Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
51Neeman, Jeremy 15vs.Kotchoff, Michael 15
50Steele, Wayne 15vs.McCormick, Alex 15
18Mofflin, Chris 12vs.Kelly, John-Paul 12
60Mackintosh, Jamie 12vs.Hughes, Brett 12
17Fleming, Ben 12vs.Rayner, Hugh 12
34Schafer, Ross P. 12vs.Egan, Isaac 12
22Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 12vs.Cheung, Justin 12
53Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j 12vs.Wong, Garry 12
57Zhang, Jacky 12vs.O'Hagan, Declan 10
16Connelly-Hansen, Allan J. 12vs.Ng, Desmond 12
55Mazzachi, Adrian 12vs.Walsh, Tyler A. 12
3Zhao, Geoff 12vs.Lau, Brandon 12
41Evans, Merlyn 10vs.Aplin, Steven 9
6Gray, Scott 10vs.Park, Hyok 9
35Merrick, Jeff P. 10vs.Sclauzero, Joseph 9
1Williams, Luke 10vs.Chen, Cameron T. 9
26Unwin, Daniel G 9vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei 9
4Hallett, Anthony 9vs.Rolf, Nicolas 9
19Falkenberg, Jarrad 9vs.Witton, Adam 9
47Pan, Jasen 9vs.Paget, Craig D. 7
5Jones, Edwin 9vs.Leslie, Michael 9
27Wood, Ian 9vs.Ramos, Jonathon 9
54Fogl-kulich, Daniel 9vs.Hunstad, Scott 9
25Rayson, Shawn 9vs.Nicastri, Aaron 9
23Jackway, Robert S 9vs.Buckman, Gary 7
33O'Hagan, Rory J. 9vs.Cubit, Ryan 9
2McAllister, Richard 9vs.Lau, Damien C. 9
20Nguyen, Kenny 9vs.Fondum, Tim 9
39Wong, Wai Bien 9vs.Tan, Aaron 9
45Jackson, Paul A 9vs.Smith, Adam 9
12Matthews, Joseph K 9vs.Scriven, Jarrod 9
38Boen, Johan 9vs.Eckermann, Andrew 9
24Cox, Kevin J 7vs.Oks, Oliver 7
58Ninnes, Chris 7vs.Harwood, Aaron 6
9Winter, Jonathan 6vs.Ackland, Daniel 6
52Wai, Hawch 6vs.Aherne, Ricky J. 6
49Maurici, Micheal 6vs.Phillips, Russell J. 6
13Snowdon, Mathew L. 6vs.Horig, Wilfy 6
14Eccleston, Andrew 6vs.Oliver, Gareth 6
11Randell, Harold 6vs.Davidson, Carl R. 3
10Christiansen, Sam 6vs.Tassicker, Russell 6
44Lee Wenyi, John 6vs.Henderson, Matthew R 6
21Carter, Mark 6vs.Pippia, Cristian 6
40Chua, Samuel J 6vs.Armstrong, Matt 6
42Sanderson, Anthony 6vs.Atkinson, Sam 6
36Hinz, Levi 6vs.Lee, Hong-Yang 6
37Chin, Ian 6vs.Ang, Henry 6
46Martin, Brodie 6vs.Matthew, Josh 6
43Dunn, Jacob 6vs.Barsing, Mal 6
56Johnson, Dave R. 6vs.Hallam-walsh, Gideon 6
28Lamb, Matthew C 6vs.Quenoy, John D 6
29Swords, Chester 6vs.Ding, Jack 6
8He, Timothy L 6vs.Nicoll, Aaron 6
30Trezise, Justin L. 4vs.Li, Hao 4
7Lowe, Tristan 4vs.Kan, Wen Hao 4
15Wong, Dion 3vs.Evans, David M 0
32Steele, Edward A 3vs.Mulcahy, Luke 3
31Trull, Matt X. 3vs.Petch, Josh W. 3
59Higgins, Glenn L. 3vs.Glanville, Hugh 3
48Anderson, Matthew 3vs.Veigel, Cameron 3
Pigram, Wayne D. 3 * BYE * Pod 13
Amy, Adam 9 * BYE * Pod 2
Cockroft, Aidan N 3 * BYE * Pod 14
Laidely, Mathew G 3 * BYE * Pod 11
Prasad, Liam 3 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All