Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
27Shanley, Glenn 15vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J 12
12Nicastri, Aaron T 15vs.Aplin, Steven S 15
26Ruan, Yi-Fei 12vs.Neeman, Jeremy 12
52Ye, James C 12vs.Quenoy, John D 9
43Scriven, Jarrod T 12vs.Hortle, Linden 12
28Rayson, Shawn L 12vs.Walsh, Tyler A 12
41Vance, Andrew E 12vs.Crewe, David A 12
16Cheung, Justin 12vs.Cubit, Ryan 12
3Puszet, Jarron 12vs.Connolly, Joe 12
51Rokman, Marcus 12vs.Koh, Charles M 12
46Smout, Peter 12vs.Searle, David 12
13Caldow, Phil 10vs.Flynn, Ricky 6
47Atkinson, Sam 10vs.Fleming, Ben J 9
29Gould, Rhys l 9vs.Lamb, Matthew C 9
21Oks, Oliver J 9vs.Jamieson, Chris 9
2Raabus, Matthew 9vs.Mann, Simeon J 9
20Piechnick, Daniel J 9vs.Simm, Tony R 9
14Steele, Wayne I 9vs.Clancy, David M 9
31Wong, Garry 9vs.Ramos, Jonathon 9
17Lau, Brandon 9vs.Hinz, Levi B 9
18Cartwright, Ash 9vs.Jackson, James H 9
30Ly, Jason 9vs.Cole, Chifley 9
1Chan, William 9vs.Eckermann, Andrew 9
32Unwin, Daniel G 9vs.Collis, Barrie f 9
36cui, chun 9vs.Rolf, Nicolas 9
40Trull, Matthew 9vs.Zhao, David X 9
37Kelly, John-Paul K 9vs.Rampertshammer, Stefan 9
42Marshall, Geoffrey W 9vs.Jackway, Jamie 9
5Moore, Dion 7vs.Evans, Merlyn R 6
4Dickson, Blake 6vs.Spark, Benjamin 4
45Tabet, Basam J 6vs.Martin, Brodie 6
50Fu, Yuk Wong 6vs.Purdom, Anthony A 6
9Hampton, Luke 6vs.Robertson, Patty A 6
8Turner, Dan J 6vs.Hare, Matthew 6
49Sutton, Alex 6vs.Piotto, Joel 6
7Connelly-Hansen, Allan J 6vs.Ly, Boung L 6
44McCormick, Alex 6vs.Neal Young, Johnathan 6
6Graham, Christopher J 6vs.Smith, Adam 6
15Tian, Kuan 6vs.Veigel, Cameron J 6
33Haddy, Tom A 6vs.Hall, Brett 6
24Lo, Dominic 6vs.Puopolo, Justin 6
34Pirie, James G 6vs.Barsing, Mal H 6
39Christiansen, Sam 6vs.Zhang, Allen 6
23Van Kalker, Zeke 6vs.Evans, David M 6
22Glanville, Hugh 6vs.Malanczak, John 6
53Varga, Andrew S 6vs.Nicoll, Aaron 6
19Barker, Rei 3vs.Wang, Jiaqi 3
48Macpherson, Norman 3vs.Zegveld, Malcolm 3
35Ninnes, Jeremy S 3vs.Tink, John 3
38Smith, Nik M 3vs.Han, Liwei 3
11Russell, Simon 3vs.Buckman, Gary 3
25Mladenoski, Bill 3vs.Crompton, Neil R 0
10Jackson, Hugh 0vs.Gillard, Stu W 0
Jackway, Robert S 3 * BYE * Pod 11
Shiels, Liam J 3 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All