Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 11, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Paul Jordan LOL 15 vs Boat 15
2 No Links 15 vs Les baltringues de Ludipia 13
3 Roel hou je smoel 12 vs V.S. 12
4 Gatas Brilhantes 12 vs Muerte y destruccion 12
5 Hired Muscle 12 vs Chris Jarmak 12
6 The Rhinettes 12 vs von Dutch 12
7 Rosholmarfartillallabarns 12 vs One Spin 12
8 Shermans March 12 vs Last Minute 12
9 Shonichide Pon 12 vs Squads, Packs, Souls… 12
10 We Add 12 vs Desperate Ritual Seething So 12
11 Outta Left Field 12 vs GG Unit 10
12 Lord Miguel De La Cippa 10 vs Stardust Boys 10
13 Chicken Ranch 10 vs 3 Card Monty 9
14 Ligers 9 vs Chimera 9
15 Daves the Boss 9 vs Bold Calimero Sisters 9
16 Gee Squared 9 vs He's Not Our Dad 9
17 Les Pantins Cariou 9 vs Unsponsored 9
18 N.A.I. 9 vs The Mark Zadjner All-Stars 9
19 I Magnifici 9 vs Team to Beat 9
20 Snert 9 vs Thaaaat's Me 9
21 Lab Who 9 vs Top Set 9
22 Albuquerque Isotopes 9 vs www.cardshark.com 9
23 $mir 9 vs Free Yayo 9
24 The Dendrologists 9 vs Nova 9
25 Big-Tyming w/ A.DeRosa 9 vs Bury team 9
26 Rock Paper Scissors 9 vs Team Work with Josh 9
27 Richadillyotch 9 vs The Real Deal 9
28 N.F.C. 9 vs Pro Castle Team 9
29 Agence Touristes 7 vs SUPER-STOMPINATORS OF INVINC 7
30 Succession 7 vs Amigos del Cole 7
31 Hamburg Hammelpristers 7 vs LNT Super Dario Bros. 7
32 RIW Redux 6 vs Fbi 6
33 Panda Foundation 6 vs Marc H 6
34 Pocket Rockets 6 vs Scrubicus 6
35 The Good The Bad & The Ugly 6 vs www.outpost-gamecenter.be 6
36 Valencia Yuca 6 vs Grandad's Day Out 6
37 152 Snow Ninjas 6 vs Kleenix Foundation 6
38 The Gee-Bees 6 vs Aes Sedai 6
39 I Blame Bung 6 vs KV Deckmasters III 6
40 CMA Darmstadt V1.30 6 vs Static Posse 6
41 Cosmopolis 6 vs SOH-SOH-(AND) THE PUNISHER 6
42 Illuminati 6 vs Mammoth Teikoku 3
43 Veggie Check 3 vs Corbett & Sons 3
44 Jass Power 3 vs Mannheim Dragons 3
  Team Kwan 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All