Round 6 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
27Martin, Malik 15vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 15
2Steeger, Thomas 15vs.Jungmann, Thomas 15
26Pils, Florian 15vs.Surkamp, Florian 15
74Hübner, Sebastian 12vs.Stephan, Jürgen 12
77Staat, Philipp 12vs.Ohlhof, Frank 12
76Keppel, Marco 12vs.Baruti, Xhemil 12
31Thomsen, Sascha 12vs.Brackmann, Aaron 12
73Libkin, Eugen 12vs.Sudmann, Jan 12
54Gräfensteiner, Tobias 12vs.Gerstmayer, Thorsten 12
28von Drehle, Christian 12vs.Gruenenwald, Christian 12
32Brendemühl, Bernd 12vs.Zimmermann, Martin 12
80Bamberger, Sven 12vs.Bauche, Marcel 10
55Burgold, Lino 12vs.Wallendorf, Jonas 12
8Passin, Mathias 12vs.Koksch, Florian 12
50Ludewig, Matthias 12vs.Leigh, Simon 12
5Hüttenberger, Christian 12vs.Darnhofer, Robert 12
51Dreger, Tobias 12vs.Schraut, Andreas 12
52Mitschang, Thomas 12vs.Fischer, Florian 12
9Thaler, Sebastian 10vs.Baum, Philipp 9
53Vogt, Marc 9vs.Langner, Matthias 9
29von Kalkstein, Christian 9vs.Wahl, Oliver 9
62Knauf, Daniel 9vs.Löchert, Johannes 9
30Joens, Klaus 9vs.Winter, Sascha 9
61Kovacs, Christof 9vs.Hagedorn, David 9
56Scholz, Hannes 9vs.Sabel, Dion 9
41Reinhardt, Fabio 9vs.Stöter, Erik 9
59Mostek, Sten-Magnus 9vs.Holzhey, Christoph 9
39Filler, Michael 9vs.Sinner, Denis 9
40Eder, Wolfgang 9vs.Ecker, Danny 9
35Lindner, Marcus 9vs.Rösner, Bodo 9
65Kalkmann, Tim 9vs.Grimmer, Jasper 9
7Knoerr, Sebastian 9vs.Johannsen, Dennis 9
85Fanghaenel, Alex 9vs.Sappl, Josef 9
86Luy, Theo 9vs.Görtzen, Simon 9
87Sauter, Franz 9vs.Kracker, Nikolai 9
4Ortmann, Christoph 9vs.Geist, Jonathan 9
3Fromm, Felix 9vs.Brade, Raphael 9
6Drenger, Frieder-Michel 9vs.Hollmann, Marc 9
81Koller, Tobias 9vs.Schild, Stefan 9
12Habermann, Marvin 9vs.Brandt, Sebastian 9
10Hauck, Christian 9vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 9
37Wilkens, Jens 9vs.Schäfer, Carsten 9
36Kempf, Bastian 9vs.Luff, Andre 9
75Müller, Michael 9vs.Wörner, Jürgen 9
79Schmittbuettner, Markus 9vs.Trunk, Marcel 9
78Grudowski, Dennis 9vs.Ziesche, Sebastian 9
57Geiger, Jürgen 7vs.Diezel, Michael 7
66Loger, Sascha 7vs.Müller, Andreas 6
93Oehler, Martin 6vs.Radzom, Gunnar 6
23Severin, Thoralf 6vs.Passin, Philip 6
13Ritter, Simon 6vs.Burgos, Christian 6
11Dalbke, Dennis 6vs.Kohl, Reinhold 6
20Lorenz, Konstantin 6vs.Gierse, Alexander 6
14Muecke, Sebastian 6vs.Stahl, Gerry 6
33Beckmann, Bertram 6vs.Brenner, Martin 6
16Schnider, Jakob 6vs.Götze, Felix 6
17Juergens, Dorian 6vs.Weidemann, Paul 6
19Soude, Vincent 6vs.Arndt, Georg 6
15Al-Bacha, Wesimo 6vs.Maij, Rosario 6
47Creutz, Christian 6vs.Schmeußer, Simon 6
34Stevens, Henk 6vs.Wolf, Manuel 6
58Klings, Rüdiger 6vs.Plagge, Julian 6
72Gräfensteiner, Daniel 6vs.Bosselmann, Daniel 4
64Maurer, Tobias 6vs.Marksfeld, René 6
63Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 6vs.Materne, Philipp 6
82Sparwald, Hannu 6vs.Michels, Tim 6
83Reinschmidt, Christian 6vs.Simon, Swen 6
84Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 6vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 6
91Porojan, Raul 6vs.Weller, Jonas 6
90Spenner, Dennis 6vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt 6
88Geißler, Gunnar 6vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 6
38Wagner, Stefan 6vs.Schreiber, Andreas 6
60Gerber, Christoph 6vs.Steinert, Roman 6
92Meissner, Patrick 6vs.Rueß, Jan 6
42Steinborn, Robin 6vs.Rechthaler, Dominik 5
46Ehrismann, Tobias 6vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 6
45Unfried, Jörg 6vs.Baris, Dennis 6
18Heinrich, Artie 5vs.Thomas, Niklas 4
89Rauer, Jörg 4vs.Krzikalla, Olaf 3
44Schumacher, Jens 3vs.Hofmann, Mike 3
21Durka, Kilian 3vs.Schulmerich, Felix 3
43Wels, Tobias 3vs.Nägele, Niclas 3
49Kirchner, David 3vs.Strobach, Patrick 3
71Gerecke, Piet 3vs.Rosenberger, Alexander 3
1Silny, Andre 3vs.Oeser, Jens 3
24Heruth, Martin 3vs.Drewes, David 3
22Hittel, Matthias 3vs.Blumm, Christian 3
48Dosch, Sven 3vs.Blanco Trillo, Roberto 3
67Frey, Alexander 3vs.Wildner, Eric 3
70Knabe, Fabian 3vs.Wirkus, Kai 3
68Paulmaier, Benjamin 3vs.Passow, Christopher 3
69Anders, Torsten 3vs.Kreuz, Alexander 3
25Morys, Stefan 0vs.Altensen, Tim 0
Hubacsek, Christian 0 * BYE * Pod 24
Jell, Phillip 0 * BYE * Pod 23
Lewandowski, Mathias 3 * BYE * Pod 22

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All