Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 13, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] 15vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 15
2Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] 15vs.Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] 15
3Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 15vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 15
4Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] 15vs.Song, Morris [TWN] 15
5Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] 15vs.Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] 15
6Chang, Andy [TWN] 13vs.Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] 13
7Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 13vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 13
8Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] 13vs.Chua, Chang [SGP] 13
9Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 13vs.Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] 13
10Lee, Ping Long [TWN] 13vs.Fang, Andy [TWN] 12
11Wang, Joe [TWN] 12vs.Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] 12
12Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] 12vs.Li, Partick [TWN] 12
13Yen, E-Kong [TWN] 12vs.Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] 12
14Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] 12vs.Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] 12
15Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] 12vs.Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 12
16Sun, Lucifar [TWN] 12vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] 12
17Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] 12vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 12
18Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] 12vs.Huang, Alex [TWN] 12
19Ikeda, Kei [JPN] 12vs.Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] 12
20Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] 12vs.Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] 12
21Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] 12vs.Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] 12
22Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] 12vs.Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] 12
23Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 12vs.Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] 12
24Yang, Jack [TWN] 12vs.Shi, Shenyee [TWN] 12
25Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] 12vs.Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] 12
26Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] 12vs.Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] 12
27Chung, U-Way [TWN] 12vs.Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] 11
28Hsu, Aric [TWN] 11vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 10
29Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] 10vs.Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] 10
30Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] 10vs.Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] 10
31Shu, Peter [TWN] 10vs.Chow, Clarence [TWN] 10
32Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 10vs.Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] 10
33Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 10vs.Bai, Shan [TWN] 10
34Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 10vs.Sun, Dell [TWN] 10
35Chen, Tony [TWN] 10vs.Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] 10
36Lin, Joe [TWN] 10vs.Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] 10
37Chen, Min Ku [TWN] 9vs.Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] 9
38Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] 9vs.Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 9
39Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9vs.Kao, Tom [TWN] 9
40Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] 9vs.Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] 9
41Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] 9vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN] 9
42Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] 9vs.Lin, Yu Chun [TWN] 9
43Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] 9vs.O-Yang, Bin [TWN] 9
44Yang, Taylor [TWN] 9vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN] 9
45Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] 9vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN] 9
46Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] 9vs.Niwa, Takashi [JPN] 9
47Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 9vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 9
48Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] 9vs.Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] 9
49Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] 9vs.Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] 9
50Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] 9vs.Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] 9
51Konagai, Ryota [JPN] 9vs.Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] 9
52Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] 9vs.Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN] 9
53Chien, Leech [TWN] 9vs.Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] 9
54Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] 9vs.Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 9
55Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] 9vs.Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] 9
56Liao, Harvey [TWN] 9vs.Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] 9
57Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] 9vs.Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] 9
58Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] 9vs.Young, Ryan [TWN] 9
59Su, Li-Chyun [USA] 9vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 9
60Pai, Bruce [TWN] 9vs.Shu, Sin Jet [TWN] 8
61Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] 8vs.Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] 8
62Su, Jun Chen [TWN] 8vs.Chen, Steven [TWN] 8
63Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] 7vs.Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] 7
64Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] 7vs.Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] 7
65Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN] 7vs.Sher, Andy [TWN] 7
66Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] 7vs.Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] 7
67Huang, Leon [TWN] 7vs.Okada, Ko [JPN] 7
68Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] 7vs.Lin, James [TWN] 6
69Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN] 6vs.Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] 6
70Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] 6vs.Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] 6
71Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] 6vs.Chang, I Shan [TWN] 6
72Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] 6vs.Su, Tom Che I [TWN] 6
73Liu, Denuw [TWN] 6vs.Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] 6
74Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] 6vs.Lee, Deed [TWN] 6
75Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] 6vs.Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN] 6
76Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] 6vs.Wang, Heero [TWN] 6
77Shaei, Rex [TWN] 6vs.Chung, Gra [TWN] 6
78Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] 6vs.Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] 6
79Yu, Chin Da [TWN] 6vs.Lee, Andy [TWN] 6
80Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] 6vs.Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] 6
81Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] 6vs.Chang, Fang Long [TWN] 6
82Lee, Yen Han [TWN] 6vs.Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] 6
83Young, Paul [TWN] 5vs.Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] 4
84Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] 5vs.Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] 4
85Kao, Joseph [TWN] 4vs.Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN] 4
86Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] 4vs.Iioka, Kenta [JPN] 4
87Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN] 3vs.Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] 3
88Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] 3vs.Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] 3
89Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] 3vs.Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] 3
90Su, I Je [TWN] 3vs.Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] 0
Mo, Li Pin [TWN] 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All