Round 6 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Adam, Felix 15vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 15
Aden Eli 13vs.Polin Justin 13
Alvarado Joel 9vs.Wilkens Paul 9
Anderson Brett 12vs.Downing Eric 12
Atwood Aaron 6vs.Morrow Henry 6
Auer Jeff 12vs.Jarman Jimmy 12
Bagashev Yuri 9vs.Jensen William 9
Banks David 6vs.Segrest Nathan 6
Barnes Joel 12vs.Hale Matthew 12
Bartholow David 12vs.Danziger Tim 12
Bayless Peter 6vs.Player Alex 6
Benafel Chris 15vs.Rush Gary 15
Bigos Kyle 15vs.Cowley Bruce 15
Blackwell Trevor 15vs.Pustilnik Michael 15
Bluett Taer 12vs.Steht Lee 12
Boneau Rick 12vs.Sayers Adrian 12
Boneau Trent 9vs.Taylor Jeff 9
Bongiovanni Mauro 9vs.Smith Alex 9
Boxberger Alan 9vs.Reeves Joe 9
Briggs Matthew 6vs.Rodamilans Enric 6
Brown Sean 10vs.Macedo Ryan 10
Brown, Beau 6vs.Simon Neil 6
Burdick Dan 9vs.Lieberman Alex 9
Burge Greg 9vs.Johns Scott 9
Bush Michelle 15vs.Ho Lan 15
Carpenter Ryan 15vs.Hubble Bryan 15
Chance Travis 9vs.Mowshowitz Zvi 9
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 9vs.Hirsch Steve 9
Chiumento Michael 11vs.Malka Sol 11
Clark Aaron 9vs.Ong Brian 9
Clark Jeffrey 13vs.Kennison Koby 13
Clegg Dan 12vs.Frangiosa Richie 12
Coley John 12vs.Le Friant Christopher 12
Comer Alan 12vs.Reid Kyle 12
Contreary Casey 3 * BYE *
Copley Steven 9vs.Goode Josh 9
Cowley Bruce 15vs.Bigos Kyle 15
Craig Mike 9vs.Evans Matthew 9
Cunniff Raphael 12vs.Kelleher Tom 12
Cunningham Eric 9vs.Denmark James 9
Curry Richard 9vs.Pikula Chris 9
Danziger Tim 12vs.Bartholow David 12
Davenport Travis 9vs.Marlow William 9
Davis Brian 12vs.Frazier Matt 12
Davis James 9vs.Usary Marsh 9
De Rosa Antonio 12vs.Wachter Toby 12
Defenbaugh John 9vs.Hules Greg 9
Denmark James 9vs.Cunningham Eric 9
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 15vs.Adam, Felix 15
Dinatale Anthony 11vs.Livingston Steven 11
Dooley Jason 9vs.Keffer Philip 9
Dougherty Robert 9vs.Robertsen Christian 9
Douglas Richard 6vs.Hilsman Alexander 6
Downing Eric 12vs.Anderson Brett 12
Duggan Travis 9vs.Woodburn Jason 9
Dunham Kory 12vs.Loden Lance 12
Dunning Laurie 9vs.Haley Stephen 9
Egli Walter 6vs.Lopez Kyle 6
Elliott Scott 5vs.Hall Stacia 5
Ellis Randy 10vs.McAndrew Michael 10
Esko Chris 12vs.Stern Dustin 12
Evans Matthew 9vs.Craig Mike 9
Fallon Chris 12vs.Sandridge Nicholas 12
Fear Edward 12vs.Scarber Frank 12
Fears Adam 12vs.Quirk Kevin 12
Flieg Jeff 9vs.Lyman Robert 9
Flora Dustin 9vs.Schneider Justin 9
Foster Ryan 6vs.Patronick Anthony 6
Fox Brian 12vs.Nguyen Duy 12
Frangiosa Richie 12vs.Clegg Dan 12
Frank Joel 9vs.Serignese Paul 9
Frazier Matt 12vs.Davis Brian 12
Gaffner Andrew 13vs.Musser Michael 13
George Brent 12vs.Vienneau Matthew 12
Gerhardt B. Scott 9vs.Mezzic Jason 9
Gilmore Mike 12vs.Hall Shay 12
Gilpin Steven 9vs.Meyer Christopher 9
Glaze Jeff 15vs.Stark Ben 15
Golden Ryan 12vs.Rubin Matt 12
Goode Josh 9vs.Copley Steven 9
Hagen Ken 9vs.James Don 9
Hale Matthew 12vs.Barnes Joel 12
Haley Stephen 9vs.Dunning Laurie 9
Hall Shay 12vs.Gilmore Mike 12
Hall Stacia 5vs.Elliott Scott 5
Hart Keith 10vs.Millares Ernie 10
Harvie, Donovan 9vs.Hernandez Frank 9
Hauptmann Aaron 12vs.Kelton Gregory 12
Hegstad Brian 15vs.Johnson Charles 15
Hernandez Frank 9vs.Harvie, Donovan 9
Hill Zac 9vs.Thompson James 9
Hilsman Alexander 6vs.Douglas Richard 6
Hirsch Stanley 5vs.Lacombe Shaun 6
Hirsch Steve 9vs.Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 9
Ho Lan 15vs.Bush Michelle 15
Honan Chris 12vs.Little Nick 12
Hooper Geoff 12vs.Paul Donald 12
Horowitz Steve 12vs.Krakower Gary 12
Hovious Bob 12vs.Jafari David 12
Howland Mike 10vs.North Brook 10
Hron Mike 15vs.McNeill Dan 15
Hubble Bryan 15vs.Carpenter Ryan 15
Hules Greg 9vs.Defenbaugh John 9
Humpherys David 12vs.Ralsten Rick 12
Hustad James 12vs.Kesselman Eric 12
Hyle Riley 9vs.Le Pine Mark 9
Iachini Michael 7vs.Rose Sumer 7
Jack Chris 9vs.Parker Daniel 9
Jafari David 12vs.Hovious Bob 12
James Don 9vs.Hagen Ken 9
Jarman Jimmy 12vs.Auer Jeff 12
Jensen William 9vs.Bagashev Yuri 9
Job, Jonathan 9vs.LeBlanc Garrett 9
Johns Scott 9vs.Burge Greg 9
Johnson Andrew 10vs.Weber Joe 10
Johnson Charles 15vs.Hegstad Brian 15
Kambourakis Joseph 12vs.Romig Ben 12
Karasovlis Mihail 6vs.Landriz Erik 6
Kastle Darwin 12vs.Reed Joseph 12
Katz Adam 12vs.Senhouse Chris 12
Keffer Philip 9vs.Dooley Jason 9
Kelleher Tom 12vs.Cunniff Raphael 12
Kelton Gregory 12vs.Hauptmann Aaron 12
Kennison Koby 13vs.Clark Jeffrey 13
Kesselman Eric 12vs.Hustad James 12
Kibler Brian 12vs.Tao Yubin 12
Kirpanos James 9vs.Rausche Jonathan 9
Kiser-Davis Cory 9vs.Tidwell Brian 9
Klauk John 10vs.Smith Sean 10
Krakower Gary 12vs.Horowitz Steve 12
Krause Gabriel 12vs.Parker Brock 12
Krouner Ken 12vs.Lee Eu-Ming 12
Krysak Jason 10vs.Leader David 10
Lacombe Shaun 6vs.Hirsch Stanley 5
Landriz Erik 6vs.Karasovlis Mihail 6
Le Friant Christopher 12vs.Coley John 12
Le Pine Mark 9vs.Hyle Riley 9
Leader David 10vs.Krysak Jason 10
LeBlanc Garrett 9vs.Job, Jonathan 9
Lee Eu-Ming 12vs.Krouner Ken 12
Lewandowski Eric 12vs.Manning Chris 12
Lieberman Alex 9vs.Burdick Dan 9
Linde Matt 9vs.Ruse Kevin 9
Linskey Ed 9vs.Potter Jason 9
Little Nick 12vs.Honan Chris 12
Livingston Steven 11vs.Dinatale Anthony 11
Loden Lance 12vs.Dunham Kory 12
Long Michael 15vs.Schmidt Karl 15
Lopez Kyle 6vs.Egli Walter 6
Lott Ben 3vs.Randall Chris 3
Lyman Robert 9vs.Flieg Jeff 9
Macedo Ryan 10vs.Brown Sean 10
Maher Bob 12vs.Urban Matthew 12
Malka Sol 11vs.Chiumento Michael 11
Mandel Daniel 15vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 15
Manning Chris 12vs.Lewandowski Eric 12
Marlow William 9vs.Davenport Travis 9
Maxwell Jason 9vs.Norton Matthew 9
Mazzagate Brent 9vs.Rubin Ben 9
McAndrew Michael 10vs.Ellis Randy 10
McCarrel Casey 15vs.Price David 15
Mcglinchey Mike 12vs.Mondragon Daniel 12
McKenna Timothy 15vs.Stead Bill 15
McNeill Dan 15vs.Hron Mike 15
Meyer Christopher 9vs.Gilpin Steven 9
Mezzic Jason 9vs.Gerhardt B. Scott 9
Millares Ernie 10vs.Hart Keith 10
Miller Stephen 9vs.Sergeant Geoff 9
Minich Robert 12vs.Tsai Tony 12
Mondragon Daniel 12vs.Mcglinchey Mike 12
Morris Anthony 6vs.Simmons Chris 6
Morrow Henry 6vs.Atwood Aaron 6
Mowshowitz Zvi 9vs.Chance Travis 9
Musser Michael 13vs.Gaffner Andrew 13
Nguyen Duy 12vs.Fox Brian 12
Noble Matt 9vs.Shields John 8
North Brook 10vs.Howland Mike 10
Norton Matthew 9vs.Maxwell Jason 9
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 12vs.Shrader Lance 12
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 15vs.Mandel Daniel 15
Ong Brian 9vs.Clark Aaron 9
Ozbasli Hakki 9vs.Shvartsman Alex 9
Parke Jamie 12vs.Wilson Gabriel 12
Parker Brock 12vs.Krause Gabriel 12
Parker Daniel 9vs.Jack Chris 9
Patronick Anthony 6vs.Foster Ryan 6
Paul Brad 10vs.Steele Tracey 10
Paul Donald 12vs.Hooper Geoff 12
Pechon Jonathan 9vs.Wolf Andrew 9
Pikula Chris 9vs.Curry Richard 9
Player Alex 6vs.Bayless Peter 6
Polin Justin 13vs.Aden Eli 13
Potapoff Alex 12vs.Walston Danny 12
Potter Jason 9vs.Linskey Ed 9
Powell Colin 13vs.Stead Robert 15
Powell Kirk 7vs.Smith Brian 7
Prawdzik Nathaniel 12vs.Wise Gary 12
Price David 15vs.McCarrel Casey 15
Prosise Geremy 9vs.Radzvile Rick 9
Pustilnik Michael 15vs.Blackwell Trevor 15
Quirk Kevin 12vs.Fears Adam 12
Radzvile Rick 9vs.Prosise Geremy 9
Ralsten Rick 12vs.Humpherys David 12
Randall Chris 3vs.Lott Ben 3
Rausche Jonathan 9vs.Kirpanos James 9
Reed Joseph 12vs.Kastle Darwin 12
Reeves Joe 9vs.Boxberger Alan 9
Reeves Neil 12vs.Tice Doug 12
Reid Kyle 12vs.Comer Alan 12
Reiley Chris 12vs.Wescoe Craig 12
Robertsen Christian 9vs.Dougherty Robert 9
Rodamilans Enric 6vs.Briggs Matthew 6
Romig Ben 12vs.Kambourakis Joseph 12
Rose Sumer 7vs.Iachini Michael 7
Ross Tom 12vs.Smith Joshua 12
Rubin Ben 9vs.Mazzagate Brent 9
Rubin Matt 12vs.Golden Ryan 12
Ruse Kevin 9vs.Linde Matt 9
Rush Gary 15vs.Benafel Chris 15
Sandridge Nicholas 12vs.Fallon Chris 12
Sayers Adrian 12vs.Boneau Rick 12
Scarber Frank 12vs.Fear Edward 12
Schmidt Karl 15vs.Long Michael 15
Schneider Justin 9vs.Flora Dustin 9
Segrest Nathan 6vs.Banks David 6
Senhouse Chris 12vs.Katz Adam 12
Sergeant Geoff 9vs.Miller Stephen 9
Serignese Paul 9vs.Frank Joel 9
Shields John 8vs.Noble Matt 9
Shrader Lance 12vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 12
Shvartsman Alex 9vs.Ozbasli Hakki 9
Simmons Chris 6vs.Morris Anthony 6
Simon Neil 6vs.Brown, Beau 6
Smith Alex 9vs.Bongiovanni Mauro 9
Smith Brian 7vs.Powell Kirk 7
Smith Joshua 12vs.Ross Tom 12
Smith Sean 10vs.Klauk John 10
Stark Ben 15vs.Glaze Jeff 15
Stead Bill 15vs.McKenna Timothy 15
Stead Robert 15vs.Powell Colin 13
Steele Tracey 10vs.Paul Brad 10
Steht Lee 12vs.Bluett Taer 12
Stern Dustin 12vs.Esko Chris 12
Stokinger Andrew 15vs.Szigeti Peter 15
Szigeti Peter 15vs.Stokinger Andrew 15
Tao Yubin 12vs.Kibler Brian 12
Taylor Jeff 9vs.Boneau Trent 9
Tempas Joel 13vs.Walentziak Craig 13
Thompson James 9vs.Hill Zac 9
Tice Doug 12vs.Reeves Neil 12
Tidwell Brian 9vs.Kiser-Davis Cory 9
Tsai Tony 12vs.Minich Robert 12
Urban Matthew 12vs.Maher Bob 12
Usary Marsh 9vs.Davis James 9
Vienneau Matthew 12vs.George Brent 12
Wachter Toby 12vs.De Rosa Antonio 12
Walentziak Craig 13vs.Tempas Joel 13
Walston Danny 12vs.Potapoff Alex 12
Weber Joe 10vs.Johnson Andrew 10
Wescoe Craig 12vs.Reiley Chris 12
Wilkens Paul 9vs.Alvarado Joel 9
Wilson Gabriel 12vs.Parke Jamie 12
Wise Gary 12vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 12
Wolf Andrew 9vs.Pechon Jonathan 9
Woodburn Jason 9vs.Duggan Travis 9

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All