Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 8, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
9Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 15
17Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15vs.Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 13
41Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 15vs.Sele, Yves [CHE] 15
73Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 15vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 15
112Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 15vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA] 15
5Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 13vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 12
16Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 12vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 12
27Cunningham, Eric [USA] 12vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 12
28Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 12vs.Kearney, David [IRL] 12
31Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 12vs.Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] 12
36Brucker, David [DEU] 12vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 12
37Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 12vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 12
40Huber, Christoph [CHE] 12vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 12
44Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 12vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 12
45Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 12vs.Rosa, Paulo [BRA] 12
49Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 12vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 12
54Faustino, Manuel [PRT] 12vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 12
65Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] 12vs.van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 10
68Canali, Pierre [FRA] 12vs.Peyronnel, Christophe [FRA] 10
70Pech, René [DEU] 12vs.Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 12
76Edwards, Craig [USA] 12vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 12
78Zambrano, Carlos [USA] 12vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 12
79Peleg, Uri [ISR] 12vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA] 12
83Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 12vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 12
89Abrams, Matt [USA] 12vs.Le Borgne, Julien [FRA] 12
92Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 12vs.Sagol, Omar [ESP] 12
96Connelly, Daniel [USA] 12vs.Russell, Paul [CAN] 12
97Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 12
106Sullivan, Patrick [USA] 12vs.Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] 12
107Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] 11vs.Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 10
50Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 10vs.Krumb, Michael [USA] 9
88Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 10vs.Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] 9
3Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 9vs.van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 9
6Meaney, Alan [IRL] 9vs.Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] 9
7Stoddard, Samuel [USA] 9vs.Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 9
10Lunn, Doug [USA] 9vs.Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 9
11Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 9vs.Thille, Carl [SWE] 9
14Komuro, Shuu [JPN] 9vs.Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP] 6
15Kramer-Stein, Daniel [CAN] 9vs.Rood, David [CAN] 9
18Bevand, Manuel [FRA] 9vs.Yoo, Bradley [KOR] 9
19Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] 9vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [SGP] 9
20Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 9vs.Kler, Tijs de [NLD] 7
21Taylor, Eric [USA] 9vs.Stevenson, Craig [ENG] 6
22Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 9vs.Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 9
24Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] 9vs.Hauptmann, Aaron [USA] 9
26Herold, Jim [DEU] 9vs.Ozawa, Todd [USA] 9
29Larsson, David [SWE] 9vs.Girodroux, Pierre [BEL] 7
34Sousa, Luis [PRT] 9vs.Iliev, Ilian [BGR] 7
38Will, Robert [DEU] 9vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 9
39Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 9vs.Malheiro, Rui [PRT] 9
42Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 9vs.Moriya, Jun [JPN] 9
43Herberholz, Mark [USA] 9vs.Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 9
46Thompson, Mike [USA] 9vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 9
47Chambers, Adam [USA] 9vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG] 6
48Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 9vs.Bruneau, Derek [USA] 9
53Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] 9vs.Tuinstra, Todd [USA] 9
57Malin, Antti [FIN] 9vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 9
58Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] 9vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU] 9
60Scardone, Nicola [ITA] 9vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 9
61Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] 9vs.Jedlicka, Niki [AUT] 9
62Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 9vs.Tse, Si Yu [USA] 9
64Twiefel, Torben [DEU] 9vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 9
66caumes, benjamin [FRA] 9vs.Katayama, Hidenori [JPN] 9
67Castellano, Marco [ITA] 9vs.Sadin, Steven [USA] 9
72Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 9vs.Grant, David [ENG] 9
77Krempels, Craig [USA] 9vs.Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA] 6
80Wright, Stuart [ENG] 9vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 9
84Laws, Clint [NZL] 9vs.Dictus, Marc [BEL] 9
86Cook, Michael [ENG] 9vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 9
90Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 9vs.Rietzl, Paul [USA] 9
91Nguyen, Xuan-Phi [DEU] 9vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 9
93Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 9vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 9
94Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 9vs.Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 9
98Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 9vs.Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC] 7
99Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 9vs.Ishimaru, Ken [JPN] 9
100goron, julien [FRA] 9vs.Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP] 9
104Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 9vs.Steinbach, Pascal [DEU] 9
108Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 9vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 9
110Turner, William [ENG] 9vs.Allen, Brett [USA] 9
114Perez, Bastien [FRA] 9vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 9
33Woodward, Stephen A [ENG] 7vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [ENG] 6
63Olivera, Adrian [ESP] 7vs.Finstrom, Jim [USA] 7
102Larson, Brian [USA] 7vs.Reale, Giuseppe [ITA] 6
1Nonaka, Kentarou [JPN] 6vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 6
2Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 6vs.Postlethwait, William [USA] 6
4Ellis, Chad [USA] 6vs.Budde, Kai [DEU] 6
12Popovic, Filip [HRV] 6vs.Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] 9
13Levy, Raphael [FRA] 6vs.Martinez, Axel [MEX] 6
23garrido barrero, jhona [ESP] 6vs.Sampford, James R [SCO] 4
25Chiera, Luca [ITA] 6vs.Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] 6
30Bastrykin, Semen [RUS] 6vs.Winters, John [USA] 6
52Schmaltz, Matt [USA] 6vs.Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 6
55Pelcak, John [USA] 6vs.Görtzen, Simon [DEU] 6
56Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 6vs.Lebovic, Michal [CZE] 6
59Panara, Bruno [ITA] 6vs.Nobushita, Jun [JPN] 6
69Sahonero, Cristian [BOL] 6vs.Halldorsson, Asgeir [ISL] 6
71Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 6vs.Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] 6
74Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 6vs.Ishikawa, Masayo [JPN] 3
75Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 6vs.Pandolfo, Marco [ITA] 3
81Stead, Bill [USA] 6vs.Roy, Jim [CAN] 6
85Vanderbeek, Aaron [USA] 6vs.Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 6
87Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 6vs.Schepp, Maurice [DEU] 6
95Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 6vs.Chen, Julien [FRA] 6
101Souza, Henrique [BRA] 6vs.Armbruster, Robert [DEU] 6
103Davidson, Greig [SCO] 6vs.ramperez, sergio [ESP] 3
111Levin, Eugene [USA] 6vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 6
113Fiorillo, John [USA] 6vs.Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] 3
51Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 4vs.Kugler, Adam [USA] 3
109Oks, Oliver [JPN] 4vs.Bergbauer, Matthias [DEU] 3
8Smith, Kyle [CAN] 3vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 3
82Van Alten, Clint [ZAF] 3vs.Ross, Edward [SCO] 3
105Kogler, Stefan [AUT] 3vs.Patnik, Michael [USA] 6
35Sanchez Cabañeros, Lui [ESP] 1vs.Solorzano, Fernando [CRI] 0
32Kouombille, Samuel [FRA] 0vs.Sun, Allen [USA] 0
Reissenberger, Marcus [DEU] 3 * BYE * Pod 30
Katou, Makoto [JPN] 6 * BYE * Pod 39
Shimizu, Akihiro [JPN] 3 * BYE * Pod 39
Grace, Tannon [USA] 3 * BYE * Pod 33
Schmit, Mark [USA] 6 * BYE * Pod 15
Fatouros, Vasileios [GRC] 6 * BYE * Pod 31
Ebie, Kunisato [JPN] 3 * BYE * Pod 28
Zorc, Sasha [HRV] 3 * BYE * Pod 39
Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 6 * BYE * Pod 11
Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 9 * BYE * Pod 29
Satou, Kenji [JPN] 6 * BYE * Pod 10
Ward, Grant [ZAF] 6 * BYE * Pod 14
Koska, Adam [CZE] 3 * BYE * Pod 25
Fetzer, Philip [DEU] 6 * BYE * Pod 27
Maij, Rosario [DEU] 9 * BYE * Pod 20
Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 6 * BYE * Pod 9
Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] 0 * BYE * Pod 38
Bertaud, Julien [FRA] 6 * BYE * Pod 24
Goldsworthy, Glenn [ENG] 3 * BYE * Pod 32
Taylor, Nicholas [SCO] 6 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All