Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on January 16, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15vs.Haim, Christophe [FRA] 13
2Cornelissen, Kamiel [NER] 15vs.Turian, Michael [USA] 15
3Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] 15vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 15
4Lund, Kim [NOR] 15vs.West, Justin [AUS] 15
5Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 15vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15
6Linde, Matt [USA] 15vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15
7Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] 12vs.Ayama, Takashi [JPN] 12
8Tsang, Terry [CAN] 12vs.Parr, Brent [USA] 12
9Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NER] 12
10Boccio, Matthew [USA] 12vs.Muller, Andre [DEU] 12
11Stark, Ben [USA] 12vs.Chiera, Luca [ITA] 12
12Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 12vs.Tachibana, Satoshi [JPN] 12
13Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] 12vs.Van Riet, Luis [BEL] 12
14Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 12vs.Muranaka, Aaron [USA] 12
15Stead, Bill [USA] 12vs.Quirk, Kevin [USA] 12
16Linder, David [SWE] 12vs.Walls, Gabe [USA] 12
17Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 12vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 12
18Miller, Dylan [CAN] 12vs.Atkin, Phil [USA] 12
19Jiang, Shun [AUS] 12vs.Moskovich, Valentin [USA] 12
20Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 12vs.Yoshikawa, Yuusuke [JPN] 10
21Edbury, Richard [WAL] 12vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE] 12
22Thompson, Gerry [USA] 12vs.Menard, Antoine [FRA] 12
23Cassidy, Jonathan [USA] 12vs.Brown, Alex [AUS] 12
24Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 12vs.Paquette, Aeo [CAN] 12
25Gatti, Matteo [ITA] 12vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] 12
26Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 12vs.Hein, Dirk [DEU] 12
27Birner, Armin [AUT] 12vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 12
28Mello, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Remie, Jeroen [NER] 12
29Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 12vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 12
30Harvey, Eugene [USA] 12vs.Miller, Stephen [USA] 12
31Cuneo, Andrew [USA] 12vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 12
32Darling, Jeremy [USA] 12vs.Wong Keen Meng Nichola [NER] 12
33Conway, Douglas [USA] 10vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 9
34Hamon, Yann [FRA] 10vs.Krumick, Shannon [USA] 9
35Brucker, David [DEU] 10vs.Galache Fernandez, Pab [ESP] 9
36Karsten, Frank [NER] 10vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 10
37Benefield, Kevin [USA] 9vs.Fischer, Sven [DEU] 9
38Williams, David [USA] 9vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 9
39Koska, Adam [CZE] 9vs.Budde, Kai [DEU] 9
40Horvath, Adam [USA] 9vs.Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] 9
41Lacroix, Damien [FRA] 9vs.Fennell, Chris [USA] 9
42Madan, Daniel [CHE] 9vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 9
43Thicke, Michael [CAN] 9vs.Clays, Mats [BEL] 9
44Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9vs.Meaney, Alan [IRL] 9
45Leeuwen, Arjan van [NER] 9vs.Evans, Murray [CAN] 9
46Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] 9vs.Maher, Robert [USA] 9
47Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 9
48Asahara, Akira [JPN] 9vs.Kok, Christiaan [NER] 9
49Barra, Giulio [ITA] 9vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 6
50Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 9vs.Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 9
51Sullivan, Patrick [USA] 9vs.Meraghni, Farid [FRA] 9
52Gattolin, Stefano [ENG] 9vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 9
53Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 9vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE] 9
54Linn, Mike [USA] 9vs.Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] 9
55Mandel, Danny [USA] 9vs.Allbright, Robert [USA] 9
56Smith, Justin [USA] 9vs.Minieri, Dario [ITA] 9
57Fleming, Ben [AUS] 9vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 9
58Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 9vs.Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 9
59Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 9vs.Valdez, Michael [USA] 9
60Sousa, Luis [PRT] 9vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL] 9
61Blackman, Benjamin [USA] 9vs.Smith, Jake [ENG] 9
62Kibler, Brian [USA] 9vs.Enss, Mattt [CAN] 9
63Wagener, Joshua [USA] 9vs.Kubota, Taiga [JPN] 7
64Krempels, Craig [USA] 9vs.Fujita, Kenichi [JPN] 9
65Cieslikowski, Marcin [POL] 9vs.Gates, Brian [USA] 9
66Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] 9vs.Romão, Carlos [BRA] 9
67Thorén, Jens [SWE] 9vs.Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] 9
68Lynch, Brian [USA] 9vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 9
69De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 9vs.Collins, Lenny [AUS] 9
70Snygg, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.Caunce, Graham [ENG] 9
71Kühn, Janosch [DEU] 9vs.Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] 9
72Wiker, Tuukka [FIN] 9vs.Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 9
73Barbero, Jose [FRA] 9vs.Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] 9
74Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 9vs.Parker, Brock [USA] 9
75Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 9vs.Rubin, Ben [USA] 9
76Sasaki, Yusuke [JPN] 9vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 9
77Reeves, Neil [USA] 9vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 9
78Humpherys, David [USA] 9vs.Kolb, Markus [DEU] 9
79Wiegersma, Jelger [NER] 9vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 7
80Maruyama, Takaaki [JPN] 9vs.Rubin, Matthew [USA] 9
81Felter, Kyle [USA] 9vs.Ikeda, Kei [JPN] 9
82Heiss, Nathan [USA] 9vs.Figura, Christian [AUT] 9
83Gouin, Steven [FRA] 9vs.Hay, Tom [ENG] 9
84Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 9vs.Daoust, Guillaume [CAN] 9
85Reaubourg, Damien [FRA] 9vs.Lovin, Mark [USA] 9
86Krumb, Michael [USA] 9vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 9
87Collins, Michael [NZL] 7vs.Törnros, Mats [SWE] 6
88Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 7vs.Pabon, Jose [USA] 7
89Snepvangers, Bram [NER] 6vs.Dziedzicki, Jean-Pierr [DEU] 6
90Fitzgerald, Sean [IRL] 6vs.Degrou, Loic [FRA] 6
91Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 6vs.Sun, Allen [USA] 6
92Duchow, Lucas [USA] 6vs.Prevost, Gregory [FRA] 6
93Lysák, Zdenek [CZE] 6vs.Thompson, Mike [USA] 3
94Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 6vs.Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU] 4
95Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 6vs.Zandi, Jeff [USA] 3
96Tse, Si [USA] 6vs.Payet, Bertrand [FRA] 6
97Erlingsson, Brynjolfur [ISL] 6vs.Romano, Stefano [ITA] 6
98Viseroiu, Radu [ROU] 6vs.Rivera, Tim [USA] 6
99Andersson, Thomas [SWE] 6vs.De Boer, Richard [NER] 6
101Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] 6vs.Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] 6
102Walendziak, Craig [USA] 6vs.LaBeau, Mike [USA] 3
103Carvalho, Bruno [CHE] 6vs.Gilbey, Rachel [ENG] 3
104Hagen, Steffen [DEU] 6vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 6
105Krebs, Markus [CHE] 6vs.Wang, Sean [USA] 3
106Dove, Michael [USA] 6vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU] 6
107Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 6vs.Nai, Enrico [ITA] 6
108Verwaerde, Benoît [FRA] 6vs.Guiza Garcia, Fernando [MEX] 3
Wojcik, Brian [USA] 7* BYE * Pod 22
Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] 6* BYE * Pod 17
Cade, Chris [USA] 6* BYE * Pod 35
Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] 6* BYE * Pod 33
Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 6* BYE * Pod 32
Estrin, Aaron [USA] 6* BYE * Pod 23
marquez, john [USA] 6* BYE * Pod 30
Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 3* BYE * Pod 43
Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] 6* BYE * Pod 15
Vukusic, Kreso [HRV] 3* BYE * Pod 42
Campos, Emilio [ESP] 6* BYE * Pod 20
Pauling, Owen [ENG] 6* BYE * Pod 36
Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] 6* BYE * Pod 16
Cleemann, Jonas [DNK] 6* BYE * Pod 21
Stanoev, Ivan [CZE] 3* BYE * Pod 40
Rzepka, Aaron [USA] 6* BYE * Pod 27
Mikander, Mikko [FIN] 7* BYE * Pod 10
Takagi, Takeshi [JPN] 6* BYE * Pod 7
Aguilar, David [ESP] 4* BYE * Pod 26
Engle, Ben [CAN] 6* BYE * Pod 42
Robertsen, Christian [USA] 3* BYE * Pod 30
Urban, Adam [POL] 6* BYE * Pod 40
Gaubert, Ludovic [FRA] 3* BYE * Pod 42

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All