Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 11, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
41Nguyen, Xuan-Phi 15vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 15
50Althues, Holger 15vs.Niebler, Stephan 15
66Braun, Oliver C 15vs.Jell, Phillip 12
2Brackmann, Aaron 12vs.Schröder, Alexander 12
21Krautmann, Wenzel 12vs.Seidel, Timo 12
25Meewes, Stefan 12vs.Maij, Rosario 12
26Richter, Dennis 12vs.Zimmermann, Martin 12
38Gierse, Alexander 12vs.Bracht, Maximilian 12
46Rösner, Bodo 12vs.Meissner, Patrick 12
51Fromm, Felix 12vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel 10
63Schneiders, Felix M 12vs.Lührs, Christian 12
69Herold, Jim 12vs.Merkel, Jan-Moritz 12
70Steinheuer, Martin 12vs.Wigge, Mathias 12
72Völkl, Benedikt 12vs.Stein, Harald 12
28Kutz, Bernd 10vs.Appel, Rene 10
47Hermann, Manfred 10vs.Habermann, Marvin 10
73Sonnenschein, Benedikt 10vs.Grudowski, Dennis 10
3Zink, Daniel 9vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 9
7Staar, Werner 9vs.Hüttenberger, Christian 9
8Platt, Karl Florian 9vs.Bungard, Oliver 9
10Grund, Florian 9vs.Homann, Sebastian 9
14Lehmann, Robin 9vs.Meyer, Stephan 9
18Ludewig, Matthias H 9vs.Steinbach, Pascal 9
22Jakobs, Friedrich 9vs.Kreutzer, Maurice 9
24Mazzurco, Carlo 9vs.Brötzmann, Hendrik 9
27Brucker, David 9vs.Sander, Andreas 9
31Fetzer, Konstatin 9vs.Schipkowski, Jan 9
34Schrader, Konstantin 9vs.Günther, Stefan 9
35Fanghaenel, Alex 9vs.Zink, Sebastian 9
36Passow, Christopher 9vs.Berkemeier, Christian 9
39Unfried, Jörg 9vs.Dietl, Christian 9
40Weise, Hannes 9vs.Mack, Alex 9
59Seubert, Michael 9vs.Gruendlich, Jan 6
60Johannsen, Dennis 9vs.Henke, Tobias 9
62Reinhardt, Fabio 9vs.Kempff, Bjoern 7
67Rothaupt, Marco 9vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 9
71Scholz, Hannes 9vs.Hubacsek, Christian 9
12Surkamp, Florian 7vs.Klimke, Chris 6
15Liebig, Philipp 7vs.Rosada, Adrian 6
20Pech, Rene 7vs.Ta, Luc 6
37Müller, Andreas 7vs.Müller, Michael 7
55Eder, Wolfgang R 7vs.Materne, Philipp 6
1Wehram, Marc 6vs.Kirchner, Sebastian 3
4Winkler, Florian 6vs.Diezel, Michael 6
5Irrgang, Tobias 6vs.Langner, Matthias 6
6Jimenez, Michael 6vs.Fries, Stefan E 6
9Lorenz, Jan 6vs.Wahl, Matthias 6
11Refsdal, Gunnar 6vs.Vermehren, Nils 6
19Godesberg, Thomas 6vs.Schmidt, Maximilian 6
23Duschek, Michael 6vs.Böhm, Philip 5
29Timmer, Frederic 6vs.Molter, Max 6
30Bode, Roland 6vs.Kohl, Reinhold 6
33Rims, Manuel 6vs.Hemmer, Philipp 6
42Jäger, Jens 6vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 6
43Ullrich, Frank 6vs.Fiedler, Kai 6
44Hinz, Benedikt 6vs.Kruschel, Andreas 6
53Heidemann, Martin 6vs.Rasir, Tobias 6
57Winkel, Hannes 6vs.Wörner, Jürgen 6
58Stoklossa, Mirko 6vs.Labahn, Nikolas 6
61Agyei, Nicolas 6vs.Alex, Timo Ta 6
68Bredt, Klaus-Michael 6vs.Krug, Sebastian 6
13Haubs, Christopher 4vs.Moradi, Iljitsch 3
52Wettemann, Christian 4vs.Arndt, Tilmann 4
16Heyenga, Torsten 3vs.Gerber, Matthias 0
17Paskarbeit, Philipp 3vs.Rau, Simon 3
32Van Gool, Marcel 3vs.Ochmann, Knut 3
45Kirsch, Christian 3vs.Wires, Anton 3
48Schaffernicht, Erik 3vs.Mitsios, Johannes 3
49Meier, Arne 3vs.Born, Torsten 3
56Reich, Matthias 3vs.Kaltofen, Moritz 3
64Bachmann, Christof 3vs.Sutor, Emanuel 3
65Blech, Reinhard 3vs.Arndt, Martin 3
54Hofmann, Mike 2vs.Köhler-Kaess, Johannes 0
Fittschen, Dominik 0 * BYE * Pod 19
Pils, Florian f 3 * BYE * Pod 16
Thomsen, Sascha 4 * BYE * Pod 11
Görtzen, Simon 9 * BYE * Pod 1
Fischer, Patrick 9 * BYE * Pod 2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All