Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Burn Your Own Dog 15 vs Courtney's Boys 15
2 Slay Pillage Gerard 15 vs Attack Time 13
3 2020 12 vs Superstars 12
4 Hobby One 12 vs Goldmember 12
5 Togit 12 vs Green Monsters II 12
6 Super Smash Bros 12 vs De Eendjes 12
7 Fellowship of the Ting 12 vs www.star-maker.nl/lap 12
8 RIW Hobbies 12 vs www.mtgplanet.com 12
9 Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 12 vs Magic Mushrooms 12
10 JJJ 12 vs Evil Inc 12
11 Monster Rod 12 vs LNT Anthology 10
12 Outta Left Field 10 vs Lasse er en abe 10
13 Lovin' Spoonful 9 vs TBS Affiliates 9
14 www.shop-fireball.com 9 vs Berlin Magic Foundation 9
15 Illuminati 9 vs Bandana 9
16 Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 9 vs Plan 9 From Outland 9
17 The Flaming Gambit 9 vs Rumledunk 9
18 To The Bar 9 vs Lnt Chovchen 9
19 Your Enemy 9 vs Galactus Team 9
20 Turbo Petravark! 9 vs Cream Foundation 9
21 Phoenix Foundation 9 vs Tired Lost Souls 9
22 Hato Beeam 9 vs Axis 9
23 Inquisition Mark 9 vs Team Guam 9
24 Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 9 vs 2614WB93 9
25 D.D. Hamu 9 vs Absolute Samuels 9
26 The TPS Report 9 vs Potato Foundation 9
27 Sol Malka Fan Club 9 vs Team Outland 2002 9
28 Ziegler 9 vs Team One Point - Magicville 9
29 Pro Job 9 vs Illuminaughty 7
30 Nicht pennen 7 vs CardShark 7
31 Raw Dogs 7 vs TOGIT Connection 7
32 Team Rat Cave 6 vs Taller Smaller and Mauler 6
33 Your Move Games 6 vs 604 6
34 Token European 6 vs The Ancient Kavus 6
35 Turbo Petradon 6 vs Hoodwink 6
36 Scarecrow 6 vs Wood 6
37 Team Bjorksele 6 vs Robber Fly Terror Corps 6
38 Team Tank Top 6 vs Panzer Hunter 6
39 The Rock and his DragonCon 6 vs Team Hikiniku 6
40 Damokles 6 vs Road To Bearscape 6
41 Sports Bench 6 vs Ubermenschen 6
42 The Janitor All Stars 6 vs Hood Rich 6
43 No Yaburon 6 vs JBL 6
44 Nameless Race 4 vs N.G.O.K. 4
45 Righteous Babe 4 vs Games Den Team 3
46 A Century of Mediocrity 3 vs Eurotrash 3
47 Cyanide 3 vs The Castle 3
48 Axis & Allies 3 vs Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 3
49 S.S.D. 3 vs Team Trinity 3
50 Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3 vs SpielRaum.co.at 3
51 Unchain 1 vs A to Z Comics 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more