Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 28, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
11Yapar, Harun [DEU] 15vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU] 15
12Hoenle, Uli [DEU] 15vs.Schmitz, Dennis [DEU] 15
13Neumann, Alexander [DEU] 15vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 15
14Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU] 15vs.Wendt, Nico [DEU] 15
15Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] 15vs.Fischer, Sven [DEU] 15
16van Riet, Luis [BEL] 15vs.Pedersen, Soren [DNK] 15
17Hockwin, Simon [DEU] 15vs.Meier, Arndt [DEU] 15
18Klose, Stephan [DEU] 15vs.Utz, Kai [DEU] 15
19Lefranc, Florent [FRA] 15vs.Egloff, Lukas [CHE] 15
20Twiefel, Torben [DEU] 15vs.Salamon, Michal [CZE] 15
21Krause, Jens [DEU] 15vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 15
22Herold, Jim [DEU] 15vs.Röttger, Daniel [DEU] 15
23Kraft, Rene [DEU] 15vs.Knapen, Bas [NLD] 15
24Heimstadt, Christian [DEU] 15vs.Oliveira, Paulo [PRT] 15
25Blumer, Yann [CHE] 15vs.Kleist, Keith [USA] 15
26Jensen, Marten [DEU] 15vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 15
27Wirths, Manuel [DEU] 15vs.Dietze, Daniel [DEU] 15
28Reith, Matthias [DEU] 15vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 15
29Sienko, Piotr [POL] 13vs.Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] 13
30Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 13vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 13
31Comte, Florian [CHE] 13vs.Hay, Tom G [AUS] 13
32Radke, Roman [DEU] 13vs.Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 13
33Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 13vs.Kühn, Janosch [DEU] 13
34Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 13vs.Steinbach, Michael [DEU] 13
35Meilikhov, Michael [DEU] 12vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 12
36Korzetz, Rouven [DEU] 12vs.Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] 12
37Rosemann, Cornelius [DEU] 12vs.Pickert, Janko [DEU] 12
38Kriesten, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU] 12
39Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 12vs.Stojanovic, Dejan [DEU] 12
40Czapla, Felix [DEU] 12vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 12
41Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 12vs.Otterstätter, Thomas [DEU] 12
42O'Leary, Christoph [DEU] 12vs.Hein, Dirk [DEU] 12
43Blaas, Jasper [NLD] 12vs.Braun, Oliver [DEU] 12
44Foltyn, Jan [POL] 12vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 12
45Boll, Søren [DNK] 12vs.Schäfer, Frank [DEU] 12
46Sacher, Falko [DEU] 12vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 12
47Weise, Hannes [DEU] 12vs.Meier, Tim [DEU] 12
48Misonne, Jacques [BEL] 12vs.Henke, Tobias [DEU] 12
49Hagen, Steffen [DEU] 12vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 12
50Kröger, Peer [DEU] 12vs.Hoinisch, Andreas [DEU] 12
51Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 12vs.Mitteregger, Ralf [DEU] 12
52Braun, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU] 12
53Hanke, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Brunner, Gerwald [DEU] 12
54Battisti, Andrea [ITA] 12vs.Gräf, Michael [DEU] 12
55Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 12vs.Witte, Jonas [DEU] 12
56Berndt, Sebastian [DEU] 12vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU] 12
57Delere, André [DEU] 12vs.Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK] 12
58Folkerts, Arend [DEU] 12vs.Bommer, Jay J. [DEU] 12
59Grimm, Martin [DEU] 12vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 12
60Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 12vs.Sparr, Dirk [DEU] 12
61Heger, Mirko [DEU] 12vs.Urbanec, Jan [CZE] 12
62Kolb, Markus [DEU] 12vs.Weinhold - Markus, Ger [DEU] 12
63Wöhrle, Sven [DEU] 12vs.Heumann, Stefan [DEU] 12
64Pischner, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Plößer, Patrick [DEU] 12
65Keding, Martin [DEU] 12vs.Zarka, Julien [FRA] 12
66Basner, Fabian [DEU] 12vs.Zemke, Mario [DEU] 12
67Severin, Thoralf [DEU] 12vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 12
68Ta, Luc [DEU] 12vs.Pils, Florian [DEU] 12
69Tauber, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Kjorulff, Aslak [DNK] 12
70Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 12vs.Kamkin, Philipp [LVA] 12
71Gemünd, Tobias [DEU] 12vs.Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 12
72Janik, Fabian [DEU] 12vs.Hatschbach, Marcel [DEU] 12
73Mueller, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Basselet, Olivier [FRA] 12
74Weber, Antonin [CZE] 12vs.Punt, Jaques [DEU] 12
75Opel, Janette [DEU] 12vs.Darras, Alexandre [BEL] 12
76Schaefer, Marius [DEU] 12vs.Sedler, Helge [DEU] 12
77Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 12vs.Purcha, Jean-Pierre [FRA] 12
78Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 12vs.Batista, Luís [PRT] 12
79Martin, Christian [FRA] 12vs.Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU] 12
80Showers, Chris [DEU] 12vs.Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 12
81Weidemann, Roman [DEU] 12vs.Philippczyk, Björn [DEU] 12
82Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 12vs.Pache, Roland [DEU] 12
83Hoenigh, Paulus [DEU] 12vs.Gieron, Lukasz [POL] 12
84Justinussen, Tróndur [DNK] 12vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 12
85Fiedler, Henning [DEU] 12vs.Thamm, Ronny [DEU] 12
86Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 12vs.Wiltsch, Martin [DEU] 12
87Mutter, Felix [DEU] 12vs.Kreuzburg, Daniel [DEU] 10
88Vinther, Michael [DNK] 10vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 10
89Gruber, Tobias [DEU] 10vs.Magera, Markus [DEU] 10
90Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 10vs.Pick, Tobias [DEU] 10
91Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 10vs.Westman, Thomas [SWE] 10
92Beushausen, Julian [DEU] 10vs.Boettcher, Daniel [DEU] 10
93Marcik, Michal [CZE] 10vs.Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 10
94Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 10vs.Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 10
95Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 10vs.Althues, Holger [DEU] 10
96Maij, Rosario [DEU] 10vs.Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] 10
97Stevens, Sascha [DEU] 10vs.Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 10
98Birch, Lars [DNK] 10vs.Fleischer, Christian [DEU] 10
99Weinkath, Michael [DEU] 10vs.Noer, Anders [DNK] 10
100Kamola, Konrad [POL] 10vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 10
101Schmidt, Thomas [DEU] 10vs.Dörr, Jens [DEU] 10
102Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Tietgen, Klaus [DEU] 9
103Barwisch, Timo [DEU] 9vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 9
104Hanke, Kai-Uwe [DEU] 9vs.Walter, Johannes [DEU] 9
105Kure, Kristian [DNK] 9vs.Döppes, Jens [DEU] 9
106Chmelik, Jaroslav [CZE] 9vs.Thomas, Mitja [DEU] 9
107Klupsch, Matthias [DEU] 9vs.Niebler, Stephan [DEU] 9
108Kuhlmann, Bernhard [DEU] 9vs.Fiebelkorn, Sven [DEU] 9
109Riechmann, Sebastian [DEU] 9vs.Freitag, Lennart [DEU] 9
110Urban, Adam [POL] 9vs.Korbmacher, Johannes [DEU] 9
111Mueller, Andre [DEU] 9vs.Königstein, Markus [DEU] 9
112Seltenheim, Henrik [DEU] 9vs.Stöhr, Christian [DEU] 9
113Höhn, Christian [DEU] 9vs.Siemssen, Jasper [DEU] 9
114Rothaupt, Marco [DEU] 9vs.Van, Viet [SWE] 9
115Welden, Jason [USA] 9vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 9
116Sörensen, Sascha [DEU] 9vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 9
117Rasier, Tobias [DEU] 9vs.Röder, Dominik [DEU] 9
118Dusek, Daniel [CZE] 9vs.Klein, Florian [DEU] 9
119Manaranche, Stephane [FRA] 9vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU] 9
120Kutz, Bernd [DEU] 9vs.Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU] 9
121Rizakhanor, Artur [DEU] 9vs.Nielsen, brian [DNK] 9
122Luthe, Chris [DEU] 9vs.Larsen, Michael [DNK] 9
123Richter, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU] 9
124Kohne, Henning Hermann [DEU] 9vs.Berger, Doreen [DEU] 9
125Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 9vs.Mortensen, Jacob [DNK] 9
126Hölzl, Christoph [DEU] 9vs.Keil, Bastian [DEU] 9
127Lorenz, René [DEU] 9vs.Matzen, Ingmar [DEU] 9
128Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 9vs.Naimo, Stephane [FRA] 9
129Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Schmidt, Stephan [DEU] 9
130Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 9vs.Müller, Michael [DEU] 9
131Wiese, David [DEU] 9vs.Nemet, Oliver [DEU] 9
132Sader, André [DEU] 9vs.Grund, Florian [DEU] 9
133Neumann, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Kubera, Roman [POL] 9
134Roth, Ingo [DEU] 9vs.Grond, Sebastian [DEU] 9
135Kempf, Timo [DEU] 9vs.Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU] 9
136Morawietz, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Lorenz, André [DEU] 9
137Bachmann, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 9
138Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] 9vs.Hannappel, Peter [DEU] 9
139Riebisch, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Drescher, Tammo [DEU] 9
140Dickert, Olivier [FRA] 9vs.Hübner, Norman [DEU] 9
141Plachy, Robert [CZE] 9vs.Pischinger, Peter [DNK] 9
142Müller, Ronald [DEU] 9vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 9
143Steffl, Michael [AUT] 9vs.Lemke, Michael [DEU] 9
144Brandt, Frederic [DEU] 9vs.Kieser, Olaf [DEU] 9
145Wenning, Sebastian [DEU] 9vs.Wordtmann, Uwe [DEU] 9
146Wörner, Jürgen [DEU] 9vs.Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 9
147Müller, Björn [DEU] 9vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 9
148Heitmann, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Staudt, Thomas [DEU] 9
149Ceranka, Arne [DEU] 9vs.Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU] 9
150Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 9vs.Madsen, Lau [DNK] 9
151Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 8vs.Pohlmann, Markus [DEU] 8
152Kurtz, Elisabeth [DEU] 8vs.Cichon, Marco [DEU] 8
153Neu, Lothar [DEU] 8vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 8
154Schwarz, Jens-Oliver [DEU] 7vs.Haglund, John [SWE] 7
155Höpfner, Christian [DEU] 7vs.Krosch, Kai [DEU] 7
156Schepputat, Björn [DEU] 7vs.Eder, Rudi [DEU] 7
157Erdmann, Patrick [DEU] 7vs.Wengler, Thomas [DEU] 7
158Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK] 7vs.Lindner, Jakob [DEU] 7
159Weber, Robert [DEU] 7vs.Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 7
160Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 7vs.Pizzamiglio, Mario [DEU] 7
161Bernhardt, Wolfram [DEU] 7vs.Glans, Anders [SWE] 7
162Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 7vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 7
163Krüger, Matthias [DEU] 7vs.Lambert, Martin [DEU] 7
164Dellas, Tim [DEU] 7vs.Hickmann, Markus [DEU] 6
165Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] 6vs.Pauli, Michael [DEU] 6
166Dolkemeyer, Holger [DEU] 6vs.Schadab, David [DEU] 6
167Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] 6vs.Ehlers, Sebastian [DEU] 6
168Kozielski, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Palmer, Stefan [DEU] 6
169Koslowski, Sascha [DEU] 6vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] 6
170Koch, Christian [DEU] 6vs.Sprecher, Stefan [DEU] 6
171Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 6vs.Gehl, John [DEU] 6
172Bohlen, Jens [DEU] 6vs.Schreck, Achim [DEU] 6
173Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 6vs.Tropini Bassino, Loren [ITA] 6
174Schumann, Donald [DEU] 6vs.Nöth, Gunnar [DEU] 6
175Schwarzenberg, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Weiß, Christian [DEU] 6
176Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] 6vs.Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] 6
177Brix, Tobias [DEU] 6vs.Spode, Michel [DEU] 6
178Schwalbe, Jan [DEU] 6vs.Scholze, Thomas [DEU] 6
179Steinert, Sascha [DEU] 6vs.Buchmann, Nico [DEU] 6
180Engelbert, Peter [DEU] 6vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 6
181Schliemann, Tobias [DEU] 6vs.Nuvoli, Cristian [ITA] 6
182Jung, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Günther, Stefan [DEU] 6
183Nagel, Max [DEU] 6vs.Langmann, Sten [DEU] 6
184Delzer, Carsten [DEU] 6vs.Saluda, Stanislaw [POL] 6
185Börger, Gundolf [DEU] 6vs.Winkelmann, Norbert [DEU] 6
186Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] 6vs.Oertel, Matthias [DEU] 6
187Müller, Florian [DEU] 6vs.Ramos Da Fonseca, Dils [BEL] 6
188Klemm, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Marquardt, Björn [DEU] 6
189Aymeric, Bouchery [FRA] 5vs.Reimers, Ulf [DEU] 5
190Nowak, Alexander [DEU] 5vs.Thielke, Björn [DEU] 5
191Räker, Sascha [DEU] 5vs.Korthmann, Jan [DEU] 4
192Kuhl, Jasmin [DEU] 4vs.Claessen, Tim [NLD] 4
193Neumann, Axel [DEU] 4vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 4
194Glabisch, Sven [DEU] 4vs.Liescheid, Mathias [DEU] 4
195Gollnow, Tom-Oliver [DEU] 4vs.Dedden, Dirk [DEU] 4
196Schroedter, Gunar [DEU] 4vs.Becker, Arne [DEU] 4
197Schade, Christopher [DEU] 3vs.Bügling, Michael [DEU] 3
198Eggers, Björn [DEU] 3vs.Falk, Carsten [DEU] 3
199Segnitz, Ole [DEU] 3vs.Würtz, Andreas [DEU] 3
200Locard, Olivier [FRA] 3vs.Lesemann, Steven [DEU] 3
201Voigts, Christoph [DEU] 3vs.Prange, Dirk [DEU] 3
202Haglund, Simon [SWE] 3vs.Henselmans, Jörn [DEU] 3
203Annewandter, Oliver [DEU] 3vs.Karsten, Martin [DEU] 3
204Strohmeyer, Max [DEU] 3vs.Andersen, Julian Tim [DEU] 3
205Primke, David [DEU] 3vs.Strecker, Maik [DEU] 3
206Stephan, Laurens [DEU] 1vs.Krasilnikov, Andrei [LVA] 1
207Nissen, Alex [DEU] 0vs.Kleist, Marcus [DEU] 0
Kjær, Janni [DNK] 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more