Round 6 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPoints OpponentPoints
1Team Paris15vsMy Team Part 1715
2AlphaBetaUnlimited.com215vsMetagames15
3AlphaBetaUnlimited.com12vsCyanide12
4Lyskavermaden12vsIcy Hot Stunnas12
5Game Empire 212vsCar Acrobatic Team12
6Team 4212vsEyes wide shut12
7A Little Too Sick12vsDynasty12
8Sugar Bus12vsMonkey Dog12
9Licence to Ill12vsTwin tower + a midget12
10Tsd12vsDark Side of the Moon12
11Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon12vsGodzilla12
12Raging Goblins12vsPhoenix Fondation12
13Mecha Shpadoinkle10vsThe Unknown Stuntmen10
14The Watchmen10vsRighteous Babe10
15Team Denmark10vsThe Ultimate Males10
16Random Foriegners9vswww.star-maker.nl/lap9
17Antarctica9vsOutland9
18CMD9vsPT-AME9
19Good Guys9vsBig Dogs9
20Team Deadguy9vsWakka Wakka9
21Slay-Pillage-Massacre9vsLil’ London Thugs9
22Leftovers9vsAnchans9
23www.teamacademy.com9vsThe Ancient Kavus9
24Black-Ops9vsLes Plus Class9
25Potato Nation9vsAir Tight9
26Family Games Center9vsBallers Symposium9
27Goblin Gate Aarhus9vsFatal Fx9
28East Coast Creechers9vsTeam Champion.com9
29www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl9vsHuey, Brock + Linde9
30Team Egghead9vsSKG9
31Damokles9vsEgghead Games9
32Sol Malka Fan Club9vsPhilly9
33Executioners9vsAXIS9
34DM fan Club9vsWolfcorp9
35TwoPG7vsWhatever7
36Crane Style High 5 Team7vsTrash AAA7
37Team Simply Saso6vsNo Way6
382 Danes & a Dam6vsTeam Texas6
39Wheat & Rye6vsTick Trick Track6
40Your Move Games: TNG6vsSinging Frog6
41Chouchen Team6vsDave6
42Rug Doctors6vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com36
43Capricorn6vsPierced6
44Salt Bag6vsRide or Die6
45Team Thundaa6vsRiddiculatron6
46Angstschreeuw6vswww.electrotank.com6
47Team Clasp6vsBologna Demolition Team6
48Cosmopolitan6vsZiegler6
49www.dnscards.com6vsRadiant Mafu6
50Kowalified6vsFellowship of the Ting6
51Datcho Club6vsThe Feables6
52Die Zocker6vsCollector’s Corner6
53Hate Dragon6vsTrust the French6
54Fire Beat6vsTeam Bigos5
55Cospasetic Costanza5vsDsd4
56Bald Dummy4vsGooders3
57West Coast Avengers3vsHoley Moley3
58D.A.M.3vsVicious Bombings3
59Team Reprazent3vsOld Bridge Team3
60Team Emon Staff3vsKOTC3
61KV Deckmasters3vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room3
62P7dttst3vsTeam Dayton3
63The Ken Ho All Stars3vsSaussback Team3
64Splat3vsTerminal Dogma0
65Knight of Apocalypse0vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All