Round 6 Pairings (Blue)

Posted in Event Coverage on November 3, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Stokelj, Marko [SVN] 15vs.Dictus, Mark M [BEL] 15
8da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 15vs.Rosolek, Arkadius [POL] 15
10Szabo, Andras [HUN] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
11Panara, Bruno [ITA] 15vs.Birner, Armin [AUT] 15
12Passow, Christopher [DEU] 15vs.Jacko, Robert [SVK] 15
13Zupping, Sten [EST] 15vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 15
15Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] 15vs.Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 15
9Efimov, Kirill [BLR] 15vs.Scheinichen, Philipp [DEU] 15
14Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 15vs.Jaskolski, Hubert [POL] 15
7Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 15vs.lefebvre, gaetan [FRA] 15
3Kerem, Hannes [EST] 15vs.Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] 15
6Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 15vs.Renevier, Jerome [FRA] 15
4Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 15vs.Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 15
2Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 15vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL] 15
5Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 15vs.Götze, Felix [DEU] 15
17Wywiol, Rafal J [POL] 13vs.Nagy, Andris [HUN] 13
18Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] 13vs.Klaric, Boris [HRV] 12
16Urnikas, Ignas [LTU] 13vs.Dobson, Emmeline [POL] 13
49Vardzik, Marek [CZE] 12vs.Mazylis, Marius [LTU] 12
50Claeye, Thomas [BEL] 12vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 12
47Prikazsky, Dusan [SVK] 12vs.Andrys, Piotr [POL] 12
48Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 12vs.Lubarr, Robin [POL] 12
45Szaszkiewicz, Michal [POL] 12vs.Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 12
52Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 12vs.Andrzejewski, Alan Sie [POL] 12
42Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 12vs.Szafranski, Karol M [POL] 12
43Nowicki, Maksymilian [POL] 12vs.Rizner, Andrej [SVN] 12
44Shmuely, Niv [ISR] 12vs.Tsyatsyak, Andrew [UKR] 12
51Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 12vs.Kriz, Tomas [CZE] 12
61Petit, Julien [FRA] 12vs.Minias, Michal [POL] 12
53Fortier, Remi [FRA] 12vs.Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] 12
40Pasek, Maciej [POL] 12vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 12
62wouters, robin [BEL] 12vs.Jankowski, Wojciech [POL] 11
59Michalak, Marcin [POL] 12vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 12
60Rudkowski, Krzysztof [POL] 12vs.Brouwer, Jens [DEU] 12
58Ströh, Kim [DNK] 12vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL] 12
54Keler, Mathias [DEU] 12vs.Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] 12
55Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA] 12vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 12
56Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 12vs.Sevcik, Miroslav [SVK] 12
57Kristensen, David [NOR] 12vs.Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 12
41Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 12vs.Sudmann, Jan [DEU] 12
46Penko, Matic [SVN] 12vs.Sappl, Josef [DEU] 12
39Stobinski, Krzysztof [POL] 12vs.Kolebacz, Piotr [POL] 12
25Shitikov, Oleg [RUS] 12vs.Dutkiewicz, Leszek E [POL] 12
26Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 12vs.Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 12
23Borczyk, Paul [DEU] 12vs.Golan, Dolev [ISR] 12
24Tejnsky, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Jalkanen, Lauri [POL] 12
22Tognini, Carlo [ITA] 12vs.Hatala, Ondrej [SVK] 12
29Fagnoni, Bertrand [FRA] 12vs.Dushkevich, Artem [RUS] 12
19Gosset, Maxime [FRA] 12vs.Bok, Przemyslaw [POL] 12
20Bocak, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Kadavy, Petr [CZE] 12
21Perovic, Milos [SCG] 12vs.Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] 12
28Dvorak, Martin [CZE] 12vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 12
27Grünauer, Simon [AUT] 12vs.Zachar, Michal [SVK] 12
30Kolewczynski, Tomasz [POL] 12vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 12
34Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 12vs.Mueller, Szymon [POL] 12
37Tomas, Vardzik [SVK] 12vs.räker, sascha [DEU] 12
36Stanoev, Ivan [CZE] 12vs.Pekala, Szymon [POL] 12
35Kostylev, Alexey L [RUS] 12vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 12
33Meissner, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Lumi, Priit [EST] 12
32Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] 12vs.Krajco, Adam [SVK] 12
31Arendt, Rafal [POL] 12vs.Bartuska, Arved [AUT] 12
38Moden, Anders [SWE] 12vs.Balogh, Andras [HUN] 12
63Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 11vs.Rikberg, Svante [FIN] 10
68Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] 10vs.Labahn, Nikolas [DEU] 10
67Szarata, Robert [POL] 10vs.Letizia, Guillaume [FRA] 10
70Sarap, Karl [POL] 10vs.Viczian, Laszlo [HUN] 10
69Ton, Jonathan [CZE] 10vs.Kuzin, Vladimir [RUS] 10
66Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 10vs.Slawski, Martin [DEU] 10
65Pokorny, Richard [CZE] 10vs.Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 10
64Jovic, Franjo [HRV] 10vs.Kannegiesser, Thomas [DEU] 10
84Wojciechowski, Dawid [POL] 9vs.Lopes, Guillaume [FRA] 9
83Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 9vs.Dragowski, Filip [POL] 9
82Sokovowski, Konras [POL] 9vs.Akimov, Akim V [RUS] 9
85Csomos, Janos [SVK] 9vs.Bitner, Krzysztof [POL] 9
86Simko, Kristian [SVK] 9vs.Dobrowolski, Filip [POL] 9
87Marosz, Robert [CZE] 9vs.Zimmermann, Raoul [AUS] 9
90Krekovic, Marko [HRV] 9vs.Klepczarek, Lukasz [POL] 9
89Romanov, Sergey S [RUS] 9vs.Kazanski, Viktor [LVA] 9
88Brozek, Petr [CZE] 9vs.Tomek, Trzcinski [POL] 9
81McGovern, Mark [IRL] 9vs.Macalík, Roman [CZE] 9
80Sulkowski, Piotr [POL] 9vs.De Biasi, Mattia [ITA] 9
79Hartwig, Kamil [POL] 9vs.Miliauskas, Mindaugas [LTU] 9
71Kalvis, Valdas [LTU] 9vs.Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] 9
92Guz, Marcin [POL] 9vs.Bednarik, Richard [CZE] 9
73Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] 9vs.Puczynski, Damian [POL] 9
72Hermet, Ghislain [FRA] 9vs.Vavra, Vit [CZE] 9
74Sierocinski, Adam [POL] 9vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT] 9
78Mayer, Manuel [DEU] 9vs.Marion, Damien [FRA] 9
77Velev, Alexander B [BGR] 9vs.Antalec, Matej [SVK] 9
76Pils, Florian [DEU] 9vs.Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] 9
75Zuber, Wojciech [POL] 9vs.Aksenchik, Vitaly [BLR] 9
91Ballestrazzi, Ivan v [ITA] 9vs.Prosek, Daniel [CZE] 9
93Kunic, Tomislav [HRV] 9vs.Petriscak, Martin [SVK] 9
123Cadman, Michael [POL] 9vs.Witczak, Bartlomiej [POL] 9
119Kludka, Petr [CZE] 9vs.Knauf, Daniel [DEU] 9
117Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 9vs.Lexa, Alexander [DEU] 9
116Weber, Antonin [CZE] 9vs.Engeter, Alexander [DEU] 9
115Apanavicius, Martynas [LTU] 9vs.Kamkins, Filips [LVA] 9
114Zlotoiabko, Boris S [UKR] 9vs.Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 9
113Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR] 9vs.Ostrouhov, Alexander V [UKR] 9
118Hermann, Manfred [DEU] 9vs.Lewinski, Michal [POL] 9
120Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 9vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 9
110Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] 9vs.Larsen, Mikael [NOR] 9
121Bednarz, Rafal [POL] 9vs.Cesati, Alberto [ITA] 9
126Gasparac, Luka [HRV] 9vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL] 8
125Spanò, Daniel [ITA] 9vs.Herdzina, Woiciech [POL] 9
124Czuprynski, Krystian [POL] 9vs.Varady, Balazs [HUN] 9
94Kopanski, Wojciech [POL] 9vs.njegomir, manisa [HRV] 9
122Southcott, Guy [POL] 9vs.Manaranche, Stephane [FRA] 9
111Kleczyñski, Mateusz [POL] 9vs.Vávra, Nikola [CZE] 9
112roessler, pavel [CZE] 9vs.Puzio, Bartosz [POL] 9
109Wallin, Peter [SWE] 9vs.barclay, bradley [POL] 9
102Fallgren, David [SWE] 9vs.Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU] 9
99Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] 9vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 9
98Molle, Niels [NLD] 9vs.Love, James D [POL] 9
97Ström, Tobias [SWE] 9vs.Tarko, Dan Costin [ROU] 9
96Stolte, Jakob [DEU] 9vs.Alex, Timo [DEU] 9
95Stephan, Jurgen [DEU] 9vs.Jaguszewski, Patrick [POL] 9
101Gower, Paul J [POL] 9vs.Przekora, Lukas [POL] 9
100Schwankl, André [DEU] 9vs.Longree, Benjamin [BEL] 9
103Lubenik, Michal [CZE] 9vs.Cyran, Dawid [POL] 9
106Pohvilainen, Risto [EST] 9vs.Kozlowski, Tomasz [POL] 9
107Richter, Dennis [DEU] 9vs.Skiba, Jacek [POL] 9
108Rus, Tine [SVN] 9vs.Labohm, Martijn [NLD] 9
105Civrny, Pavel [CZE] 9vs.Radecki, Michal [POL] 9
104Kraft, Lukas [CZE] 9vs.van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] 9
127Primoz, Lavs [SVN] 8vs.Rzadkosz, Szymon [POL] 8
128Pekala, Sebastian [POL] 8vs.Krupkowski, Grzegorz [POL] 8
133Kajdaniak, Marcin [POL] 7vs.Torzhkova, Alexandra [RUS] 7
137Volný, Adam [CZE] 7vs.Chojnacki, Szymon [POL] 7
135Lorenc, Michal [POL] 7vs.Schulze, Mike [DEU] 7
134Krizman, Marko [SVN] 7vs.Misic, Danko [SCG] 7
136Brown, Peter [POL] 7vs.Akinfiiev, Oleksii [POL] 7
132Gonzalez Madrigal, Fra [ESP] 7vs.marsal, basile [FRA] 7
129Dvoracek, Lukas [CZE] 7vs.Ziarkowski, Radoslaw [POL] 7
131Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] 7vs.Wilbrand, Robert M [DEU] 7
130Dluhos, Eduard [CZE] 7vs.Urosevic, Stefan [SCG] 7
155Sautsa, Dzmitry [UKR] 6vs.Ungaro, Filippo [POL] 6
160Valteris, Mantas [POL] 6vs.Gaisser, Markus [DEU] 6
159Deltour, Louis [FRA] 6vs.Voldrich, Matous [CZE] 6
158Distel, Piotr [POL] 6vs.Cholewik, Sebastian [POL] 6
157Samal, Evgeny [BLR] 6vs.Podlaha, Martin [CZE] 6
161Rola, Piotr [POL] 6vs.Kepinski, Michal [POL] 6
156Jastrzabek, Adam [POL] 6vs.Wulfert, Frederik [DEU] 6
163Hanik, Tomek [POL] 6vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 6
162Indyk, Wojciech [POL] 6vs.Stamer, Dirk A [DEU] 6
164Szymula, Robert [POL] 6vs.Jastrzab, Michal [POL] 6
168Sienicki, Pawel [POL] 6vs.Maziarz, Mateusz [POL] 6
167Helbig, Martin [DEU] 6vs.Hanic, Martin [SVK] 6
153Andrzejewski, Filip [POL] 6vs.Marszelewski, Radek [POL] 6
166Wierzynski, Pawel [POL] 6vs.Svoboda, Tomas [CZE] 6
165Henke, Aljoscha [DEU] 6vs.Till, John [POL] 6
154Sileikis, Paulius [LTU] 6vs.Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL] 6
139Pogorelovs, Sergejs [LVA] 6vs.KOBIELA, JACEK [POL] 6
152Staron, Przemyslaw [POL] 6vs.Smoleja, Stepan [CZE] 6
141Longa, Piotr [POL] 6vs.Osinski, Jarek Y [POL] 6
142Fedorovich, Dmitry [BLR] 6vs.Stanclik, Damian [POL] 6
151Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] 6vs.Dabrowski, Daniel [POL] 6
144Czoch, Mariusz [POL] 6vs.Smaruj, Arek [POL] 6
138Schneider, Valentin [DEU] 6vs.Cnotalski, Artur [POL] 6
143Lelutko, Mateus [POL] 6vs.Payen, Lionel [FRA] 6
140Blaukowitsch, Bernd [AUT] 6vs.Van Houts, Kevin [POL] 6
145Joemets, Marko [EST] 6vs.Sobczynski, Artur [POL] 6
149klemm, Matthis [DEU] 6vs.Tskitishvili, Andrew [UKR] 6
150Ojrzynski, Tomasz [POL] 6vs.Kowalski, Przemek [POL] 6
148Toth, Jakub [CZE] 6vs.Zinka, Wojtek [POL] 6
146Olak, Dominik [POL] 6vs.Dziedzelis, Karolis [LTU] 6
147Skocki, Micha£ [POL] 6vs.Feher, Attila [HUN] 6
169Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE] 5vs.Wojcik, Kamil [POL] 5
170Hric, Radoslav [SVK] 5vs.Sawicki, Bernard [POL] 4
174Seipel, Jean-Luc [DEU] 4vs.Pacholski, MAciej [POL] 4
171Topczewski, Pawel [POL] 4vs.Przepiórka, Marek [POL] 4
173Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL] 4vs.Skupien, Maciej [POL] 4
181Aleksandrovich, Biryuk [BLR] 4vs.Rossi, Robert [CZE] 3
172Charvat, Jiri [CZE] 4vs.Muskovic, Tomislav [SCG] 4
182Mazur, Kamil [POL] 3vs.Knap, Cezary [POL] 3
179Baltutis, Valdas [LTU] 3vs.Lange, Grzegorz [POL] 3
183Hotlos, Pawel M [POL] 3vs.Osiadly, Marcin [POL] 3
180curumtally, zayed [POL] 3vs.safcak, dominik [SVK] 3
184Wache, Paul [DEU] 3vs.Dadel, Przemyslaw [POL] 2
178Mäe, Mik [EST] 3vs.Klys, Bartosz [POL] 3
175Kulinski, Daniel [POL] 3vs.Mineau, Jean-Sébastien [FRA] 3
176Romic, Filip [HRV] 3vs.Skowronek, Bartlomiej [POL] 3
177Marous, Roman [CZE] 3vs.Krzyzyk, Michal [POL] 3
185Cielniaszek, Gracjan [POL] 1vs.Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE] 0
Raudsepp, Heiki [EST] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more