Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 30, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
2Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 15
3Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18vs.Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 15
4Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 18vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 15
5Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 16vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 13
1Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 15vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18
7Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 15vs.Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 12
8Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 15vs.Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 12
11Sele, Yves [CHE] 15vs.Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 12
13Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 15vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 12
14De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 15vs.Leong, Ding [SGP] 12
15Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 15vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 12
18Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 15vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 12
20Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 15vs.Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 12
21Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 15vs.Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 12
22Chan, Tiago [PRT] 15vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 12
23Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 15vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 12
24Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15vs.Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 12
89Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 15vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 12
16Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 13vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 13
25Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 13vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 10
27Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 13vs.Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 10
28Herberholz, Mark [USA] 13vs.Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 10
6Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 12vs.Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 15
9Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN] 15
10Webb, Taylor [USA] 12vs.Romão, Carlos [BRA] 15
17Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 12vs.Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 15
19Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 12vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 15
32Wright, Stuart [ENG] 12vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 9
36Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 12vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 9
37Polasek, Filip [SVK] 12vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 9
38Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 9
40Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 12vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 9
44Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 12vs.Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 9
53Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 12vs.Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 9
55Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 12vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 9
56Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 9
58Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 12vs.Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 9
59Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 12vs.Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 9
64Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 12vs.Horvath, Adam [USA] 9
66Costa, Sergio [BRA] 12vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 9
26Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 11vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 11
30Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 11vs.Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 10
69Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 11vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 7
29Thompson, Mike [USA] 10vs.Chambers, Adam [USA] 13
68Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 10vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 9
71Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 10vs.Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 7
72Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] 10vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 7
74Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 10vs.Komuro, Shu [JPN] 7
75Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 10vs.Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 7
31Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 9vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 12
33Bloch, Felix [SWE] 9vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 12
34Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 9vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12
35Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 9vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 12
39Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 9vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 12
41Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 9vs.Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 12
42Klein, Adam [USA] 9vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 12
43Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 9vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 12
45Burn, Seth [USA] 9vs.Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 12
46Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 9vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 12
47Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 9vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 12
48Evans, Murray [CAN] 9vs.Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 12
49Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 9vs.Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 12
50Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 9vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 12
51Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 9vs.Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 12
52Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 9vs.Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 12
54Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 9vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 12
57Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 9vs.Krempels, Craig [USA] 12
60Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 9vs.Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 12
61Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 9vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 12
62Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 9vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 12
63Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 9vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 12
65Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 9vs.Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 12
67Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 9vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 12
77Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 9vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 6
78Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 9vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 6
80Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 9vs.Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 6
81Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 9vs.Rade, Olle [SWE] 6
83Synah, Kostya [UKR] 9vs.Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 6
84Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 9vs.Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 6
85Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 9vs.Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 6
87Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 9vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA] 6
90Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9vs.Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 6
92Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 9vs.Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 6
93Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 9vs.Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] 6
94Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 9vs.Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 6
95Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 9vs.Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 6
96Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 9vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 6
97Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 9vs.Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 6
99Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 9vs.Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 6
102Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 9vs.Levin, Eugene [USA] 6
103Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 9vs.Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 6
105Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 9vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 6
106Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 9vs.Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6
108Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 9vs.Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 6
112Pelcak, John [USA] 9vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 6
114Meulders, Fried [BEL] 9vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 6
70Canali, Pierre [FRA] 7vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 10
73Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 7vs.Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 10
76Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 9
100Picard, Maxime [FRA] 7vs.Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 7
116Jones, Craig [ENG] 7vs.Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] 4
119Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 7vs.Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 4
120Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 7vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 3
12Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 6vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 9
79Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 6vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 9
82Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 6vs.Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 9
86Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 6vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 9
88Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 6vs.Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 9
91Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 6vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 9
98van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 6vs.Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 9
101Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 6vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 9
104Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 6vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA] 9
107de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 6vs.Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 9
109Patnik, Michael [USA] 6vs.Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 9
110Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 6vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 9
111Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 6vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 9
113Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 6vs.Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 9
124Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 6vs.Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 3
126Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 3
132Joens, Klaus [DEU] 6vs.Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 3
133Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 6vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 3
134Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 6vs.Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 3
136Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 6vs.Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 3
138Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 6vs.Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 3
115Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 5vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 7
117Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 5vs.Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 5
118Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 5vs.Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 5
121Peleg, Uri [ISR] 3vs.Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 6
122Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 3vs.Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 6
123Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 3vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 6
125Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 3vs.Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 6
127Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 3vs.Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 6
128Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 3vs.Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 6
129Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 3vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 6
130Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 3vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG] 6
131Graca, Renato [PRT] 3vs.Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 6
135Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 3vs.Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 6
137Comer, Alan D [USA] 3vs.Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 6
141Barbero, Jose [FRA] 3vs.Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 0
139Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 2vs.Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 5
140Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 2vs.Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 4
142Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 0vs.Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 3
143Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 0vs.Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 3
Moreno, William [USA] 3 * BYE * Pod 35

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All