Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Fetzer, Philip [DEU] 15vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 15
2Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 15vs.Fischer, Stefan [AUT] 15
3Reiter, Micha [AUT] 15vs.Precenieks, Nikolai [LVA] 15
4Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
5Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 15vs.Jetmundsen, Kristoffer [NOR] 15
6Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 15
7Persson, Jakob Pzi [SWE] 15vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 15
8Jones, Craig [ENG] 15vs.Christoffersen, Tom Fr [NOR] 15
9Stein, Harald [DEU] 15vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15
10Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] 15vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15
11Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 15vs.Viberg, Mikael [SWE] 15
12Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 15
13Bystedt, Robert [SWE] 15vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK] 15
14Brucker, David [DEU] 15vs.Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 15
15Maij, Rosario [DEU] 15vs.Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] 15
16Coimbra, André [PRT] 15vs.Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 15
17Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 13
18Mercourios, Daniel [SWE] 13vs.Zogots, Martins [LVA] 13
19Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 13vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 13
20Karlsson, Magnus [SWE] 13vs.Gottwein, Maximilian [DEU] 13
21Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 13vs.van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 13
22sjöberg, perry [SWE] 13vs.Janse, Love [SWE] 13
23Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 13vs.Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] 12
24Havlik, Michael [SVK] 12vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 12
25Loeb, Davy [POL] 12vs.van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 12
26Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] 12vs.Goris, Hans [NLD] 12
27Søbygge, Kristian [DNK] 12vs.Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 12
28Akman, Per [SWE] 12vs.thor, patrik [SWE] 12
29Lauter, Michael [DEU] 12vs.Christensen, Allan [DNK] 12
30Langner, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Hansen, kenneth [DNK] 12
31Stenberg, David [SWE] 12vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE] 12
32Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 12vs.Nepper-Christensen, Ni [DNK] 12
33Danilov, Pavel [SWE] 12vs.Berglund, Axel [SWE] 12
34Dahl, Kasper [DNK] 12vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12
35Flaaten, Christian [NOR] 12vs.Greiers, Maris [LVA] 12
36Astradsson, Linus [SWE] 12vs.Månsson, Daniel [SWE] 12
37Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 12vs.klein, finn [DEU] 12
38Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 12vs.Klusmann, Sven [DEU] 12
39Canali, Pierre [FRA] 12vs.Laier, Peter [DNK] 12
40Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 12vs.Koev, Asparuh [BGR] 12
41Rikola, Markku [FIN] 12vs.Ljungberg, William [SWE] 12
42Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 12vs.Liljendahl, Roi [FIN] 12
43Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 12vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 12
44Ringstrøm, Harald [NOR] 12vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 12
45De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 12vs.Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 12
46Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 12vs.Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 12
47Naslund, Jonas [SWE] 12vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 12
48Mets, Martin [EST] 12vs.Borczyk, Paul [DEU] 12
49T Hahn, Troels [DNK] 12vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 12
50Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU] 12vs.Irvine, David [USA] 12
51Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 12vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE] 12
52Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 12vs.Elish, Amir [ISR] 12
53Matuszewski, Zenon [POL] 12vs.Dluzewski, Fabian [DEU] 12
54Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] 12vs.Dingler, Martin [ENG] 12
55Larsson, David [SWE] 12vs.Londos, Ludvig [SWE] 12
56Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] 12vs.Håland, Thomas [NOR] 12
57Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 12vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 12
58Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 12vs.Fallesen, Asbjørn [DNK] 12
59Öberg, Kenny [SWE] 12vs.Joska, Tomas [CZE] 12
60Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 12vs.Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 12
61Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 12vs.Stalder, Roman [CHE] 12
62Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 12vs.Rhodin, Daniel [SWE] 12
63Gottfridsson, Magnus [SWE] 12vs.Ayala, Ernest [POL] 12
64Winterø, Morten [DNK] 12vs.Van den Brink, Peter [NLD] 12
65Nilsson, Andreas #2 [SWE] 12vs.Sköld, Oskar [SWE] 12
66Weydahl, Anders [NOR] 12vs.Dam, Lars [DNK] 12
67hammerer, lucas [AUT] 12vs.Polasek, Filip [SVK] 12
68Chan, Tiago [PRT] 12vs.Baumert, Martin [DEU] 12
69Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 12vs.Pech, Rene [DEU] 12
70Iher, Kaupo [EST] 12vs.Eklundh, Erik [SWE] 12
71Sele, Yves [CHE] 12vs.Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 12
72Johannesson, Johan [SWE] 12vs.Bucher, Manuel [CHE] 12
73Grozev, Dimitar [BGR] 12vs.Laakso, Sampo [FIN] 12
74Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Lefvert, Jonas [SWE] 12
75Schoenherr, Georg [DEU] 11vs.Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] 10
76Nguyen, Duy [DNK] 10vs.Hammarlund, Michael [SWE] 10
77Agerberg, Mattias [SWE] 10vs.Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR] 10
78Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE] 10vs.Roenck, Cornelius [NOR] 10
79Matuszewski, Artur [POL] 10vs.Norrgård, Dennis [FIN] 10
80Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 10vs.Koster, Olaf [NLD] 10
81Koskinen, Riku [FIN] 10vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU] 10
82dahlquist, fredrik [SWE] 10vs.Lange, Holger [DEU] 10
83Valori, Kim [FIN] 10vs.Cohen, Tom [ISR] 10
84Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 10vs.Almgren, Oskar [SWE] 10
85Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] 10vs.Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] 10
86Virri, Esko [FIN] 10vs.Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] 9
87Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] 9vs.Kerem, Hannes [EST] 9
88Halldorsson, Almar [ISL] 9vs.Modén, Anders [SWE] 9
89Majkut, Robert [SWE] 9vs.Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] 9
90Leander, Erik [SWE] 9vs.Norli, Øyvind [NOR] 9
91Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 9vs.Sindvald, Magnus [DNK] 9
92Johansson, Rikard [SWE] 9vs.Cardwell, Tomas [SWE] 9
93Petterson, Markus [SWE] 9vs.Schatz, Markus [DEU] 9
94Mogensen, Michaelk [SWE] 9vs.Lunau, Anton [DNK] 9
95Käll, Tim [SWE] 9vs.Dikovski, Bojan [MKD] 9
96Ernst, Nickolai [DNK] 9vs.Berg, Marcus [SWE] 9
97Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Eggen, Oddbjørn [NOR] 9
98Hansen, Anders [USA] 9vs.Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] 9
99Passow, Christopher [DEU] 9vs.Larsson, Stefan [SWE] 9
100Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] 9vs.Rosinski, David [SWE] 9
101Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 9vs.Saxrud, Are [NOR] 9
102Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 9vs.Andreasson, Bjorn [SWE] 9
103Runelöv, Fredrik [SWE] 9vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] 9
104Becker, Otto [FIN] 9vs.Näslund, Emil [SWE] 9
105Johansson, Patrik [SWE] 9vs.Mucha, Eddie [IRL] 9
106Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 9
107Vanden berghe, Jan [BEL] 9vs.Fallgren, David [SWE] 9
108oever, roy [NLD] 9vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL] 9
109Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] 9vs.Asmussen, Allan [DNK] 9
110Kallioniemi, Peter [SWE] 9vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 9
111Sigsgaard-Rasmussen, A [DNK] 9vs.Stenman, Peter [SWE] 9
112Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] 9vs.Jorgensen, Anders [DNK] 9
113Hesseln, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 9
114persson, marcus [SWE] 9vs.Blomstergren, Victor [SWE] 9
115Liederbach, Florian [DEU] 9vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 9
116Pirie, James [AUS] 9vs.Nyström, Per [SWE] 9
117Bystedt, Alexander [SWE] 9vs.Lundgren, Christoffer [SWE] 9
118Pettersson, Niklas [SWE] 9vs.Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] 9
119Helgason, Elvar [ISL] 9vs.Malmberg, Peter [SWE] 9
120Anderson, Mattias [SWE] 9vs.Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 9
121Haglund, John [SWE] 9vs.Eriksson, Johan [SWE] 9
122Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 9vs.Lavandier, Florian [FRA] 9
123Kapust, Axel [DEU] 9vs.Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] 9
124Koska, Adam [CZE] 9vs.Lantto, Magnus [SWE] 9
125Rasmusson, Erik [SWE] 9vs.Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL] 9
126Karström, Kristoffer [SWE] 9vs.Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] 9
127Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 9vs.Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE] 9
128Blumenthal, Uriel [DEU] 9vs.thore, fredrik [SWE] 9
129Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] 9vs.Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 9
130Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 9vs.Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA] 9
131Westling, Tomas [SWE] 9vs.Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] 9
132Jensen, David [DNK] 9vs.Winkler, Eric [DEU] 9
133Weiss, Greg [SWE] 9vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 9
134Hilbert, Christian [DEU] 9vs.Alm, Erik [SWE] 9
135Holm, Malte [DNK] 9vs.Schallenberg, Stephan [DEU] 9
136Kohv, Kaur [EST] 9vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE] 9
137Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 9vs.Haglund, Simon [SWE] 9
138Boelsmand, Jeppe [DNK] 9vs.Geschwind, Ken [LUX] 9
139Manor, Eiylon [ISR] 9vs.Nilsson, Andreas #1 [SWE] 9
140Andersson, Kenny [SWE] 9vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 9
141Granath, Simon [SWE] 9vs.Josefsson, Robert [SWE] 9
142Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 9vs.Zaadstra, David [DEU] 9
143Bohny, Nico [CHE] 9vs.Aaen, Tommy [SWE] 9
144Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 9vs.Peter, Michael [CHE] 9
145Clemedtson, Chritopher [SWE] 9vs.Dannowski, Carsten [DEU] 8
146Shaw, Patrick [DEU] 8vs.Trost, Holger [DEU] 8
147Görling, Anders [SWE] 8vs.Johansson, Andreas [SWE] 7
148Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA] 7vs.Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 7
149Ostman, Joel [SWE] 7vs.De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 7
150Åberg, Fabian [DNK] 7vs.Steen, Emanuel [SWE] 7
151Higgins, Eric [SWE] 7vs.Braun, Viktor [DEU] 7
152Mose Nielsen, Jan [DNK] 7vs.Jepsen, Andreas [DNK] 7
153Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE] 7vs.Niewiarowski, Artur [POL] 7
154Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 7vs.Christensen, Timmo [DNK] 6
155Thor, Kim [SWE] 6vs.Zachara, Stefan [POL] 6
156Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] 6vs.Persson, Tobias [SWE] 6
157Moradi, Rogan [DEU] 6vs.Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] 6
158Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST] 6vs.Verbeeck, Matthias [BEL] 6
159Persson, Donald [SWE] 6vs.Schiele, Martin [DEU] 6
160Ringström, Oscar [SWE] 6vs.Nørgaard, Morten [DNK] 6
161Kireilis, Tadas [LTU] 6vs.Rasmussen, Mikael [SWE] 6
162Winkel, Hannes [DEU] 6vs.Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK] 6
163Vanderheyden, David [BEL] 6vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 6
164Heinrich, Markus [DEU] 6vs.Tesli, Gaute [NOR] 6
165Gabriel, Michal [POL] 6vs.Valkaitis, Vykintas [FRA] 6
166Akesson, Christian [SWE] 6vs.Lindberg, Martin [SWE] 6
167Norlander, Karl [SWE] 6vs.Strauß, Sebastian [DEU] 6
168Kundelis, Audrius [LTU] 6vs.Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS] 6
169Annergárd, Victor [SWE] 6vs.Brozyna, Igor [POL] 6
170Madsen, Mickey [DNK] 6vs.Christensen, Thommy [SWE] 6
171Korycki, Jacek [POL] 6vs.Jensen, Kristian [DNK] 6
172Olsen, Patrick [DNK] 6vs.Hallberg, Niklas [SWE] 6
173Overman, Jasper [NLD] 6vs.Johnsson, Daniel [SWE] 5
174Konieczny, Dominik [POL] 5vs.Johansson, Thomas [SWE] 5
175Schram, Robert [SWE] 4vs.Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU] 4
176Luppi, Stefano [ITA] 4vs.Wallen, Petra [SWE] 4
177Arvastssan, Tobias [SWE] 4vs.Cichowski, Dariusz [POL] 4
178Fiedler, Henning [DEU] 3vs.Bjorkman, Mokael [SWE] 3
179Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 3vs.Thuln, Bjorn [SWE] 3
180Moltesen, Peter [DNK] 3vs.Hansen, Thomas [DNK] 3
181Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 3vs.Anderson, Soren [SWE] 3
182Sinval, Mattias [DNK] 3vs.Girsel, Alexander [DNK] 3
183olsson, johan [SWE] 3vs.Petersen, Frederik [DNK] 3
Schoepper, Joerg [DEU] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All