Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
87Neri, Riccardo 15vs.Cialini, Luca 15
72Puoti, Armando 15vs.Messina, Giuseppe 15
73Gorghetto, Alvise 15vs.Pini, Francesco 15
31Cappelli, Simone 12vs.Locatelli, Simone 10
29Galatioto, Emanuele 12vs.Tognini, Carlo 12
48Nesi, Eugenio 12vs.Giusti, Norberto 12
50Cammilluzzi, Marco 12vs.Gazzani, Francesco 12
24Lontri, Andrea 12vs.Calloni, Stefano 12
25Estratti, Samuele 12vs.Albarelli, Nicola 12
75Savini, Davide 12vs.Alvisi, Manuel 12
28Fornacini, Mattia 12vs.Montresor, Fabio 12
49Vitale, Lorenzo 12vs.Ravagli, Luca 12
4Russo, Enrico 12vs.Torazza, Enrico 12
78Rosolen, Fabio 12vs.Benigni, Nicola 12
3Marcucci, Federico 12vs.Golia, Patrizio 12
5Cavaglieri, William 12vs.Lanese, Ivan 12
6Kratter, Filippo 12vs.Traviglia, Jacopo B. 12
2Parazzoli, Dario 12vs.Sponza, Giovanni 12
55Redondi, Gianluca 10vs.Miori, Stefano 9
33Nai, Enrico 9vs.Polo, Michele 9
34Scotti, Davide 9vs.Angeli, Alessio 9
36Baldelli, Niccolo 9vs.Vizzari, Paolo 9
35Chiodi, Tommaso 9vs.Zedda, Davide 9
39Quaglia, Davide 9vs.Burrello, Alessio 9
32Roccoli, Guido 9vs.Morra, Matteo 9
12Guerriero, Lorenzo 9vs.Castellano, Marco 9
30Vardeu, Elias 9vs.Speranza, Enrico 9
14Andreolli, Eros 9vs.Menni, Matteo 9
9Berti, Francesco 9vs.Mattiassi, Alan 9
13Bortolameotti, Darvy 9vs.Martino, Valerio 9
15Ferrarese, Stefano 9vs.Chiera, Luca 9
8La Rosa, Andrea 9vs.Santopadre, Marco 9
7Kagawa, Mido 9vs.D'Angella, Stefano 9
26Ruggiu, Gianmaria 9vs.Bianchi, Marco 9
27Bellantoni, Giuseppe 9vs.Cicolella, Andrea 9
16Hugony, Francesco 9vs.Salvidio, Roberto 7
1Al Takrouri, Karim 9vs.Fiori, Stefano 9
51Gesiot, Giovanni 9vs.Calvetto, Marcello 9
52Dinuzzi, Mauro 9vs.Frantuma, Marco 9
54Bernardotti, Daniele 9vs.Busi, Yanez 9
76Rampini, Stefano 9vs.Lippi, Alessandro 9
61Capasso, Pasquale 9vs.Disperati, Riccardo 9
74Brambilla, Davide 9vs.Benifei, Marco 9
77Brindisi, Gianfranco 9vs.Padovani, Fabio 9
58Belloni, Alessandro 9vs.Amoriello, Marco 9
84Delfino, Francesco 9vs.Mastroberardino, Adolfo 9
53Barra, Giulio 9vs.Intini, Giovanni 9
81Salemi, Claudio 9vs.Carboni, Simone 9
64Cocco, Matteo 7vs.Loccarini, Giacomo 6
19Selvaggi, Alessandro 6vs.Anchisi, Corrado 6
70Casoni, Jacopo 6vs.Anteri, Fabrizio 6
69D'Innocenzo, Andrea 6vs.D'Ambrosio, Giuseppe 6
18Martinez, Andres 6vs.Sanniti, Giacomo 6
17Intendente, Camillo 6vs.Besso, David 6
10Pandolfi, Fulvio 6vs.Bevere, Gianluca 6
11Stillio, Francesco 6vs.Bruno, Claudio 6
83De Luca, Fabio 6vs.Cirigliano, Matteo 6
85Larcher, Mario Namtao Shiant 6vs.Guglielmi, Vincenzo 6
82Casula, Paolo 6vs.Nediani, Andrea 6
79De Lorenzo, Gianluca 6vs.Tlili, Luca 6
80Lescarini, Luigi 6vs.De Lorenzis, Antonio 6
20Villa, Francesco 6vs.Frigerio, Daniele 6
44Motta, Giovanni 6vs.Zulian, Simone 6
56Minghetti, Riccardo 6vs.Mirto, Alessandro 6
57Bergonzoni, Luca 6vs.Giunta, Stefano 6
43Guadagno, Giacomo 6vs.Russo, Salvatore 6
42Sisto, Matteo 6vs.Ficicchia, Giuseppe 6
60Parisi, Massimo 6vs.Attar Hamadani, Emanuel 6
37Sadovnic, Alter 6vs.Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz 6
59Gresta, Marco 6vs.Gasperoni, Andrea 6
62La Porta 1204550639, Alessan 6vs.Caraffa, Claudio 6
41Tassone, Maximillian 6vs.Borrelli, Jacopo 6
63Gianoli, Franco 6vs.Pierobon, Francesco 6
45Pascoli, Mario 6vs.Filomena, Michele 4
86Manfroni, Andrea 6vs.Villa, Ugo 6
38Rossi, Kevin 6vs.La Porta 29078148, Alessandr 6
21Mennella, Alessandro 4vs.Ingallinera, Daniele 3
46Recchiuti, Francesco 3vs.Fenu, Davide 0
68Muratori, Giammaria 3vs.Cipolleschi, Francesco 3
40Sandroni, Riccardo 3vs.Paci, Claudio 3
23Caggese, Giuseppe 3vs.Angelino, Lorenzo 1
22Giarola, Andrea 3vs.Liu, Tianguan 3
66Dattis, Paolo 3vs.Lacopeta, Gennaro 3
65Mariani, Marco 3vs.Parisi, Lorenzo 3
71Ausilio, Flavio 3vs.Bagni, Andrea 3
67Lo Vivo, Salvatore 3vs.Salvidio, Lucantonio 3
47Filippini, Gianluca 0vs.Vinciguerra, Emanuele 0
Carlino, Luigi 6 * BYE * Pod 9
Casabella, Dario 3 * BYE * Pod 20
Pezzo, Fabio 6 * BYE * Pod 11
Simione, Matteo 3 * BYE * Pod 21
Bertoluzza, Giorgio 3 * BYE * Pod 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All