Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
S-1Andersen, Klaus [DNK] 12vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 12
1Struik, Martin [NLD] 15vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE] 15
2Jacobsen, No [DNK] 15vs.Wills, Scott [ENG] 15
3Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 15vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 15
4Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR] 15vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15
5Christensen, Allan [DNK] 15vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 15
6Laier, Peter [DNK] 15vs.Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 15
7Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
8Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 15vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15
9Krause, Jens [DEU] 15vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 15
10Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 15vs.Liukka, Sami [FIN] 15
11Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 15vs.Budde, Kai [DEU] 15
12Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 15vs.Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 15
13Kolb, Markus [DEU] 15vs.Haim, Christophe [FRA] 15
14Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] 15vs.Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 15
15Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] 15vs.Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] 13
16Holland, Jan [DEU] 13vs.Hussain, Abid [NOR] 13
17Suwald, Michael [CHE] 13vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 13
18Kastberg, Michael [DNK] 13vs.Josefsen, Simen [NOR] 13
19Chan, Tiago [PRT] 13vs.Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 13
20Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 13vs.Olsen, Alexander [NOR] 13
21Linder, David [SWE] 13vs.Lundström, Per [SWE] 13
22Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] 13vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 12
23Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 12vs.Alshamn, Albert [SWE] 12
24Johansen, Thomas [NOR] 12vs.Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] 12
25Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 12vs.Lagerström, Marcus [SWE] 12
26Lührs, Christian [DEU] 12vs.Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 12
27Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
28Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 12vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 12
29Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 12vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 12
30Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 12vs.Olesen, Steffen [DNK] 12
31Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 12vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 12
32Martin, Quentin [ENG] 12vs.Bode, Roland [DEU] 12
33Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 12vs.Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 12
34Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 12vs.Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 12
35Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU] 12vs.Falk, Joackim [SWE] 12
36Råde, Olle [SWE] 12vs.Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 12
37Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 12vs.Smith, Jake [ENG] 12
38Colomb, Julien [FRA] 12vs.Iversen, Thomas [DNK] 12
39Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 12vs.Asad, Ihab [SWE] 12
40Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 12vs.Blumke, Alexander [CHE] 12
41Petrov, Alexander [RUS] 12vs.Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 12
42Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] 12vs.Saddiq, Omar [NOR] 12
43Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 12vs.Alamäki, Mikko [FIN] 12
44Meier, Arndt [DEU] 12vs.Maher, Robert [USA] 12
45Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 12vs.Leander, Erik [SWE] 12
46Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 12vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 12
47Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 12
48Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 12vs.Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] 12
49Monsen, Haakon [NOR] 12vs.Andersson, Mikael [SWE] 12
50Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 12vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 12
51Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 12vs.Olsson, André [SWE] 12
52Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 12vs.Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] 12
53Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 12vs.Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 12
54Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 12vs.Bohny, Nico [CHE] 12
55Thille, Carl [SWE] 12vs.Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] 12
56Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 12vs.Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] 12
57Players moved to S-table0
58Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] 12vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 12
59Balsby, Jens [DNK] 12vs.Lund, Kim [NOR] 12
60Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 12vs.Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] 12
61Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 12vs.Jensen, Niels [DNK] 12
62de Kler, Tijs [NLD] 12vs.Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 12
63Farkas, David [FIN] 12vs.Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 12
64Huber, Christoph [CHE] 12vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 12
65Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE] 12vs.Bentzer, Henrik [DNK] 12
66Espenhein, Rune [DNK] 12vs.Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 12
67Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 12vs.Kärrman, Per [SWE] 12
68Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 11vs.Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU] 11
69Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 10vs.Appel, René [DEU] 10
70Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 10vs.Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 10
71Puurula, Antti [FIN] 10vs.Eriks, Alex [SWE] 10
72Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 10vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 10
73Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 10vs.Franzén, Johan [SWE] 10
74Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 10vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS] 10
75Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 10vs.Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 10
76Pech, René [DEU] 10vs.Thorsby, Vidar [NOR] 10
77Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 10vs.Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 10
78Lauter, Michael [DEU] 10vs.Furby, Mats [SWE] 10
79Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 10vs.Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU] 10
80Tan, Iwan [DEU] 10vs.Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 10
81Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 10vs.Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] 10
82Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 10vs.Skålevik, Tore [NOR] 10
83Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] 10vs.Geweke, Michael [DEU] 10
84Mello, Patrick [DEU] 9vs.Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 9
85Søbygge, Christian [DNK] 9vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 9
86Grinev, Sergey [RUS] 9vs.Müller, Michael [DEU] 9
87Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK] 9vs.Lund, Lars [DNK] 9
88Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] 9vs.Sloot, Godelief [NLD] 9
89Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] 9vs.Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] 9
90Landgraf, Svante [DNK] 9vs.Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE] 9
91Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 9vs.Comte, Florian [CHE] 9
92Los, Vincent [NLD] 9vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 9
93Ammermann, Kai [DEU] 9vs.Stavås, Ola [SWE] 9
94Agliany, Antonin [FRA] 9vs.Engstrom, Linus [SWE] 9
95Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] 9vs.van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 9
96Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 9vs.Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 9
97Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 9vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 9
98Malin, Antti [FIN] 9vs.Toivonen, Mikko [FIN] 9
99Nielsen, Morten [DNK] 9vs.Dam, Lars [DNK] 9
100Rimdal, Simon [DNK] 9vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 9
101Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 9vs.Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN] 9
102Priimägi, Tristan [EST] 9vs.Toivonen, Axel [FIN] 9
103Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] 9vs.Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 9
104van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 9vs.Asp, Ken [SWE] 9
105Thalberg, Jarle [NOR] 9vs.Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC] 9
106Jensen, David [DNK] 9vs.Wraith, Mark [ENG] 9
107Brottman, Peter [SWE] 9vs.Vienneau, Matthew [CAN] 9
108Nielsen, Michael [DNK] 9vs.Harbo, Ulf [DNK] 9
109Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] 9vs.Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 9
110Boeken, Noah [NLD] 9vs.Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] 9
111Aguado, Saul [ESP] 9vs.Makarov, Denis [RUS] 9
112Toft, Thor [DNK] 9vs.Wolkoff, Christian [DNK] 9
113Hagu, Veljo [EST] 9vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 9
114Dang, Martin [DNK] 9vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] 9
115Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 9vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 9
116Norris, Pete [ENG] 9vs.Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 9
117Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] 9vs.O'Donnell, Tim [ENG] 9
118Will, Robert [DEU] 9vs.Nobari, Poya [SWE] 9
119Fiil, Tore [DNK] 9vs.Henriksen, Erik [NOR] 9
120Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE] 9vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 9
121Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 9vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 9
122Iher, Kaupo [EST] 9vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 9
123Haglund, John [SWE] 9vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 9
124Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 9
125Gruß, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] 9
126Ross, Edward [SCO] 9vs.Mariani, Rui [PRT] 9
127Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU] 9vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 9
128Norda, Jason [SWE] 9vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 9
129Simonsson, Johan [SWE] 9vs.Freimann, Kim [SWE] 9
130Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 9vs.Schneiders, Felix [DEU] 9
131Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 8vs.Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] 8
132Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] 8vs.Christansen, Rene [DNK] 8
133Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] 8vs.Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] 8
134Schulz, Philip [DEU] 8vs.Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] 7
135Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 7vs.Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 7
136Nessler, Michael [DEU] 7vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] 7
137Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] 7vs.Buchanan, Andrew [USA] 7
138Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 7vs.Steiger, Olivier [CHE] 7
139Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 7vs.Karaszewski, Pawel [POL] 7
140Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 7vs.Van, Viet [SWE] 7
141Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 7vs.Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 7
142Schöld, Håkan [SWE] 7vs.zarka, julien [FRA] 7
143Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] 7vs.Cheorny, Leonid [RUS] 7
144Bakke, Svein [NOR] 6vs.Noer, Anders [DNK] 6
145van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] 6vs.Klimecki, Adam [POL] 6
146Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 6vs.Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD] 6
147Curto, Xavier [ESP] 6vs.Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] 6
148Guion, Olivier [FRA] 6vs.Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 6
149Roos, Maarten [NLD] 6vs.Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 6
150Nieuwenburg, René [NLD] 6vs.Barinov, Anatoli [EST] 6
151Wendt, Ole [DNK] 6vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 6
152Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR] 6vs.Hansen, Steen [DNK] 6
153Knop, Darren [USA] 6vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 6
154Knudsen, Mads [DNK] 6vs.Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 6
155Tietze, Sascha [DEU] 6vs.Siemssen, Jasper [ENG] 6
156Overman, Jasper [NLD] 6vs.Vastrup, Troels [DNK] 6
157Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS] 6vs.Damsgaard, Rune [DNK] 6
158Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] 6vs.Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] 6
159Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 6vs.Raasted, Mads [DNK] 6
160Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 6vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 6
161Højbjerg, Lars [DNK] 6vs.Carstens, Stefan [DEU] 6
162Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 6vs.Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK] 6
163Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 6vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 6
164Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK] 5vs.Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 5
165Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE] 5vs.Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 4
166Ros, Jordi [ESP] 4vs.Kure, Kristian [DNK] 4
167Nyman, Mattias [SWE] 4vs.Bugaenko, Igor [RUS] 4
168Jönsson, Frederik [SWE] 4vs.Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK] 3
169Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE] 3vs.Modhal, Jon [DNK] 3
170Wade, Keith [DNK] 3vs.Sorenson, Kaja [USA] 3
171Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA] 3vs.Raasted, Anders [DNK] 3
172Nielsen, Hans [DNK] 0vs.Andersen, Jeanette [NOR] 3
173Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 3vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All