Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Cross, James [MNT] 15vs.Chong, Rick 15
2Rietzl, Paul 15vs.Kibler, Brian 15
3McGee, Michael [MATL] 15vs.Freneau, Phil 15
4Humpherys, David 13vs.McDonough, Anthony [GL] 12
5Krempels, Craig 12vs.Sperling, Matt 12
6Raymond, Brian [NENG] 12vs.Moskovich, Valentin 10
7Tautic, Raymond [NENG] 12vs.Turian, Michael 12
8Tse, Jay [NE] 12vs.Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT] 12
9Shvartsman, Alex 12vs.Reeves, Neil 12
10Anderson, Eddie 12vs.Walls, Gabe 12
11Franz, Eric 12vs.Fabiano, Gerard 12
12Quelle, Blake 12vs.Horvath, Adam 12
13Taulbee, Brad [MATL] 12vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 12
14Minetz, Arthur Noah [MW] 12vs.Rubin, Matthew 12
15Szigeti, Peter [SOCAL] 12vs.Miller, Patrick 12
16Wagener, Joshua 12vs.Crosby, Joseph 12
17Tsai, Tony 12vs.Moore, Jeremy 12
18Thompson, Mike 12vs.Lipps, Doug [OH] 12
19Krumb, Michael [MW] 10vs.McKenna, Mike 9
20Herzog, Cameron [NW] 10vs.Guevin, Thomas 9
21Bright, Jeremy 10vs.Smith, Alex 9
22Burn, Seth 9vs.Gurwitz, Zev 9
23Wolonsky, Steven [FL] 9vs.Webb, Taylor [SO] 7
24Padilla, Travis 9vs.Lehnert, Ken [GL] 9
25Faesi, Christopher [MATL] 9vs.Douglass, Morgan 9
26Davis, James [SW] 9vs.Linde, Matt 9
27Jensen, William 9vs.Glavin, Lucas 9
28George, David 9vs.Roop, Andy [SE] 9
29Higashi, Chris [SW] 9vs.Stark, William [PL] 9
30Heiss, Nathan [OH] 9vs.Finkel, Jon 9
31Mahon, John [SE] 9vs.Kenney, Bryn 9
32Gary, Justin 9vs.Mongiello, Robert [FL] 9
33Freeman, Ross Chris 9vs.Rubin, Ben 9
34Lewis, Scott [PL] 9vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 9
35Mowshowitz, Zvi 9vs.Morris, Gregory 9
36Napoli, Christopher [NE] 9vs.Jarman, Jimmy 9
37Kastle, Darwin 9vs.Faires, Brian 9
38Harvey, Eugene 9vs.Boccio, Matthew 9
39Rowell, Brad 9vs.Rickard, Brandon [OH] 9
40Thoren, Erik [MW] 9vs.Schmaltz, Matt 9
41De Rosa, Antonino 9vs.Imperiale, Jason 9
42MacPhee, Kevin 9vs.Hanson, Daniel [NW] 9
43Sellers, Ben [SW] 9vs.Pait, Chris [GL] 9
44Caceres, George 9vs.Tran, Phuong [NOCAL] 9
45Hegstad, Brian 9vs.Austin, Dal 9
46Wilson, Gabriel [NW] 9vs.Gates, Brian [SW] 9
47Brinkman, Will [MW] 9vs.Greer, Joseph [SE] 9
48Malka, Sol 9vs.Honea, John [GL] 9
49Rodriguez, Colin [NOCAL] 7vs.DeMaci, Chris 7
50Stead, Bill 7vs.Scott, Stephen [PL] 6
51Stark, Ben 7vs.Maher, Bob 6
52Shears, Steven [SOCAL] 7vs.Cannistraro, Michael [NENG] 6
53Kooiker, Ben 6vs.Prosak, Adam 6
54Kaskel, Brent 6vs.Medaris, Michael [SOCAL] 6
55Cogley, Nick [NENG] 6vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL] 6
56Guevin, Peter [NENG] 6vs.Hamed, Jason 6
57Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL] 6vs.Gilson, Frank 6
58Fruehauf, Jake [APH] 6vs.Ranks, Matthew 6
59Postlethwait, Billy [FL] 6vs.Nduati, Michael [SOCAL] 6
60Foley, Trevor [NOCAL] 6vs.Bulthaup, Sean 6
61Gerhardt, Scott 6vs.Parker, Brock 6
62Schickli, Jason 6vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH] 6
63Davila, Confesor [SO] 6vs.Sharma, Arun[NOCAL] 6
64Ho, Ken 6vs.Bonomo, Justin 6
65Shurtz, Damian [MNT] 6vs.Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO] 6
66Waggoner, Adam [MATL] 6vs.Stead, Robert 6
67Rogasner, Gabriel [FL] 6vs.Dougherty, Robert 6
68Locarnini, Michael 6vs.Lawver, Daniel [SW] 6
69Schneider, Justin 6vs.Lagges, John 6
70Welty, Terry 6vs.Buddensick, Daniel [NE] 6
71Pustilnik, Michael 6vs.Lepinski, Chris [GL] 6
72Margolin, Yan [NE] 6vs.Kvetkosky, Mike [SW] 6
73Krouner, Ken 6vs.Napper, Josh [MNT] 6
74Rashtchian, Cyrus 6vs.Smith, Brian [SW] 6
75Demes, Brandon [GL] 6vs.Brown, Daniel [SE] 6
76Dulay, Luke [SOCAL] 6vs.Lobato, Carl 6
77Musser, Michael 6vs.Custer, Andy [NOCAL] 6
78Chang, Ryan [NW] 6vs.Job, Jonathan [MNT] 6
79Hagen, Jacques [NOCAL] 6vs.Guy, James [SO] 6
80Patrick, Jonathan [SO] 4vs.Barnette, Vincent [SE] 3
81Jilot, Chris [MNT] 4vs.Blackman, Ben [SOCAL] 3
82Lohman, Kris [APH] 3vs.Mills, Stephen [SE] 3
83Gregg, Tony [MATL] 3vs.Chung, David 3
84Schotanus, Ian [MNT] 3vs.Meves, Nick [SOCAL] 3
85Helton, James [MIL] 3vs.Hans, Jeff 3
86Cash, Jeremy 3vs.LeJeune, Derek [SO] 3
87Gonzalez, Jorge [APH] 3vs.Lyon, Nathan 3
88Parrett, Tel [PL] 3vs.Talim, Gary 0
Merold, Joshua [MATL] 3* BYE * Pod 20
Famiglietti, Lou [MIL] 3* BYE * Pod 17
Morgan, Will [NENG] 3* BYE * Pod 23
Kanon, Kyle [GL] 0* BYE * Pod 24
Leong, Krishan [MATL] 3* BYE * Pod 14
Meredith, Graeme 3* BYE * Pod 19
Stiles, Justin [PL] 4* BYE * Pod 13
Jacobs, Rodney [GL] 3* BYE * Pod 21
Saylor, David [PL] 6* BYE * Pod 10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All