Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 17, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
48Neeman, Jeremy 15vs.Mackintosh, Jamie 13
22Wood, Ian M 15vs.Capilitan, Adrian 15
23Cheung, Justin 13vs.Glanville, Hugh 12
38Yue, Aaron K 12vs.Hortle, Linden 12
12Gain, Jason L 12vs.Page, Christopher J 12
53Swords, Chester 12vs.Fantigrossi, Giuseppe 12
37Connolly, Joe 12vs.Rolf, Nicolas 12
9Croucher, Graham A 12vs.Chapman, Craig 10
10Nicastri, Aaron T 12vs.Oks, Oliver J 12
42Scriven, Jarrod T 12vs.Hinz, Levi B 12
49Wong, Garry 12vs.Cheong, Kenneth 12
6Xia, Michael F 12vs.Christiansen, Sam 12
40Mofflin, Chris 10vs.Guilfoyle, Zeke 9
17Sang, Rui 9vs.Rokman, Marcus 9
2Cubit, Ryan 9vs.Last, Sam R 9
26Maurici, Micheal 9vs.Nonneman, Jesse 9
3Zhao, David X 9vs.Sordello, Andrew R 9
8Baulderstone, Daniel O 9vs.Piotto, Joel 9
15Rayson, Shawn L 9vs.Walsh, Tyler A 9
7Pranoto, Andreas B 9vs.Linehan, Keiran 9
13Jackson, James H 9vs.Antonios, Alex 9
28Lo, Dominic 9vs.Ryan, Matt 9
52Litton, Jayson R 9vs.Cole, Chifley 9
27Jackson, Paul A 9vs.Bruce, Sean 9
30Lau, Brandon 9vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 9
50Chen, Hang 9vs.Purdom, Anthony A 9
41Pigram, Wayne 9vs.Searle, David 9
47Ninnes, Chris S 9vs.Rabin, Gabriel 9
39Mladenoski, Bill 9vs.Schafer, Ross P 9
44Unwin, Daniel G 9vs.Kay, Alexander 7
51Eckermann, Andrew 9vs.Horig, Wilfy 9
32Steele, Wayne I 9vs.Puszet, Jarron 9
14Connelly-Hansen, Allan J 7vs.Evans, Merlyn R 6
11Rayner, Hugh N 6vs.Ong, Kelvin 6
29Holtzman, Paul W 6vs.Lou, Michael 6
43Mullens, Philip 6vs.Li, Hao 6
45Heming, Lindsay L 6vs.Steele, Edward A 6
4Bryson, Xavier 6vs.Woodrow, Daniel J 6
46Kawai, Yusuke 6vs.Mulcahy, Luke 6
36Chang, Shuai 6vs.Tian, Kuan 6
16Hicks, Jason p 6vs.Varga, Andrew 6
35Kelly, John-Paul K 6vs.Ball, Daniel 4
24Horne, Andy 6vs.Nicoll, Aaron 6
25Smout, Peter 6vs.Dang, David 6
31Cheong, Weng Sun 6vs.Jackway, Jamie 3
33Barsing, Mal H 6vs.Vance, Andrew E 6
34Pirie, James G 6vs.Pepper, Patrick 6
1Robertson, Patty A 6vs.Bragg, Damien J 6
18Ruan, Yi-Fei 6vs.Russell, Simon 6
19Veigel, Cameron J 6vs.Zhang, Jacky 6
5Gawne, Tim 3vs.Lamb, Matthew C 3
20Jois, Vidya 3vs.Barker, Rei 3
21Weeks, Adan S 3vs.Oliver, Gareth 3
Fondum, Tim 1 * BYE * Pod 15
Crawley, Robert 3 * BYE * Pod 13
Shanley, Glenn 3 * BYE * Pod 11
Kay, Martin 0 * BYE * Pod 16
Keech, Alex 3 * BYE * Pod 14
Harker, Jayce 3 * BYE * Pod 12
Buckman, Gary 6 * BYE * Pod 9

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All