Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 9, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
37Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.van der Velden, Stan [BEL] 15
66Linde, Matt [USA] 15vs.Freneau, Phil [USA] 15
67Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 15vs.Krempels, Craig [USA] 15
96Barbero, Jose [FRA] 13vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 13
2Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN] 12vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 12
6Okada, Hiroaki [JPN] 12vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 12
18Canu, Franck [FRA] 12vs.Finkel, Jon [USA] 12
20Koleczek, Luke [USA] 12vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU] 12
26Herms, Roc [ESP] 12vs.D’Hondt, Jean-Louis [BEL] 10
36Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 12vs.Kelleher, Tom [USA] 12
42Fujieda, Isamu [JPN] 12vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 12
43Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 12vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 12
44Tashiro, Yoshiaki [JPN] 12vs.Heiss, Nathan [USA] 12
47Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 12vs.Ho, Jack [TWN] 12
59Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 12vs.Humpherys, David [USA] 12
68Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 12vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 12
70Stead, Bill [USA] 12vs.Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] 12
77Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 12vs.Sun, Allen [USA] 10
87Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] 12vs.Edwards, Bart [USA] 12
88Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 12vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 12
94Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 12vs.Cavaglieri, Will [ITA] 12
104Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 12vs.Nomichi, Hideki [JPN] 12
107Yamagishi, Yuuichi [JPN] 12vs.Madsen, Soren [DNK] 12
80Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 10vs.Rubin, Ben [USA] 9
89Wessels, Thijs [NLD] 10vs.Boeken, Noah [NLD] 10
100Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 10vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] 9
1Chiera, Luca [ITA] 9vs.Suwald, Michael [CHE] 9
4Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP] 9vs.Burks, John [USA] 9
11Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] 9vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 9
12Jensen, William [USA] 9vs.Roux, Sebastien [FRA] 9
14Queroub, Steve [FRA] 9vs.Kibler, Brian [USA] 9
17Sullivan, Patrick [USA] 9vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 7
19Bakke, Geir [NOR] 9vs.Ferraro, Anthony [CAN] 9
22Pils, Florian [DEU] 9vs.Skjetne, Endre H [NOR] 7
23Stern, Jon [CAN] 9vs.Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 9
28Rood, Cheyne [SCO] 9vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke [JPN] 9
29Szigeti, Peter [USA] 9vs.Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 9
38Tessitori, Riccardo [ITA] 9vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 9
41Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 9vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9
46Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 9vs.Buker, Chris [USA] 9
48Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 9vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki [JPN] 9
50Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 9vs.Flamme, Pascal [DEU] 9
51Kataoka, Kazuyuki [JPN] 9vs.Chao, Peter [TWN] 9
53Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG] 9vs.Rood, David [CAN] 9
54Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] 9vs.Turian, Michael [USA] 9
55Asahara, Akira [JPN] 9vs.Dato, Andrea [ITA] 9
58Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 9vs.Krouner, Ken [USA] 9
60van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 9vs.Stivoli, Federico [ITA] 9
61Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 9vs.Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] 9
63Cory, Matthew [USA] 9vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 9
64Fear, Edward [USA] 9vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 9
71Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 9vs.Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] 9
73Rietzl, Paul [USA] 9vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 9
76Werner, Alex [USA] 9vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 7
78Larkin, John [IRL] 9vs.Smyth, Cormac [IRL] 9
82Kastle, Darwin [USA] 9vs.Gruber, Tobias [DEU] 9
84Hernandez, Gines [ESP] 9vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA] 9
85Ootsubo, Yuji [JPN] 9vs.Stark, Ben [USA] 9
86Crosby, Joseph [USA] 9vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 9
93Seck, Ben [AUS] 9vs.Kasima, Akihiro [JPN] 7
97Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 9vs.Maher, Bob [USA] 9
103Daoust, Guillaume [CAN] 9vs.Kapalas, George [GRC] 9
105Becker, Jonathan [USA] 9vs.Fernandez, Antonio [ESP] 9
3Benafel, Chris [USA] 7vs.Parker, Zachary [USA] 7
13Witt, Alexander [NLD] 7vs.Valmori, Riccardo [ITA] 6
57Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 7vs.Curto, Xavier [ESP] 6
72Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 7vs.Pizzey, Lian [ENG] 6
83Haim, Christophe [FRA] 7vs.Maeba, Hideaki [JPN] 6
7Dougherty, Robert [USA] 6vs.Romao, Carlos Eduardo [BRA] 6
8Hattori, Keitarou [JPN] 6vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 6
15Bezrukov, Semion [USA] 6vs.Brito, Rafael [PRT] 6
16Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 6vs.Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 6
25Taylor, Eric [USA] 6vs.Fujita, Ken'ichi [JPN] 6
27Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 6vs.Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] 6
30Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 6vs.Smith, Joshua [USA] 6
32King, Michael [USA] 6vs.Kosmidis, Jon [GRC] 6
33Lau, Sam Lie Kang [SGP] 6vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 6
34Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] 6vs.Gary, Justin [USA] 6
39Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] 6vs.Yamadaya, Kouhei [JPN] 5
40Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 6vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 6
45Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 6vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA] 6
49Wada, Naoya [JPN] 6vs.Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] 6
52Morita, Katsunobu [JPN] 6vs.Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] 6
62Thorén, Jens [SWE] 6vs.Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 6
65Budde, Kai [DEU] 6vs.Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 6
75Blume, Marco [DEU] 6vs.Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] 4
79Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP] 6vs.Maki, Kouichirou [JPN] 6
81Österberg, Rickard [SWE] 6vs.Coueffe, Romuald [FRA] 6
91Koss, Chad [USA] 6vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 6
92de Wilde, Alexander [ESP] 6vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 6
95Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] 6vs.Sottosanti, Paul [USA] 6
98Umeno, Kengo [JPN] 6vs.Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] 6
99Ranque, Wielfried [FRA] 6vs.Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] 6
101Lüscher, Sascha [CHE] 6vs.Guevin, Peter [USA] 6
106Barkman, Maxim [DEU] 6vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 6
5Petit, Xavier [FRA] 5vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 4
9Leroy, Florian [FRA] 3vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 3
10Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 3vs.Takahashi, Kenji [JPN] 3
21Hojgaard, Bogi [SCO] 3vs.Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 3
24Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 3vs.Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] 1
35Chung-Chi, Tu [TWN] 3vs.Ang, Jun Yang [SGP] 3
56Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 3vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 3
69Matsushima, Kouji [JPN] 3vs.Douglass, Morgan [USA] 3
74Linskey, Ed [USA] 3vs.Chadha, Carlos [USA] 3
90Rall, Oliver [DEU] 3vs.Ranks, Matthew [USA] 3
102Yoshikuni, Mitsuyuki [JPN] 3vs.Mestre, Raul [ESP] 3
31De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 0vs.Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] 0
Brucker, David [DEU] 3* BYE * Pod 22
Kühn, Janosch [DEU] 3* BYE * Pod 28
Kuo, Tzu-Ching [TWN] 0* BYE * Pod 29
Miori, Marina [FRA] 3* BYE * Pod 27
Pauling, Owen [ENG] 3* BYE * Pod 23
Starleaf, Derek [USA] 3* BYE * Pod 26
Taru, Genki [JPN] 6* BYE * Pod 12
Thille, Carl [SWE] 6* BYE * Pod 21

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All