-2vsTeam Emon Staff
Vicious BombingsLost 1-2vsTeam Simply Saso
Wakka WakkaWon 3-0vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
West Coast AvengersLost 1-2vsTeam Clasp
WhateverLost 1-2vsTeam Denmark
Wheat & RyeLost 0-3vsBlack-Ops
WolfcorpWon 3-0vsDie Zocker
www.dnscards.comLost 1-2vsPhilly
www.electrotank.comWon 2-1vsOld Bridge Team
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlLost 1-2vsIcy Hot Stunnas
www.star-maker.nl/lapWon 3-0vsPierced
www.teamacademy.comLost 1-2vsMonkey Dog
Your Move Games: TNGLost 1-2vsDamokles
ZieglerLost 0-3vsAXIS

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All