Round 6 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Team Paris 15 vs My Team Part 17 15
2 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 15 vs Metagames 15
3 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 12 vs Cyanide 12
4 Lyskavermaden 12 vs Icy Hot Stunnas 12
5 Game Empire 2 12 vs Car Acrobatic Team 12
6 Team 42 12 vs Eyes wide shut 12
7 A Little Too Sick 12 vs Dynasty 12
8 Sugar Bus 12 vs Monkey Dog 12
9 Licence to Ill 12 vs Twin tower + a midget 12
10 Tsd 12 vs Dark Side of the Moon 12
11 Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 12 vs Godzilla 12
12 Raging Goblins 12 vs Phoenix Fondation 12
13 Mecha Shpadoinkle 10 vs The Unknown Stuntmen 10
14 The Watchmen 10 vs Righteous Babe 10
15 Team Denmark 10 vs The Ultimate Males 10
16 Random Foriegners 9 vs www.star-maker.nl/lap 9
17 Antarctica 9 vs Outland 9
18 CMD 9 vs PT-AME 9
19 Good Guys 9 vs Big Dogs 9
20 Team Deadguy 9 vs Wakka Wakka 9
21 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 9 vs Lil’ London Thugs 9
22 Leftovers 9 vs Anchans 9
23 www.teamacademy.com 9 vs The Ancient Kavus 9
24 Black-Ops 9 vs Les Plus Class 9
25 Potato Nation 9 vs Air Tight 9
26 Family Games Center 9 vs Ballers Symposium 9
27 Goblin Gate Aarhus 9 vs Fatal Fx 9
28 East Coast Creechers 9 vs Team Champion.com 9
29 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 9 vs Huey, Brock + Linde 9
30 Team Egghead 9 vs SKG 9
31 Damokles 9 vs Egghead Games 9
32 Sol Malka Fan Club 9 vs Philly 9
33 Executioners 9 vs AXIS 9
34 DM fan Club 9 vs Wolfcorp 9
35 TwoPG 7 vs Whatever 7
36 Crane Style High 5 Team 7 vs Trash AAA 7
37 Team Simply Saso 6 vs No Way 6
38 2 Danes & a Dam 6 vs Team Texas 6
39 Wheat & Rye 6 vs Tick Trick Track 6
40 Your Move Games: TNG 6 vs Singing Frog 6
41 Chouchen Team 6 vs Dave 6
42 Rug Doctors 6 vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3 6
43 Capricorn 6 vs Pierced 6
44 Salt Bag 6 vs Ride or Die 6
45 Team Thundaa 6 vs Riddiculatron 6
46 Angstschreeuw 6 vs www.electrotank.com 6
47 Team Clasp 6 vs Bologna Demolition Team 6
48 Cosmopolitan 6 vs Ziegler 6
49 www.dnscards.com 6 vs Radiant Mafu 6
50 Kowalified 6 vs Fellowship of the Ting 6
51 Datcho Club 6 vs The Feables 6
52 Die Zocker 6 vs Collector’s Corner 6
53 Hate Dragon 6 vs Trust the French 6
54 Fire Beat 6 vs Team Bigos 5
55 Cospasetic Costanza 5 vs Dsd 4
56 Bald Dummy 4 vs Gooders 3
57 West Coast Avengers 3 vs Holey Moley 3
58 D.A.M. 3 vs Vicious Bombings 3
59 Team Reprazent 3 vs Old Bridge Team 3
60 Team Emon Staff 3 vs KOTC 3
61 KV Deckmasters 3 vs Team Needs/Hotel Room 3
62 P7dttst 3 vs Team Dayton 3
63 The Ken Ho All Stars 3 vs Saussback Team 3
64 Splat 3 vs Terminal Dogma 0
65 Knight of Apocalypse 0 vs UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All